^

MEMBERS LIST
1930-Present

Archives | The Southwick Players go back a long way...

An alphabetical list (by first name) of  Players Members and the productions they have been involved in, character name and/or their backstage role.

 

S to Z

 

Sabina Silver              Pinocchio, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Card Gardener (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Tessie (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

                           Star Of David, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Martha, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Sabine Grun                Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Properties, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

 

Sallie Sawicka             Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Maud, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

 

Sally Bacon                Honour, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Sally Diver                Jane, Publicity, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Publicity, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Director, Producer, Ensemble, Choeography,

                             Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Publicity, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Rambino, Publicity, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Publicity, See How They Run, 2016

                           Director, Sparkleshark, 2016

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Publicity, Properties, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Publicity, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Sam Seaweed, Publicity, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Director, Set Design, Publicity, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Publicity, Tourists x3, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Assistant to the Director, Publicity,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Publicity, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Director, Ensemble, Choreographer, Publicity,

                             Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Publicity, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Properties, Publicity, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Properties, Publicity, Private Lives, 2013

                           Dawn, Publicity, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Publicity, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Sheila, Publicity, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Stenographer, Ensemble, Publicity,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Publicity, The History Boys, 2012

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Publicity, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Publicity, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Mrs. Pugh, Ensemble, Publicity, Annie, 2011

                           Prompt, Publicity, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Prompt, Publicity, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Producer, Ensemble, Publicity, Choreographer,

                             Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Director, Publicity, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Publicity, Press Officer, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Director, Poster & Programme Design, Publicity,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Publicity, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Spirit Of The Mirror,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Publicity, Sing On, 2009

                           Publicity, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Publicity, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Chris, Publicity, Gel, 2008

                           Producer, Publicity, Variety Show, 2008

                           Assistant Director, Publicity,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Geraldine Gerry Dunbar Play On, 2007

                           Publicity, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Daisy The Cow #1, School Pupil, Chorus,

                             Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Grandmother, The Witches, 2006

                           Patsy, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Director, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Woman, Assistant Director, Stage Crew,

                             The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Madam Flash Bang, Aladdin, 2005

                           Director, Albert, 2005

                           Mrs. Fezziwig, Party Guest, Scrooge, 2005

                           Director, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Mrs Boyle, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Clare Beaumont, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 2003

                           Mrs. Bedwin, Oliver!, 2003

                           Maureen, What’s For Pudding?, 2002

                           Laughzada, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Queen of the Elves, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Sound, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Properties, Prompt, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Anna, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Lost Child, Sound, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Ensemble, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Sound, Four One-Act Plays, 1999

                           Sound, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Properties, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Sorceress, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Kate, Don't Blame It On The Boots, 1995

                           Lucy, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Prompt, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Lady Windermere, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Kate, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

 

Sally Saunders             Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Stenographer, Ensemble, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Mrs. Greer, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

                           Music Society Member, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Sam Clements               Dick, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Sam Cook                   Puppeteer, Lawyer, The Witches, 2006

 

Sam Farras                 Peter #2, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Doctor, Hotel Staff, The Witches, 2006

 

Sam Feeney                 Flem, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Sam Hiscox                 Reeds, Annie, 2011

 

Sam Lewis                  Thug, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Sam Packham                Barber, Oscar de Velt, Seymour Scoop, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Samantha Lock              Yonkers, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Samantha Merrick           Kate the Shrew, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Amelia Trim, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Perkins, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Mickey, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Moon, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Honey, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Pt. Biddy O’Hara, W.R.A.C. The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Properties, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Charlotte Burnett, Once And For All, 1991

                           Properties, The Murder Room, 1991

 

Sandra (Jo) Palumbo        Mephisto, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Sandra Peters              Alison, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Extra, Properties, Quality Street, 1979

 

Sanjay Sharma              Weasel, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Sarah Budd                 Isabella, Quality Street, 1979

 

Sarah Church               Denise, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Sarah Evans                Make Up, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Make Up, If Any Question Why?, 1985

 

Sarah Frost                Miranda Grey, The Collector, 2010

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Sarah Dawson (Fulton)      Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Fiona, The History Boys, 2012

                           Miep Gies, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Grace Farrell, Annie, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Princess Parisa, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Publicity, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Publicity, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Director, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Maureen, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 2003

                           Kay Sadler, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Winnie Irving, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Properties, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Mustapha Hump, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Steward, Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Mr. Jingle, Stuck, 1999

                           Wrinklie #4, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Velma, Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Sarah Griffiths            Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Sarah Hoad                 Daphne Stillington, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Susannah Wallcott, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Crucible, 1990

 

Sarah Jackson              Messenger, Chorus, Crow, Jitterbug, The Wiz, 2000

                           Vera, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Belinda, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Pop Becker, Oscar de Velt, Marbini, Shady, Waiter,

                             Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Sarah Knight               Make Up, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Prudence, The Day Of Reckoning, 2002

                           Alice, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Alice, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Armada, Morgiana, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Glinda, Tornado, The Wiz, 2000

                           Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Dot, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Animal, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Sarah Leyh                 Weasel, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Sarah Mason                Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           3rd Person, Nellie, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Sarah Milner               Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Maria 'Smitty' Smith, Sing On, 2009

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Puppeteer, Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Maria Smitty Smith Play On, 2007

                           Chorus, Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Martine, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Fiddler, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Bet, Oliver!, 2003

                           Dora Johnston, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Blousey Brown, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Miss Bush, Stuck, 2002

                           Helen, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Geoffrey, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Gang Member #10, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Sarah Papouis              Assistant Director, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Maggot #2, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Director, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Sarah Philpot              Sylvia, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

 

Saskia Kipling             Voice Coach, Dutch Translation,

                             In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Scott Viney                King, Bert, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Roland, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

 

Serena Dowsing             Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Teddy, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

 

Shannon Wood               Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Hotel Staff, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Tiny Tim Cratchit #2, Scrooge, 2005

                           3rd Barker, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Shanti Misra               Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Sharon Churchill           Harriet Stanley, Publicity,

                           The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Mrs. Fletcher, Gladys, Social Worker, Props,
                             Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Publicity, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Publicity, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Publicity, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Mrs. Pearce, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

                           Captain Cockle, Publicity, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Publicity, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Publicity, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Mrs. Adams, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Publicity, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Publicity, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Publicity, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Publicity, Private Lives, 2013

                           Publicity, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Coiffeur, Make Up, Publicity, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Publicity, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Publicity, The History Boys, 2012

                           Mrs. Meers, Publicity, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Coiffeur, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Voice Artist, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Publicity, Annie, 2011

                           Genie, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Publicity, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Publicity, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Marion, Deckchairs, 2010

                           Louise Peary, Sing On, 2009

                           Assistant Director, Make Up,

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Mrs. Fletcher, Gel, 2008

                           Aggie Manville, Play On, 2007

                           Mrs Perks, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Sharon Francis             Lise, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Betty, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Sharon Fulton              Prince Pekoe, Aladdin, 2005

 

Sharon Knight              Lady Judy Buchanan, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Queenie The Genie, Aladdin, 2005

                           Grandma Tzeitel, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Mrs. Sowerberry, Oliver!, 2003

                           Properties, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Prince Charming, Cinderella, 2003

                           Alice Fitzpatrick, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Vera, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Lady Audley, The Day Of Reckoning, 2002

                           Magrat Garlick, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

 

Sharon Watts               Director, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Stage Manager, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Deputy Stage Manager, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Deborah, Director, Deckchairs, 2010

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Lighting, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Director, Make Up, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Puppeteer,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Polly Benish, Sing On, 2009

                           Stage Manager, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Backstage Crew, Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Director, Gel, 2008

                           Director, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Polly Benish, Play On, 2007

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Lucy Compton, Mother Figure, 2006

                           Director, The Witches, 2006

                           Empress, Aladdin, 2005

                           Stage Manager, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Stuck, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager,

                             Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Scrooge, 2005

                           Fruma-Sarah, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Betty, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, 2003

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Widow Corney, Choreographer, Oliver!, 2003

                           Director, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Assistant Director, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Choreographer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Compere, Three One Act Plays, 2002

                           Director, What’s For Pudding?, 2002

                           Rose, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Choreographer, Assistant Director,

                             Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Nanny Ogg, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Choreographer, Sheik Rattle & Roll, Camel #1,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Properties, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Villager, Choreographer, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Properties, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Assistant Director, Choreographer, The Wiz, 2000

                           Barbara Jackson, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Properties, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Babushka, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Choreographer, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Director, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dracula, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Ensemble, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Lost Child, Choreographer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Compere, Four One-Act Plays, 1999

                           Lightning #1, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Choreographer, Cinderella, 1997

                           Choreographer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Isabel Thornside, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Shay Infield               Wardrobe, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Gel, 2008

                           Wardrobe, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Wardrobe, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Wardrobe, The Witches, 2006

                           Wardrobe, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Scrooge, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Wardrobe, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Wardrobe, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Wardrobe, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Wardrobe, Oliver!, 2003

 

Shay Innes                 Wardrobe, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Sheila Morris              Mary, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Properties, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Properties, This Happy Breed, 1959

 

Sheila Neesham             Decor, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Sheila Wright              Woman with a Basket, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Ada Figgins, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Maud Melrose, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Ann Patten, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Properties, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Miss Barrymore, Berkeley Square, 1962

 

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Mrs. Barnett, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Concha Puerto, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Sherry Lindrum             Sammy, Babes In The Wood, 1972

 

Shirley Fryer              Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Shona Carter               Flute, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Properties, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Bronx Charlie, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Simon  Denham              Bernard, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Simon Armes                Mr Baker, Westcott, Deputy, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Lighting Design, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017
                           Stage Crew, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Stage Crew, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Lighting, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew

                             Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Private Lives, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Stage Crew, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Set Construction, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Lighting, The History Boys, 2012

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Lighting Operator, Annie, 2011

                           Set Construction, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Lighting, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Set Construction, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Lighting, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 2010

                           Set Construction, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Set Construction, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Sing On, 2009

                           Set Construction, Gel, 2008

                           Set Construction, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Set Construction, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Backstage Crew, Variety Show, 2008

                           Stage Crew, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Play On, 2007

                           Set Construction, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Orderly Two #1, Set Construction, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Set Construction, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, The Witches, 2006

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

                           Set Design, Set Construction,

                             The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Set Construction, Teechers, 2005

                           Christmas Yet-To-Come, Set Construction, Scrooge, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Oliver!, 2003

                           Set Construction, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

 

Simon Bubloz               Stage Crew, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

 

Simon DeSilva              2nd Beadseller, Murder On The Nile, 1996

 

Simon King                 Miss Pettigrew, Berkeley Square, 1962

 

Simon Mann                 Lionel Headbracket, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Bass Guitar, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Simon Snelling             Sound, Aladdin, 2005

                           Sound, Albert, 2005

                           Sound, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Sound, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Sound, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Sound, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Sound, Bouncers, 2003

                           Sound, Cinderella, 2003

                           Sound, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Lighting, Oliver!, 2003

                           Sound, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Sound, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Sound, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Sound, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Sound, Three One Act Plays, 2002

                           Sound Technician, Set Construction,

                             A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Mustapha Pull, Set Construction, Sound,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Sound, Set Construction, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Set Construction, Sound, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Sound, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Set Construction, Sound, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Toby, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Sound, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Sound, Music, The Wiz, Set Construction, The Wiz, 2000

                           Sound, Set Construction, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Sound Design, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Friar Crucible, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Sound, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Set Construction, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Set Construction, Sound, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           The Vicar, Streuth, 1999

                           Sound, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Simon Wilson               Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Captain Philip Lombard, And Then There Were None, 2010

 

Simone King                Mayfairite, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Assistant Producer, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Diasta, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Elizabeth, Lady Bridgewater, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Doris, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Phyllis Blake, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Queen Statira of Persia, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Margot Kemp, And This Was Odd, 1958

 

Sofia Edwards              Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Sophie Collins             Properties, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Sophie Kinross             Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

 

Sophie Shaw                Weasel, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Sophie Shepherd            Alfred The Horse #1, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Green Apple Sneezy, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Zoe, Gel, 2008

                           Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Edith, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Maid, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

 

Southwick Ballet School    Dance, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Dance, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Dance, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Dance, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Dance, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Dance, Aladdin, 1973

                           Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Servants, Maids, Chorus, Cinderella, 1971

 

Spencer Wigginton          Jonathan Farquhar, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Mr. Podgers, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

 

Spike McGuire              Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Spotlight Players          Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

St. John Ambulance Corps   Ambulance Men, On Monday Next, 1956

 

Stacey Croucher            Loretta, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Stacy Clark                Junior Chorus Red, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Stacy Dunk                 Choreographer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 2003

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Little Maggie, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Kenneth, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Stan Holdsworth            Stage Manager, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

 

Stan Jones                 Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Mr. Gibb, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           King Rat, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Francis Nurse, The Crucible, 1990

                           Bert Baxter, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           King Christian of Denmark, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Set Construction, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Lord Fitzwalter, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Shem, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Emperor of China, Aladdin, 1984

                           Sergeant Towers, See How They Run, 1984

                           Harris, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Baron Hardup, Cinderella, 1981

                           Stage Manager, Wife Required, 1980

                           Ali Baba, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Rt. Hon. Wilfred Potts, M.P.,

                             Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Stage Manager, The Heiress, 1979

                           Robertson, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Demon Pestblight, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Sergeant Towers, See How They Run, 1977

                           Luke Betterworth, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Sir False Hood, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           King Rat, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           George Fleetwood, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           Elgin, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Max, The Captives, 1974

                           Captain Morgan, I Spy, 1974

                           Lord Chamberlain, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Abanazar, Aladdin, 1973

                           Ronnie Meadows, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Mr. Perry, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Demon Catbane, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           The King, Cinderella, 1971

                           The Voice (offstage), On Monday Next, 1971

                           Witch Doctor, Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Backstage Crew, 1st Bystander, Pygmalion, 1969

 

Stephanie Hawkins          Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Stephanie Prince           Gail Saunders, Teechers, 2005

                           Alizon Eliot, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

 

Stephanie Wood             Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Louise Peary, Play On, 2007

                           Chorus, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Gill, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Chestnut Seller, Party Guest Scrooge, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Properties, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

 

Steve Brand                Ali Baba, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Director, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Dr. Herbert Rosenthal, Nuts, 1994

                           Corporal Sydney Green, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Jesus Costazuela, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Stage Manager, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Willy Pentridge, Bonaventure, 1993

 

Steve Bunker               Set Construction, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Set Construction, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Steve Darvill              Mr Bardolph, Tourists x3 Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Richard, Pearl, 2012

 

Steve Emery                Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Eric De Vene, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

Steve Higgs                Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Steve Little               Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

 

Steve Martin               Willie, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Slave Seller, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Steve Nobbs                Compere, Variety Show, 2008

 

Steve Shapland             P.C. Dum, Aladdin, 2005

                           Nico, Albert, 2005

 

Steven Strong              Ferret, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Steven Warden              Abel Cousins, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

 

Stuart Bartholomew         Musician, Cinderella, 1981

                           Musician, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Musician, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Stuart Frith               Stuart, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Ponder Stibbons, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Lucozada, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           The Wiz, The Wiz, 2000

                           Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Swing, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Snowy the Cat, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Homber, Perfection City, 1999

                           Fat Sam, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

                           Larry, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Stuart Smithers            Stephen Knott, Bully For You, 2017
                           Narrator, Eli Jenkins, Mr Ogmore,

                             Under Milk Wood, 2017

 

Pisces Workshop            Schoolgirls, Louise,

                             The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Su Galleymore              Dance Captain, Cora, Stenographer, Muzzy Girl,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Sue Barker                 Milk, All The Tea In China, 1969

                           The Rightful Mother, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Bessie, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Decor, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Decor, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Properties, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Ida, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Pixie Potter, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Properties, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Decor, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Sister Bridget, A Letter From The General, 1965

 

Sue Bestwick               Essie, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Sue Bolton                 Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Wardrobe, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Wardrobe, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Wardrobe, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Wardrobe, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Wardrobe, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Wardrobe, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Wardrobe, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Wardrobe, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Properties, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Prompt, The Wiz, 2000

                           Properties, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Wardrobe, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Wardrobe, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Chaperone, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Sue Fowler                 Cinderella, Cinderella, 1997

                           Christina Grant, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Properties, Noises Off, 1996

                           Properties, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Betty, Tom Jones, 1995

 

Sue Geere                  Erica Harwood, The Captives, 1974

                           Margaret Stephens, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Olwen Peel, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Dyomene, A Phoenix Too Frequent, 1970

                           Robinson Crusoe, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Sue Gullen                 Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Director, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Prompt, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Prompt, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Prompt, Sing On, 2009

                           Properties, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Continuity, Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Properties, Gel, 2008

                           Properties, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Properties, Play On, 2007

                           School Pupil, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Properties, Passer By, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Director, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Properties, The Witches, 2006

                           Set Dresser, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Director, Taking Notes, 2006

                           Josephine Jollygoode, Scrooge, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Continuity, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Johanna, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Princess Julia, Cinderella, 1981

                           Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Princess Felicia, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Bo-Peep, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Puss, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Sarah, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Susan, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Stage Manager, Two One Act Plays, 1973

                           Typhoo #2, Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

                           Barbara Jane, Careful Rapture, 1973

                           Mary MacGregor, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Properties, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Teddy Bear, Cinderella, 1971

                           Mary Manners, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Properties, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Properties, Busybody, 1969

                           Parlourmaid, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Properties, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Wuffles, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

 

Sue Murphy                 Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Decor, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Decor, The Heiress, 1979

 

Sue Thorne                 Helen Chandler, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Properties, Pools Paradise, 1966

 

Sue Whitaker               Properties, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Susan Brown                Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Susan Clough               Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Susan Giacoumatos          Continuity, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Properties, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Properties, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Megan Wells, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Miss Prism, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Smith, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Continuity, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Susan Gunbie               Angela, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Susan Hall                 Schoolgirl, Guide, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Susan Hollands             Waitress, Saloon Bar, 1961

 

Susan Porteous             Faith McNairn, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Paule, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Sheila Gale, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Judith Anderson, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Madge Crossley, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Mary Hendry, The Recco, 1963

                           Properties, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Carla and Caroline Crale, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Petra, A Sunny Morning, 1962

 

Susanna Segal              Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

 

Susanne Crosby             Director, Lettice Douffet, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           March Hare, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Poster & Programme Design, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Director, Liz, Pearl, 2012

                           Aunt Ev, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Susie Etherington          Dumpy, On Monday Next, 1956

 

Sutton Cameron             Dormouse (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Suzanne Collard            Prince Charming, Cinderella, 1997

                           Birgita, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Agatha Thornside, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Suzanne Courtney           Mrs. Kidd, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Properties, Albert, 2005

                           Assistant Director, Mademoiselle,

                             Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Oliver!, 2003

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Madame Edith Lavoire, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Beryl Tidy, From Here To The Library, 2000

                           Peggy, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Maid, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Sarah, Claire, Annie, Guest, The Dining Room, 1989

 

Suzanne East               Agnes, Agnes Of God, 1987

 

Suzanne Field              Sarah, The Accrington Pals, 1989

 

Suzanne Green              Stage Crew, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Singing Coach, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Lost Child, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Lisette, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Suzanne Roberts            Director, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Director, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Beulah, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           The Hon. Gwendolen Fairfax,

                             The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Sharon, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Properties, See How They Run, 1984

                           W.P.C. Hi, Aladdin, 1984

                           Sandra, Barnstaple, 1984

 

Sydney Colburn             Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

 

Sylvia Blake               Continuity, Bedroom Farce, 1988

 

Sylvia Chatfield           Assistant Stage Manager (character), Our Town, 1954

                           Sylvia Chatfield as Mildred, Still Life, 1952

                           Stage Assistant, The Paragon, 1951

                           Page, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Lady In Waiting, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Sylvia Long                Dick Whittington, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Sylvia Sartin              Extra, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           Beryl Waters, Still Life, 1952

 

Sylvia Smithers                                       Martha, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Set Dressing, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Producer, Baroness Hardup, Cinderella, 1981

                           Producer, Decor, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Producer, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Dresser, Quality Street, 1979

                           Properties, The Heiress, 1979

                           Stage Manager, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Decor, Corinth House, 1977

                           Decor, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Miss Skillon, Decor, See How They Run, 1977

                           Decor, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Decor, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Director, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Properties, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Pilar, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

                           Grandma, Rhubarb Wine, 1974

                           Fairy Hysteria, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Producer, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Producer, Aladdin, 1973

                           Decor, Gaslight, 1973

                           Aunt Esther, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Producer, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Miss Mockridge, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Harriet Hayhoe, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Producer, Decor, Fisherfolk, Sailor,

                             Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Producer, All The Tea In China, 1969

                           Decor, Stage Manager, Busybody, 1969

                           Decor, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Decor, Stage Manager, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Decor, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Producer, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Decor, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Florence Goody, Decor, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Decor, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Decor, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Stage Manager, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Miss Carpenter, Decor, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Decor, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Harriette, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Lady Warren, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Decor, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Decor, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Decor, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Stelle Craven, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Decor, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Mrs. Ashworth, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Prompt, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Properties, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Mrs. Preen, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Properties, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Dieguilla, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Tahlia Hitchcock           Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Tallulah Edinburgh         Kate (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

 

Tanya Courtnadge           Lighting, The Witches, 2006

                           Sound, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Sound, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Lighting, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Lighting, Scrooge, 2005

 

Tanya Mandel               Junior Chorus Blue, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Sarah #2, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Mefa, Aladdin, 1984

                           Chorus, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Tanya McGhie               Puck, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

 

Tara Hartley               Dancer, Make Up, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Tara Lavelle               Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Tara Smith                 Marigold #2, Mama Rabbit #2, Phoebe #2,

                             Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Ted Hood                   Oliver Sylvester, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           General Burgoyne, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Ted Jackson                Musician, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

 

Tegan Cornish              Graceless Meg, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Terri Challis              Controller, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Terri Geal                 Milly, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

 

Terry Devlin               Decor, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Decor, Small Hotel, 1962

 

Terry Gibbs                Effects, Two One Act Plays, 1973

 

Tessa Elms                 Baa-Baa #1, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

Theo Pappas                Priest, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Theresa Shephard           2nd Woman in auditorium, Our Town, 1954

 

Thomas Attwood             Cellist, Roxy Robinson, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Thomas Brand               Light Fingered John,

                             Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Soldier, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

 

Thomas Dalton              Pinky, The Whole Truth, 1993

                           Moth, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

 

Thomas Everchild           Director, Turning The Handle, 2012

                           Director, Taxi Driver, The Neverland Singularity, 2010

                           Sound, Three One Act Plays, 2010

 

Thomas Scott               Zach, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

 

Tiffany Lawrence           Press Man, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Tilly Hall                 Molly (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

 

Tim Calderhead             Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Sir Nicholas, Chorus,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Donald, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Jim, Man 1, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Doorman, Head Chef, The Witches, 2006

                           Action Man, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Referee, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Abby, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Tina Angus-Turner          Set Construction, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Decor, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Decor, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

 

Tobias Clay                Narrator, Mr Pritchard, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Jimmy Crankit, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Donald, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Corporal Clive Winton, See How They Run, 2016

                           Puck, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Toby Daintree              Double Bass, Electric Bass, Pinocchio, 2017

 

Tom Bannister              Set Construction, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Set Construction, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Set Construction, Relative Values, 1985

                           Set Construction, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Set Construction, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Set Construction, Aladdin, 1984

                           Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Lighting, Cinderella, 1981

                           Lighting, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Lighting, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

                           Lighting, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Lighting, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Lighting, The Seashell, 1980

                           Lighting, Confusions, 1980

                           Lighting, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Lighting, The Heiress, 1979

                           Lighting, Quality Street, 1979

                           Lighting, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Lighting, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Lighting, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Lighting, Corinth House, 1977

                           Lighting, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Lighting, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Lighting, See How They Run, 1977

                           Lighting, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Lighting, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Lighting, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Lighting, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Lighting, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Lighting, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Lighting, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Lighting, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Lighting, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Lighting, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 1974

                           Lighting, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Lighting, The Captives, 1974

                           Lighting, Aladdin, 1973

                           Lighting, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Lighting, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Lighting, Two One Act Plays, 1973

                           Lighting, Gaslight, 1973

                           Lighting, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Lighting, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Lighting, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Lighting, Cinderella, 1971

                           Lighting, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Lighting, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Lighting, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Lighting, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Lighting, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Lighting, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Lighting, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Lighting, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Lighting, Busybody, 1969

                           Lighting, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Lighting, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Lighting, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Lighting, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Lighting, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Lighting, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Lighting, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Lighting, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Lighting, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Lighting, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Lighting, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Lighting, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Lighting, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Lighting, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Lighting, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Lighting, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Lighting, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Lighting, Even Adam, 1964

                           Lighting, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Lighting, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Lighting, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Lighting, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Lighting, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Lighting, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Lighting, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Lighting, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Lighting, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Lighting, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Lighting, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Lighting, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Lighting, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Lighting, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Lighting, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Lighting, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Lighting, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Lighting, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Lighting, The Vigil, 1958

                           Lighting, See How They Run, 1957

                           Lighting, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Lighting, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Lighting, Noah, 1956

                           Electrician, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Electrician, Our Town, 1954

                           Electrician, The Paragon, 1951

 

Tom Cullen                 Joe, Opera  Singer, Actor, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Tom Faulkner               Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

 

Tom Hinkley                Sound, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Tom Loftus                 Brindsley Miller, Black Comedy, 2005

 

Tom Pearson                Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Tom Ronan                  Karl, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Billy Carewe, Sing On, 2009

                           Constable, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Tom Van Vliet              Tweedledum, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Ginger, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Stage Crew, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Mary, Gel, 2008

                           Stage Crew, Play On, 2007

                           Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Peter Cratchit #1 & Phantom, Scrooge, 2005

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Mr Jingle, Stuck, 2005

                           Timekeeper, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Tomi May                   Elvis, Jerry & Tom, 2009

 

Tony Allen                 Bob Jackson, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Colonel Pickering, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Tony Bright                Mama Scrumpi, Director & Choreographer, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Oberon: Tony Bright, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Gabriel Oak, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Director, Ray, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Director, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Irwin, The History Boys, 2012

                           Director, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Wardrobe, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Director, Choreographer, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Director, Henna Night, 2007

                           The Author, Work In Progress, 2007

 

Tony Caunter               2nd Halberdier, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Jackie, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Tony Harris                Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Lucky Eric, Bouncers, 2003

                           Fagin, Oliver!, 2003

                           Ken Harrison, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Bert Morley, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Ramble, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

 

Tony Jolly                                            Geoffrey Fisher, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Stage Manager, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Sid Snug, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Hugh, Once And For All, 1991

                           Fred, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Judge Hathorne, The Crucible, 1990

                           Mr Scrutton, Official,

                             The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Arthur Boggis, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Jack, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Arthur Brown, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Dad, Still Life, 1988

                           Mr. Van Daan, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Dad, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Arthur, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Continuity, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Lane, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Stage Crew, Aladdin, 1984

                           Hector Meisling, Joking Apart, 1984

                           The Rev. Lionel Toop, See How They Run, 1984

                           Carter, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Stage Manager, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Sound Effects, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Allworthy’s Servant, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Adjudicator, Dark Brown, 1983

                           Don Parkes, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Francis Oberon, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Ted, Careful Rapture, 1981

                           Tim, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Tim, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

 

Tony Martin                William Mossop, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Les Thornton, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Laurence Vining,

                             Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           David Bowman, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Jeff Rogers, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           John Daly, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Richard Dixon, The Recco, 1963

                           Adolfo, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Tony Muzzall               Humphrey Devize, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

 

Tony Sellwood              Otho, The Long Sunset, 1967

 

Tony Wilmott               Gerry, Easy Stages, 2006

 

Tracey Bates               Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Neighbour, Mrs Pugh, Mrs. Dai Bread 2,

                             Bessie Bighead, Under Milk Wood, 2017

 

Tracey Ellwood             Decor, The Business Of Murder, 1991

 

Tracey Larkin              Continuity, Cup Final, 1985

 

Tracey Leaney              Damete #3, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Tracey Willard             Jean McCormack, Plaza Suite, 2001

 

Tracy Harris               Schoolgirl, Guide, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Tracy Harrison             Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

 

Tracy Sayer                Susan #2, Babes In The Wood, 1972

 

Tracy Willard              Lynne, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Nora, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

 

Trevor Hodgson             James Gill, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Morestan, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Ernest, A Talk In The Park, 1980

                           Waiter, Between Mouthfuls (2), 1980

                           Buddy Baker, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Cuddy, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Lieutenant Spicer, Quality Street, 1979

 

Trevor Langley             Lighting, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Lighting Design, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Tricia Button              Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Trudie Matthews            Assistant Stage Manager, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Mercy Lewis, Assistant Stage Manager, The Crucible, 1990

 

Trudy Nash                 Assistant Director, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Choreographer, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Properties, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           2nd Strolling Player, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

 

Trudy Roberts              Choreographer, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

V. Williams                Stage Assistant, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Val Courtman               Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Properties, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Miss Figgis, Corinth House, 1977

                           Continuity, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Properties, Person Unknown, 1976

 

Valerie Holmes             Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Valerie Ludlow             Set Construction, Swan Song, 1948

 

Valerie Patterson          Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Properties, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Mrs. Brown, The Public Eye, 1985

 

Valerie Porter             Lighting, Before The Flood, 1985

 

Valerie Stone               Penelope Toop, See How They Run, 1957

                           Naomi, Noah, 1956

                           Daphne Wray, On Monday Next, 1956

                           The Girl, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Vanessa Bellringer         Karen, Gel, 2008

 

Vanessa Strong             Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Gilly, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Properties, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Chaperone, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Properties, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Lightning #2, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Vegas Proudfoot            Card Gardener (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Venetia Baker              Producer, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Maude Larrabee, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Producer, The Captives, 1974

                           Miss Mackay, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Marjorie Shaw, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Janet Holt, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Maud Barron, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Producer, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Sheila, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Stage Manager, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Mrs. Higgins, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Mirabelle Petersham, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           The Countess of Lister, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Producer, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Producer, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Alice Fisher, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Mrs. Hopwood, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Producer, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Mary Roberts, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Lotta Bainbridge, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Properties, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Properties, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Mrs. Whyte, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Properties, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           The Duchess of Devonshire, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Hippolyte, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Sister Mary Bonaventure, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Properties, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Isabel Kilpatrick, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           The Queen Mother of Persia, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Properties, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Lady Procula, The Vigil, 1958

                           Mrs. Phillips, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Properties, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Wardrobe, See How They Run, 1957

                           Alice Garth-Bander, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Maud Barron, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Properties, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Properties, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Pinkie Collins, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Sybil Birling, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots  Rizzio's Boots, 1953

 

Venetia Brice-White        Edna Selby, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Janet Fraser, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Biddy, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Verity Pannell             Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

 

Veronica Browne            Mrs. Blackett, Careful Rapture, 1981

 

Veronica Joyce             Jane Williams, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

 

Veronica Wood              Prompt, Still Life, 1988

 

Vic Moss                   Gosforth, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

 

Vic Pollard                Set Construction, Stage Crew, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

Vicci Allen                Mrs. Pringle, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Vicki Bigden               Decor, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

 

Vicki Chapman              Assistant Stage Manager, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Continuity, The Seashell, 1980

 

Vicki Wood                 Director, Set Design, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Director, Noises Off, 1996

                           Director, Set Design, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Assistant Stage Manager, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Ensemble, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Liz, Don't Blame It On The Boots, 1995

                           Publicity, Tom Jones, Mrs Walters, Jenny Waters,

                             Tom Jones, 1995

                           Continuity, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Director, Set Design, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Director, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

                           Set Design, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Director, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Set Design, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Mrs. Shankland, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Properties, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Director, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Hermia, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 1991

                           Director, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Joanna Lyppiatt, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Director, Set Design, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Properties,

                             Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Publisher, Director, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Pauline Mole, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Continuity, Harvey, 1989

                           Marion, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Therese, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Mum, Still Life, 1988

                           Continuity, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Continuity, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Mady, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Mrs. Dora Moxton (Moxie), Relative Values, 1985

                           Mum, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Continuity, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Ginnie, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Aladdin, Aladdin, 1984

                           Prompt, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Margaret Kaye, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Prompt, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Jane Abbott, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Prince Charming, Cinderella, 1981

                           Sophie, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Sophie, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Mrs. Gilbert, The Browning Version, 1980

                           Rosemary, Mother Figure, 1980

                           Morgiana, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Jean Fenton, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Abigail Sarclet, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Miss Haviour, The Form, 1979

                           Pieman, Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Agnes, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           Anne Kelleway, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           2nd Young Woman, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Margot Hendricks, Person Unknown, 1976

 

Vickie Reynolds            Christine Harrison, Busybody, 1969

 

Vicky Carlson              Continuity, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Effects, Everything In The Garden, 1985

 

Victor Long                Charles Reese, A Clean Kill, 1962

 

Victor Orebi               David Rizzio,  Rizzio's Boots, 1953

                           David Paterson, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

 

Victoria Bourne            Bam #1, Aladdin, 1984

 

Victoria Glowczynska       Card Gardener (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Victoria Hampson           Assistant Choreographer, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Victoria Ogden             Lucy Rabbit, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Victoria Wood              Director, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

 

Vince Neal                 Cassim, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Dr. Arthur Sewer, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Henry, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

 

Vincent Joyce              Set Design, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Viv Hayman                 Jenny, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Jenny, Decor, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Decor, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Decor, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Ruth Bechler, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Chorus, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Decor, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Rachel, The Captives, 1974

 

W. Patching                Chorister, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

W. Watson                  Chorister, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Wayne De Strete            Fight Arranger, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

 

Wendy Dovey                Norma Hubley, Plaza Suite, 2001

 

Wendy Fayne                Voice Coach, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Piano, Sing On, 2009

                           Voice Coach, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Voice Coach, Gel, 2008

 

Wendy Galleymore           Wardrobe, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Private Lives, 2013

                           Wardrobe, The History Boys, 2012

                           Wardrobe, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Wardrobe, Annie, 2011

                           Wardrobe, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Wardrobe, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Wendy Gee                  Coiffeur, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Wendy Holden               1st Strolling Player, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Wendy Lindup               Hair, Make Up, The Witches, 2006

 

Wendy Packham              Extra, Quality Street, 1979

 

Wesley Wright              Tom Tredinnick, Golden Harvest, 1951

 

W Sussex College Of Art    Decor, Billy Liar, 1966

 

Will Hackett               Reginald Harris, After Magritte, 2007

                           Private Investigator, Work In Progress, 2007

                           Cliff Lewis, Look Back In Anger, 2006

 

Will Jamieson              Sound, Annie, 2011

                           Sound, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Sound, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Sound, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Sound Effects, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Sound Design, Sound The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

William Maher              Groomsman, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

William McDonald           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Winifred Heselden          Countess Kernitz, Properties, Children In Uniform, 1983

 

Winifred Marshall          Continuity, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Producer, Wife Required, 1980

                           Continuity, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Zaida, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Continuity, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Continuity, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Properties, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Continuity, The Heiress, 1979

                           A Visitor, Stage Manager, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Mrs Beauclerk, Corinth House, 1977

                           Dame Durden, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Wardrobe, See How They Run, 1977

                           Olive Harriet-Smythe, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Continuity, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           The Dowager Fairy Dutiful, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Tutti (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, 1971

                           Ella, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Stage Manager, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Cannibal Queen, Fisherfolk, Sailor,

                             Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Lady Eynsford-Hill, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Properties, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Lady Caroline Smith, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

 

Woody Mehmet               Sound Operator, The Witches, 2006

 

Yvonne Carpenter           Miss Tanner, Separate Tables, 1958

                           A Visitor, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Frankie, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Stage Manager, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Sound Effects, Our Town, 1954

                           Phillipa Loxfield, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Extra, A Star Steps In, 1952

 

Yvonne Fair                Patsy, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Ginnie, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Mrs Hawk-Monitor, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Zara Green                 Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Zara Spanton               Stage Crew, Illustration,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Variety Show, 2008

 

Zoe Barnard                Katie, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Zoe Edden                  Gill, Easy Stages, 2016

 

Zoe Saunders               Liddy Smallbury, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           LV, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Pea, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Dorothy Brown, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Star To Be, Boylan Sister, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

 

Zoe Woolgar                Dancer, Cinderella, 2003

                           Acrobat, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Tornado, YB Road, The Wiz, 2000

                           Colin, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Mrs. Haig, Stuck, 1999

              The Southwick Players: Reg. Charity No. 227937                   Website sponsored by Harcourt Accountancy

Resident Company at The Barn Theatre, Southwick                   Member of Brighton & Hove Arts Council                   Design by www.id-Brighton.co.uk