^

MEMBERS LIST
1930-Present

Archives | The Southwick Players go back a long way...

An alphabetical list (by first name) of  Players Members and the productions they have been involved in, character name and/or their backstage role.

 

N to Z

 

 

 

N. Moloney                 Man At Arms, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Nancy Conran               Producer, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Lady Markby, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Producer, The Browning Version, 1951

 

Nancy Wesby                Mary, Be My Baby, 2015

 

Naomi Alexander            Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Anne Frank, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

 

Naoise Wellings            Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Natalia Glowczynska        Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Star Of David, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Pointless Jane, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Weasel, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Natalie Marcy Boo          Projectionist, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Natalie Mellors            Lighting, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Natalie Steele             Sue, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Judith, Henna Night, 2007

 

Natasha Logan              Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Louis, Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Natasha McGhie             Cobweb, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

 

Nathalie Praud             Set Construction, Stage Crew Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Stage Crew, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Set Construction, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Set Construction, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Set Construction, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Properties, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Stage Crew, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Set Construction, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Set Construction, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Set Construction, Breezeblock Park, 2004

 

Nathan Charman             Fight Arranger, Private Lives, 2013

                           Gary, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

Nathan Diver               Children’s Ensemble, Tom Jones, 1995

 

Nathan Jones               Mr. Jenkins, The Witches, 2006

 

Ned Rudkins-Stow           Lockwood, The History Boys, 2012

 

Neil Drew                  Edward, Fore Play, 2016

                           Lionel Toop, See How They Run, 2016

                           Lysander, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Neil Shephard              David Benjamin, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           The Hon. Peter Ingleton, Relative Values, 1985

                           Captain Fitzpatrick, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Neil Turk                  Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Netta Stapley              Baa-Baa #3, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

Nettie Sheridan            Sylvia Pankhurst, Word War, 2017
                           Deputy Stage Manager, Rehearsal Continuity,

                             Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Confetti, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Director, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Julie, Pity, 2016

                           Tuffazell, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Director, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Soberence, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Stage Manager Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Assistant to the Director, Wardrobe, Private Lives, 2013

                           Assistant Producer, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Jerusalem, 2013

                           Dodo, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Muriel, Pilkington, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Muzzy Girl, Ensemble, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Neville Banfield           Lupe, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Alderman Fitzwarren, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Bobtail (Broker's Man), Cinderella, 1971

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Stage Manager, Decor,

                             Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Set Design, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Set Design, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Set Design, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Set Design, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Set Design, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Set Design, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Technician, Set Construction, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Technician, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Technician, Set Construction, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Stage Manager, Even Adam, 1964

                           Stage Manager, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Stage Manager, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Stage Manager, The Recco, 1963

                           Stage Manager, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           A Policeman, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Stage Manager, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Assistant Stage Manager, All My Sons, 1961

                           Stage Manager, Set Design, Set Construction,

                             Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Bonaventure, 1960

 

Niamh Temple               Orphan (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

 

Nichola Cox                Ensemble, The Love Course, 1989

                           Jane, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Jane, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Nichola Johnstone          Kate, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Helen Kroger, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Mrs Eynsford-Hill, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Nicholas Giacoumatos       Properties, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Nicholas Richardson        Set Construction, Busybody, 1969

 

Nick Gillard               Fight Arranger, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

 

Nick Main                  Pat, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Nick Simon                 Moses, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Paul, Pearl, 2012

                           Ross Gardiner, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Assistant Director, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Charles, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Nick Trish                 Trumpet, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Nicki Pardoe               Simone, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Nicky Jones                Lemonada, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

 

Nicky Roberts              Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

 

Nicola Hughes              Properties, Aladdin, 1973

 

Nicola Jewiss              Phillips, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Useless, Cinderella, 1981

                           Phillips, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           The Girl, Wife Required, 1980

                           Beryl, A Talk In The Park, 1980

                           Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Wendy, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Henry, Knightsbridge, 1979

                           Properties, The Heiress, 1979

                           Miss Charlotte Parratt, Quality Street, 1979

                           Properties, Corinth House, 1977

 

Nicola Kite                Snake Eyes, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Nicola Maple               Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Nicola Mummery             Junior Chorus Red, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Sarah #1, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Nicola Saunders            Director, Don't Blame It On The Boots, 1995

                           Mrs. Lyons, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Properties, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Rita, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Prompt, Hero, 1991

 

Nicola Young               Stage Manager, The Crucible, 1990

                           Susy Henderson, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Ruth Kelly, Harvey, 1989

                           Moll, The Followers, 1989

 

Nicole Cottingham          Voice 5, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Gang Member #2, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Nigel Bubloz               Producer, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Producer, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Producer, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Construction, See How They Run, 2016

                           Sid, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Producer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Producer, Stage Manager Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Set Construction, Tourists x3, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Production Coordinator, Set Construction,

                             Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Producer, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Producer, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Producer, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Manager, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Stage Manager, Production Manager,

                             Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Producer, Stage Manager, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Private Lives, 2013

                           Producer, Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Stage Crew Jerusalem, 2013

                           Assistant Producer, Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Animal Farm, 2013

                           Producer, Set Construction, The History Boys, 2012

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Set Construction, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Producer, Deputy Stage Manager,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Producer, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Annie, 2011

                           Producer, Set Construction,

                             In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Producer, Stage Manager, Set Construction

                             The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Tech Support, Three One Act Plays, 2010

                           Sound, Set Construction, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Set Construction, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Deputy Stage Manager,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Set Construction, Sing On, 2009

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Gel, 2008

                           Deputy Stage Manager, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Deputy Stage Manager, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Deputy Stage Manager, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Crew, The Witches, 2006

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Scrooge, 2005

 

Nikki Dunsford             Miss Thorne, Sister, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Miss Concepta Wright, Bully For You, 2017

                           Narrator, Mrs Ogmore Pritchard, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Fawcett, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Nikki Maple                Lucille, Muzzy Girl, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Nikki Neal                 Zahrat, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Booky, Work In Progress, 2007

                           Sandra, Breezeblock Park, 2004

 

Nikki Teal                 Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

 

Nikki Winter               Maggot #1, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Alice, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Nina Hayward               Miss Miller, Nurse, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

 

Nina McGhie                Titania, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Choreographer, Dick Whittington, 1991

 

Nina Yeo                   Ensemble, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Old Hag, Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Prompt, Voice Artist, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Music Society Member, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Assistant Director, The Collector, 2010

                           Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Bess, Party Guest, Scrooge, 2005

                           Prudencia, Woman The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Shandel, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Continuity, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 2003

                           Old Lady, Oliver!, 2003

                           Edna, Prompt, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Continuity, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Mrs Phoebe Fubbs, The Day Of Reckoning, 2002

                           Properties, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Delilah, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Prompt, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Mrs Deborah King, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 2000

                           Wardrobe, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Lost Child, Wardrobe, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Costumes, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Mrs Hopkins, Wardrobe, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Ensemble, Wardrobe, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Mrs D’arcy, Streuth, 1999

                           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Wardrobe, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Wardrobe, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Queen Dorothy, Wardrobe, Cinderella, 1997

                           Prompt, Noises Off, 1996

                           Wardrobe, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Properties, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Bridget Allworthy, Woman with Basket, Prompt,

                             Tom Jones, 1995

                           Juliet’s Nurse, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Bridget, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Bridget, Stage Manager, In Need Of Care?, 1994

                           Lady Clementina, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Properties, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Properties, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Properties, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Stage Manager, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Ninka Wilcock              Continuity, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Properties, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Tinker’s Woman, Musician,

                             A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Stage Manager, What Brutes Men Are, 1991

                           Properties, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Properties, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Properties, Present Laughter, 1990

 

Noel Moloney               Johnny Vatch, Ma Vatch, 1950

 

Norah Hall                 Lady Catherine Champion-Cheney, The Circle, 1953

                           Dorothy Stritton, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Yvonne Dennard, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Edna, An Inspector Calls, 1954

 

Norma Binns                Clare, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Properties, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Properties, Billy Liar, 1966

 

Olena Walke                Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Oli Evans                  Michael, Gel, 2008

 

Olive Gebbet               Marietts, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Mrs. Titus Dudgeon, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Olive Orrock               Servant, Maid, Chorus, Cinderella, 1971

 

Oliver Constable           Bootlick, Gel, 2008

                           Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Bruno Jenkins, The Witches, 2006

 

Oliver Prescott            Trumpet, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Olivia Cameron-Finfer      Decor, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Decor, The Heiress, 1979

 

Olivia Harrison            Ensemble, Puppeteer, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble (BrUs), Pinocchio, 2017

                           Card Gardener (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Olivia Mackenzie           Stage Crew, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Ollie Egan                 Stage Crew, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Ollie Vincent              Bass Guitar, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Owen Jackson               Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Paddy Hartley              Yente, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Mrs Squeezum, Director, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Vera, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Director, From Here To The Library, 2000

                           Miss Laura Moody, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 2000

                           Gnasha, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Triangle Player, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Prompt, Streuth, 1999

                           Mrs Higgins, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Miss Ffoliot-Ffoulkes, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Eleanor Hunter, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Sister Mary Bonaventure, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Rence, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Director, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Abbey Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Hippolyta, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Director, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Sister Hart, Hero, 1991

                           Monica, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Director, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Director, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Ensemble, The Love Course, 1989

                           Mrs Persophelous, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Madame Raquin, Therese Raquin, 1988

 

Pam Hoskinson              Musical Director, Piano, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Piano, Cinderella, 2003

 

Pam Meetens                Robin Hood, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Prince Charming [alternating], Cinderella, 1971

                           Kersten, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Properties, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

 

Pam Reynolds               Properties, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

 

Pam Upperton               Properties, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Pamela Grey                Miss Maggie Polson, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           Doris Stewart, Murder In Company, 1973

 

Pamela Hood                Maggie Howard, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Applicant 3, Housekeeper Wanted, 1973

 

Pamela Smeed               Hornblower, Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Pamela Stocks              Sound, Confusions, 1980

                           Properties, Fool’s Errand, 1979

 

Parveen Mejad              Properties, Fool’s Errand, 1979

 

Pat Fludder                Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Prompt, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Mrs. Danvers, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

 

Pat Groves                 An Attendant, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Serena Kilpatrick, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Properties, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Hester Byfield, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Joan Deal, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Elizabeth Tudor, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Christine Hanson, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Sella, Noah, 1956

 

Pat Johnson                Man At Arms, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Pat Moss                   Wardrobe, Aladdin, 2005

                           Bernarda, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Miss Granville, Voice Coach, Wardrobe,

                             Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Night Sister, Voice Coach,

                             Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Eleanor, Wardrobe, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Wardrobe, Cinderella, 1997

                           Wardrobe, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Wardrobe, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Wardrobe, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Dame’s Costumes, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Wardrobe, The Crucible, 1990

                           Wardrobe, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Wardrobe, Harvey, 1989

                           Wardrobe, The Rest Cure, 1988

                           Wardrobe, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Felicity, Duchess of Marshwood Relative Values, 1985

                           Wardrobe, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Wardrobe, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Wardrobe, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Wardrobe, Children In Uniform, 1983

 

Pat O’Byrne                Wardrobe, Aladdin, 1984

                           Assistant Stage Manager, See How They Run, 1984

                           Von Ehrenhardt, Toad, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Wardrobe, Cinderella, 1981

                           Continuity, Wardrobe, Confusions, 1980

 

                           Alice (Derst) Kittridge, The Seashell, 1980

 

Pat Rogers                 Sister Bernadette, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

                           Elizabeth Throgmorton, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Nurse King, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Lighting, Barnstaple, 1984

 

Patricia Gilday            Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

                           Lighting, Stage Manager, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Katrin Hanson, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Lion, Noah, 1956

                           Vicky Lucas, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Emily Webb, Our Town, 1954

                           Ann Meldon, But Once A Year, 1953

 

Patrick Johnson            Prompt, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Roger, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Piotr Petrovsky, Anastasia, 1955

                           Eric Birling, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Producer, The Circle, 1953

                           Michael, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Sam Leadbitter, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Henry Stewart, Lord Darnley  Rizzio's Boots, 1953

                           Robert Crane, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           Percy Bysshe Shelley, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

 

Patrick McHugh             Chorus, Puss In Boots, 2007

 

Patrick Roberts            Lighting, Sound, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Lighting, Noises Off, 1996

                           Lighting, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Lighting, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Sound, Lighting, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Lighting, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Lighting, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Lighting, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Lighting, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Lighting, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Lighting, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Lighting, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Lighting, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Lighting, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Lighting, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Lighting, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Lighting, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Lighting, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Lighting Design, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Lighting, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Lighting, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Lighting, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Lighting Design, The Crucible, 1990

                           Lighting, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Lighting, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Lighting, Harvey, 1989

                           Lighting, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Lighting, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Lighting, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Steve, Still Life, 1988

                           Lighting, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Lighting, Perfection City, 1987

                           Lighting, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Lighting Design, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Lighting, Agnes Of God, 1987

                           Lighting, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Lighting, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Sound, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Lighting, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Lighting, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Lighting, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Lighting, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Lighting, Cup Final, 1985

                           Lighting, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Lighting, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Lighting, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Steve, Lighting, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Lighting, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Lighting, Relative Values, 1985

                           Lighting, See How They Run, 1984

                           Lighting, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Lighting, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Lighting, English Flummery, 1984

                           Lighting, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

                           Lighting, Aladdin, 1984

                           Lighting, Continuity, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

 

Pattie Griffiths           Make Up, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Paul Brand                 Director, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Bill Sikes, Oliver!, 2003

                           Director, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Jonathan Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Director, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Theo Spink, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Director, Nuts, 1994

                           Director, Forward To The Right, 1993

                           Ensemble, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Verner Conklin, Come Into The Garden Maude, 1993

                           Jonathan Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Stage Manager, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Max Klaus, Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Dr. Lyman Sanderson, Harvey, 1989

                           Stage Manager, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           2nd Surgeon, The Love Course, 1989

                           Properties, Set Construction, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Sidney, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Stage Manager, Agnes Of God, 1987

                           Roy Hubley, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Barney Bubble, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Properties, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Morris, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Stage Manager (character), The Joker, 1985

                           Mark, Relative Values, 1985

                           Lance-Corporal Clive Winton, See How They Run, 1984

                           Sherbert Holmes, Aladdin, 1984

                           Mark Sackling, Photographer,

                             Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Paul Cemmeck               Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Sam Nash, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Jack, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

 

Paul Collier-Wood          Prisoner #2, Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Paul Courtney              Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

                           Stage Crew, Oliver!, 2003

 

Paul Dalby                 Gang Member #13, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Lighting, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Paul Egan                  Dad, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Vicar, Stuck, 2002

                           Peter, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

 

Paul Harrington            Bass Guitar, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Paul Holden                Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

Paul Lynn                  Frederick Fellowes, Noises Off, 1996

                           William Featherstone, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Trevor, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Fred Whitworth, Dark Brown, 1988

                           orter Milgrim, Deathtrap, 1987

 

Paul Stoner                Decor, Blood Brothers, 1994

 

Paul Strong                Assistant Stage Manager, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Assistant Stage Manager, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Backstage Crew, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Set Construction, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Paul Watts                 Publicity, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Publicity, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Publicity, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Publicity, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Publicity, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Publicity, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Publicity, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Publicity, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Publicity, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Publicity, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Publicity, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Stage Crew, Publicity, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Publicity, Private Lives, 2013

                           Publicity, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Publicity, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Publicity, The History Boys, 2012

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Publicity,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Publicity, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Stage Manager, Publicity, Annie, 2011

                           Publicity, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Publicity, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Set Construction, Publicity, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Publicity, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Publicity, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Publicity,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Publicity,

                             Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Set Construction, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Publicity, Sing On, 2009

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Set Construction, Publicity, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Publicity

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Set Construction, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Gel, 2008

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Backstage Crew, Publicity, Variety Show, 2008

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Set Construction, Play On, 2007

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Set Construction, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Set Construction, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, The Witches, 2006

                           Stage Manager, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Stage Crew

                             Aladdin, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Albert, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Set Construction, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Set Construction, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Set Construction, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction

                             Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Set Construction, Oliver!, 2003

                           Stage Manager, Backstage Crew, Set Construction,

                             Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Set Construction, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Set Construction, Backstage Crew, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Backstage Crew,

                             The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 2002

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Set Construction, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Set Construction, Prompt, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, The Wiz, 2000

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Stage Manager, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Stage Manager, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Set Construction, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Backstage Crew,

                             Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Backstage Crew, Cinderella, 1997

 

Paul Whiteside             Drums, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Paula Cadogan              Michelle Urkovich, The Last Governor General, 2001

 

Paula Dalton               Rita, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Philostrate, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Dick Whittington, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Dee, The Business Of Murder, 1991

 

Pauline Blyth              Mrs. Harkness, According  To Law, 1951

                           Miss Elliott, The Silver Key, 1951

                           Mrs. Harkness, According To Law, 1949

 

Pauline Brabyn             Stage Manager, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

 

Pauline George             Sugar, All The Tea In China, 1969

                           Ursula, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Alexandra Carmichael, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Stage Manager, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Men’s Wardrobe, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Maria, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Anna, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Properties, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Properties, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Sarah Sylvester, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Penelope Toop, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Tracey Colby, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Jane Marldon, Even Adam, 1964

                           Maggie Hobson, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Lucy Watkins, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Stage Manager, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Tonetta Landi, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Angela Warren, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Helen Pettigrew, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Miss Vaile, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Assistant Stage Manager, All My Sons, 1961

                           Queenie, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Properties, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Mary, Lady Monthermer Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Mary Weatherhead, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Liz, Permanent Way, 1960

                           June, Something To Hide, 1960

 

Pauline Haddrell           Betty Whitehouse, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           The Woman, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

 

Pauline Janney             Kerin, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Effects, Everything In The Garden, 1985

 

Pauline Tracey             Properties, Golden Harvest, 1951

 

Peggy Deall                Producer, Relative Values, 1985

                           Mlle Alaret, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Make Up, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Queen Mary, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Mrs. Pearce, Gosforth’s Fete, 1980

                           Mrs. Pearce, Between Mouthfuls (2), 1980

                           Wardrobe, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Lady Sheila Boothroyd, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Producer, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Mrs. Morgan, I Spy, 1974

                           Wardrobe, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Phoebe Kershaw, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Polly Flinders, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           The Nurse, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Producer, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Ruth Stilton, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Producer, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Mrs. Dudgeon, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Producer, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Marianne, English Flummery, 1964

                           Mrs. Reese, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Properties, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Sue Bayliss, All My Sons, 1961

                           Prompt, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Sarah, Duchess of Marlborough, Mrs. Freeman,

                             Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Linda Shepley, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Producer, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Mrs. Shankland, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Mrs. Simmons, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Magdalen, a Convert The Vigil, 1958

                           Producer, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Mary Tudor, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Sandra Layton, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Aunt Jenny, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Anna Brown, Anastasia, 1955

                           Julia Fielding, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Maria Bertram, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Mrs. Gibbs, Our Town, 1954

                           Aunt Lynda, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Producer, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Elsie Fraser, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Producer, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           Mrs. Cheveley, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Millie Crocker-Harris, The Browning Version, 1951

                           Ma Vatch, Ma Vatch, 1950

                           Mary Godwin, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Maud Cheriton, The Man About The Place, 1949

 

Peggy King                 Musical Director, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Music Supervision, Cinderella, 1971

 

Peggy Martin               Mrs. Phelps, Swan Song, 1948

                           Mrs. Joe Gargery, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Pena Oakenfull             Properties, Small Hotel, 1962

 

Penny Matthews             Ensemble (BrUs), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Penny Milner               Dorothy Schiller, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Lamb, Noah, 1956

 

Penny Morris               Janet the Maid, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Janet McCabe, The Seashell, 1980

 

Peta Taylor                Blanche, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

 

Pete Dilloway              Stage Manager, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Stage Manager, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Stage Manager, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Stage Manager, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Stage Manager, See How They Run, 2016

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Stage Manager, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

 

Pete Murrell               Knife Grinder, Oliver!, 2003

 

Pete Plumb                 Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Drowned Sailor 2, Attila Rees,

                             Butcher Beynon, Ocky Milkman, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Gryphon, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Robert, Pearl, 2012

                           Black Eyed Pete, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Kevin, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Reubin Starkadder, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Jimmy, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Mr. De Pinna, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Chorus, Scrooge, 2005

 

Peter Banfield             Michael, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

 

Peter Davies               Wardrobe, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

 

Peter Davis                Worthy, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           The Rev. Dr. Harper, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Abanazer, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           David, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Peter Elder                Extra, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Bill, Still Life, 1952

                           Jack Wakefield, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Murdo Fraser, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Senator Lawrence, According  To Law, 1951

                           Mr. Montford, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Properties, The Paragon, 1951

                           Ghost of Hamlet’s Father, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

                           Howard Kemp, Esq. Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Senator Lawrence, According To Law, 1949

                           Dick, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Rupert Pengrove, The Man About The Place, 1949

 

Peter Fulton               Stage Crew, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Backstage Crew, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Peter Giacoumatous         Thomas, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

 

Peter Gullen               Properties, The Witches, 2006

                           Rabbi, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Director, The Heat And The Flies, 2002

                           Mr Gibbs, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Lord Boxington, Ensemble My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Producer, Gerry Attric, Cinderella, 1997

                           Producer, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Set Design, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Sound, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Stage Manager, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Stage Manager, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Producer, Set Design, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Porter, The Rest Cure, 1988

                           Producer, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Perkins, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Producer, Aladdin, 1984

                           Producer, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 1983

                           Priest, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Producer, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Producer, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Producer, King Magnus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Donald, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Producer, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

                           Donald, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Cassim, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Producer, The Heiress, 1979

                           Producer, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Stage Manager, Old Soldier, Quality Street, 1979

                           Rev. Trevor Simmonds, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Major Shales, Corinth House, 1977

                           Producer, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Walter Pangbourne, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Producer, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Producer, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Stage Manager, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           King, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Stage Manager, A Man, Rhubarb Wine, 1974

                           Ping, Aladdin, 1973

                           Producer, Gaslight, 1973

                           Gordon Lowther, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Frightful Fred, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Uncle Ben, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Stage Manager, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           The Doctor, Stage Manager, On Monday Next, 1971

                           The Father, Stage Manager, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Rag (Broker's Man), Cinderella, 1971

                           Schuppenzigh, Black Comedy, 1970

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Set Design, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Monty Murgatroyd, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Stage Manager, 2nd Bystander, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Richard Marshall, Set Construction, Busybody, 1969

                           Set Design, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Stage Manager, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Stage Manager, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Set Design, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Stage Manager, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Stage Manager, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Set Construction, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

 

Peter Hanson               Properties, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

 

Peter Harris               Geoffrey, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Sidney Bruhl, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Henry Mansfield, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Douglas Oberon, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

 

Peter Harrison             Huntsman /Attendant, Il Fornicazione, 1980

                           Properties, Busybody, 1969

                           Willie Bosworth, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

 

Peter Johnson              Herb Aceous, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Chorus, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           A Camel #2, Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

 

Peter Joyce                Publicity, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Mr. Whinby, The Form, 1979

 

Peter Jukes                Captain Cat, Lord Cutglass, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           The Bishop of Lax, See How They Run, 2016

 

Peter Levine               Pyrotechnics, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Pyrotechnics, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

 

Peter Longhurst            Dr. Bessner, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Squire Allworthy, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Count Nolyard, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           The Dean of Paddington, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

 

Peter McGhie               George, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Oberon, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Stone, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           John Proctor, The Crucible, 1990

                           C.S.M. Rivers, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           George Mole, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Peter Murrell              Huntsman, Attendant, Il Fornicazione, 1980

 

Peter Tracey               Prince Paul, Anastasia, 1955

 

Peter Twine                Willie Briggs, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           1st Solider, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Max, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Johnnie Leigh, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Tom Cherry, Flowering Cherry, 1963

 

Peter Welsh                The Odd Man, The Playgoers, 1983

 

Petra McThredder           Violinist, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

                           Beth, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Phil Balding               Newspaper Reporter, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Weinberl, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Phil Olliver               Sound, Sing On, 2009

                           Sound, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Sound, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Sound Design, Variety Show, 2008

                           Sound Design, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Sound, Gel, 2008

                           Sound Design, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Sound, Play On, 2007

                           Sound Designer, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Sound, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Sound, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Phil Tester                Stage Manager, Chanckberie, 1950

                           Stage Manager, Jubilee Concert, 1950

                           Willum, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Clive Randall, Swan Song, 1948

 

Philip Baker               Lighting, Stage Crew, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Philip Browning            Malcolm Stritton, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Tom Palmer, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Philip Browning as Johnny, Still Life, 1952

                           Stage Manager, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Johnnie, Chanckberie, 1950

                           Jean d’Aire, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Philip Godden              Baron Stoneyheart, Babes In The Wood, 1972

 

Philip King                Producer, Corinth House, 1977

                           Producer, The Bishop of Lax, See How They Run, 1977

                           Producer, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Producer, Philip Stephens, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Producer, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Producer, Herbert Hayhoe,

                             As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Producer, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Producer, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Producer, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Producer, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Producer, The Stranger, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Producer, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Producer, See How They Run, 1957

 

Philip Watkins             Dennis, Outside Edge, 1984

                           2nd Bystander, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Stage Manager, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Properties, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Asst. Cmsr. John Preston,

                             The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Terry, Mother Figure, 1980

                           Peter Gilbert, The Browning Version, 1980

                           Stage Manager, The Seashell, 1980

                           Extra, Quality Street, 1979

 

Philippa Andrew            Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Philippa Hammond           Edwardian Lady, Turning The Handle, 2012

                           Scientist, The Neverland Singularity, 2010

 

Phillip Gillingham         Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Phoebe Cook                Dolores, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Miss Framer, Tourists x3, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Cheshire Cat, French Mouse, Card Gardener (Katy),

                             Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Pepper (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Phoebe Standing            Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Phyllis Beard              Properties, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Properties, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Properties, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Properties, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Producer, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Mrs. Castro, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Ivy, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Ruth Briggs, Permanent Way, 1960

                           Karen Holt, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Ensemble, The Truth About The Truth, 1958

                           Beulah, a barmaid The Vigil, 1958

                           Blodwen Morgan-Jones, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Brenda Paulton, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Lady India, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           The Girl’s Mother, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Mrs. Noah, Noah, 1956

 

Phyllis Bovingdon          Director, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Set Design, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Director, Dark Brown, 1988

 

Poppy Hall                 Annie, Annie, 2011

 

Poppy Swain                Assistant Stage Manager, Private Lives, 2013

 

Quad Nash                  Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

 

R. Denyer                  Stage Assistant, Great Expectations, 1947

 

R.A. McIntosh              Stage Manager, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Stage Manager, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Stage Manager, Red Sky At Night, 1974

 

Rachael Bull               Controller, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Rachel Common              Assistant to Director, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Rachel Davies              Joe the Barman, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           First Page #1, Cinderella, 1997

 

Rachel Johnson             Props, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Assistant Deputy Stage Manager, Crew, Props, Costume,

                             Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Stage Manager, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Properties, Set Dressing, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Properties, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Stage Manager, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Stage Manager, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Rachel McFarlane           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Mrs Haig, Stuck, 2002

                           Leroy Smith, Louis, Looney Bergonzi, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Munchkin, The Wiz, 2000

 

Rachel Solomon             Gang Member #12, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Raefn Webber               Lighting Assistant, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Sound Tech / Operator, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

 

Ralph Dawes                Lighting, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Sound, Set Construction, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Thwackum, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Huntsman, Attendant, Il Fornicazione, 1980

                           Mr. Chacterton, The Form, 1979

 

Ralph Sharp                Lighting, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Lighting, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Lighting, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Lighting, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Lighting, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Lighting, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Lighting, All My Sons, 1961

                           Lighting, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Producer, Lighting, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Lighting, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Lighting, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Producer, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Lighting, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Lighting, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Lighting, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Producer, The Vigil, 1958

                           Lighting, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Lighting, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Mr. Malcolm, Separate Tables, 1958

                           The Reverend Lionel Toop, See How They Run, 1957

                           Lighting, Patrice Bombelles, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Lighting, John Elliott (shared role),

                             The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Lighting, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Lighting, Robert Dudley, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Lighting, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Lighting, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Lighting, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           General Montholon, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Ham, Noah, 1956

                           Lighting, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Lighting, Howard Fielding, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Boris Chernov, Lighting, Anastasia, 1955

                           Assistant Lighting, You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

                           Arthur Birling, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Assistant Lighting, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Sergeant Gibson, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Howie Newsome, Our Town, 1954

 

Ray Moss                   Properties, The Lion In Winter, 2002

 

Raymond Hopper             Larry Thompson, Serious Charge, 1958

 

Rebecca Faggetter          Betty Parris, The Crucible, 1990

 

Rebecca Hain               Ensemble, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble (BrUs), Pinocchio, 2017

                           Carol, Sparkleshark, 2016

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Rebecca Lock               Fat Sam, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Rebecca Morris             Waitress, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Rebecca Polling            Hermia, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Rebecca Vince              Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Rebecca Want               Susan #1, Babes In The Wood, 1972

 

Rebecca Watts              Assistant Director, Choreographer,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Barge-Woman, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Stage Crew, The Witches, 2006

                           Aladdin, Aladdin, 2005

                           Tzeitel, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Nancy, Oliver!, 2003

                           Trixie Martin, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Pit Singer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 2002

                           Catherine, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Choreographer, Camel #2,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Properties, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Julie Jackson, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Scarecrow, The Wiz, 2000

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Mirabella, Stuck, 1999

                           Voice 7, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Nibbler, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Foreign Reporter 1, Harmonica Player, Harp Player,

                             Babyface, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Fox, Dancer Cinderella, 1997

 

Reece Doherty              Flash Frankie, Looney Bergonzi, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Reginald Baker             Musical Director, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Musical Director, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Musical Director, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Musical Director, Aladdin, 1973

                           Musical Director, Babes In The Wood, 1972

 

Reginald Guy               Policeman, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Sir Joseph Wrathie, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Mr. Barrington, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Sacristan, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

                           Stage Manager, See How They Run, 1957

                           Lord William Howard, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Producer, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Consellor Drivinitz, Anastasia, 1955

                           Producer, Fumed Oak, 1955

                           Detective Inspector Ayling, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Man in auditorium, Joe Stoddard, Our Town, 1954

                           Sir George Gedney, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Producer, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Producer, Women Within Walls, 1952

                           Producer, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Mr. Burton, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Dr. Anderson, Operation “Cold Cure”, 1951

                           The Earl of Caversham, K.G. An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Mr. Wright, Golden Harvest, 1951

 

Reginald Heseltine         Set Construction, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Lighting, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Stage Crew, Little John, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Reginald Patching          Mr Bosworth, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

 

Renata Baxter              Mole, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Helen Francis, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Mr. Cleghorn, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

 

Renee Fielder              Alice Palmer (Dark Cat), The Rest Cure, 1988

 

Rhiannon Howarth           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Rhiannon Whelan            Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Mollie (Narrator), Gel, 2008

                           Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Phyllis #2, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Tree House Witch, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

                           Officer, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Policewoman, Stuck, 2005

 

Rhylee Coles               Baby Annie, Annie, 2011

 

Rhys Skilling              Sound Design, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Sound Design, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Sound Design, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Sound Design, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Sound Design, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Sound Design, Private Lives, 2013

                           Sound Design, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Sound Design, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Sound Design, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Sound Design, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Sound, The History Boys, 2012

                           Sound, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Sound, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Sound, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Sound Design, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Sound, Annie, 2011

 

Richard Bowley             Duck, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Richard Durrant            Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

 

Richard Gascoigne          Lighting, Ten Times Table, 1981

 

Richard Greenhorn          Reggie, Losing Louis, 2013

 

Richard Hales              Decor, Pools Paradise, 1966

 

Richard Jones              Assistant Stage Manager, Born In The Gardens, 1987

 

Richard Lindfield          Director, See How They Run, 2016

                           Sound Design, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Director, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Mr Boo, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Director, Annie, 2011

 

Richard Nicholas           Simple Simon, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Andrew Duncan, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Poppet, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Paul D’Argenson, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Gray Meredith, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Jimmy, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Eric, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Producer, Peter, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Inspector Lord, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Wishee Washee, Aladdin, 1973

                           Victor, Housekeeper Wanted, 1973

                           Producer, Two One Act Plays, 1973

                           Stage Manager, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Policeman, Gaslight, 1973

                           Teddy Lloyd, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Muddles, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Peter Fuller, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Hubert, A Boston Story, 1972

                           Stage Manager, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Buttons, Cinderella, 1971

                           Jerry Winterton, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Knut, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           The Tramp, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Gordon Whitehouse, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Brindley Miller, Black Comedy, 1970

                           Greg, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Billy Crusoe, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Tegeus, A Phoenix Too Frequent, 1970

                           Detective Constable Goddard, Busybody, 1969

                           David Mannion, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Freddy Eynsford-Hill, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Stage Manager, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Gregory Lupton, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Mick Delaney, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Men’s Wardrobe, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

 

Richard Pilbeam            All Action Man, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

 

Richard Pincott            Dr. Jeffreys, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Major Pollock, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Theseus, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Frank, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Resuscitation, Hero, 1991

                           Garry Essendine, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Judge Danforth, The Crucible, 1990

                           Jim, Harvey, Host The Dining Room, 1989

                           Professor Burgess, The Love Course, 1989

                           George, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Ronald, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Hedley, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Homber, Perfection City, 1987

                           Joe Benjamin, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Noah, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Bernard Acton, Everything In The Garden, 1985

 

Richard Warden             Romainville, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Dr. Johnson, Properties, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Properties, Noah, 1956

                           Doctor Conneau, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Richie Greenwood           Mr. Haig, Mr. Bush, Stuck, 1999

 

Rita Bevan                 Doreen, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Mary, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Esther, The Vigil, 1958

 

Rita Longmuir              Assistant Stage Manager, Properties, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Properties, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Prompt, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Properties, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Stage Dressing, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Stage Dressing, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Properties, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Stage Manager, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Properties, Relative Values, 1985

                           Set Dressing, Relative Values, 1985

                           Properties, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

                           Stage Manager, See How They Run, 1984

 

Rita Orman                 Soldier, Slave, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Queenie, This Happy Breed, 1959

 

Rita Power                 Belinda Harris, Golden Harvest, 1951

 

Rob Buxton                 Dennis, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Doctor, Properties, Voice Artist,

                             The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Rob Goffin                 Stage Crew, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Rob Harber                 Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

 

Rob Parker                 Anthony Marsden, And Then There Were None, 2010

 

Robert Baker               Lighting, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Electrician, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Electrician, Our Town, 1954

 

Robert English             Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Watchman #1, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Abdullah, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

 

Robert Ettridge            Director, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Fight Arranger, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Fight Arranger, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Director, Producer, Agnes Of God, 1987

                           Lighting, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Producer, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Producer, The Joker, 1985

                           Charles Carboy, Barnstaple, 1984

                           Roger, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Stage Manager, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Director, Producer, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Producer, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Henry II, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Ray, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Ray, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Producer, The Seashell, 1980

                           Producer, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Mr. Baker, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Producer, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Henry Lodge, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           The Man from Bellac, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           Dr. Gilbert Canning, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Producer, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           George Fenton, A Boston Story, 1972

                           Producer, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Axel, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Norwood Beverley, On Monday Next, 1971

                           The Man, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Producer, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Producer, A Phoenix Too Frequent, 1970

                           Producer, Busybody, 1969

                           Producer, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Beecham, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Producer, Set Design, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Carol, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Producer, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Jeffrey Gale, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Captain Lee, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Producer, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           A Stranger Knight, English Flummery, 1964

                           Producer, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Justin Fogg, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Major Clinton, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Mr. Finch, Small Hotel, 1962

                           George Deever, All My Sons, 1961

                           Mr. Stratton, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Saul, a Deputy The Vigil, 1958

 

Robert Frazer              Stage Crew, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Set Construction, Properties,

                             No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Properties, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Poster Design, Nuts, 1994

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Odd Couple, 1993

 

 

Robert Graham              Mrs. Crambo, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Charlie Teague, According To Law, 1949

                           Simon, Gossip's Glory, 1949

 

Robert Leng                Nathaniel, Before The Flood, 1985

 

Robert Reeves              Chief Weasel, Constable, Wild-Wooder,

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Nick, Lead Roman Soldier, Gel, 2008

 

Robert Stuart              Assistant Choreographer, Shepherd, Henery Fray,

                             Merchant 3, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Ensemble, The History Boys, 2012

 

Robert Watertown           Posner, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Roberta Woodhouse          Billy Sparrow, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Ensemble, Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Robin Burch                Norman Cartwright, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           A Camel #1, Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

                           Alan Wilson, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Taxi Driver, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Properties, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Ambulanceman #2, On Monday Next, 1971

 

Rod Fane                   Guitar, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

Roger Deller               District Superintendent, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Roger Holden               Huntsman, Attendant, Il Fornicazione, 1980

 

Roger Howorth              Henry II, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Mustrum Ridcully, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Director, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Mr Witherspoon, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Alexander Pembleton, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 2000

                           Footrotski, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Director, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           The Inspector, Streuth, 1999

                           Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Dronio, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Coachman, Set Construction, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Lighting, Set Construction, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Director, Cinderella, 1997

                           Canon Pennefather, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Thwackum, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Frank Foster, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Mr. Needham, Set Construction,

                             No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Herr Winkelkopf, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Rennet, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

 

Roger Jago                 Wally Webb, Our Town, 1954

 

Roger Stott                Judge Murdoch, Nuts, 1994

 

Roland Ham-Rich            Sonders, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Roland King                Michael, The Heat And The Flies, 2002

 

Roley Petts                U.N. Owen, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Martin Vanderhoff, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

 

Ron Brown                  Mr. Manson, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Ron Cheesman               Dr. Harper, Mr. Witherspoon, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Mr. Fowler, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Dr. William R. Chumley, Harvey, 1989

                           Grivet, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Publicity, Tom Jones, 1983

                           James Winter, J.P. The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

 

Ron Common                 Director, Set Design, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Director, Bully For You, 2017

                           Drowned Sailor 4, Willy Nilly, Cherry Owen,

                             Evans the Death, Utah Watkins,

                             Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Geppetto, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Director, Fore Play, 2016

                           Producer, Stage Crew, Sound Design,

                             Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           The Vicar, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

                           Director, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Squealer, Animal Farm, 2013

                           White Rabbit, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Director, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Bun Foo, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Mr. Green, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Drake, Annie, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Caliph, Co-Director, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Director, Otto Frank, Set Design,

                             Poster & Programme Design,

                             In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Sir Lawrence Wargrave, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Adam Lambsbreath, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Vic, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Lord Chamberlain, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Director, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Director, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Bill The Footman, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Emperor Chop Suey, Publicity, Aladdin, 2005

                           Director, Set Design, Publicity, Scrooge, 2005

                           Publicity, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Tommy, Publicity, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Director, Publicity, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Publicity, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Krystle, Publicity, Cinderella, 2003

                           Director, Publicity,

                             Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Publicity, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Publicity, Oliver!, 2003

                           Publicity, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Publicity, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Publicity, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Geoffrey, Publicity, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Sotmore, Publicity, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Widow Twankey, Ali Baba, Publicity,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           The Librarian, Publicity, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Publicity, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Jenkins, Publicity, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Publicity, British Prime Minister,

                             The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Dr. Einstein, Publicity, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Peter Kroger, Publicity, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Captain Hook, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Mud, Lute Player, Grot The Loon, Bolio the Fairy,

                             Messenger, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           James, Streuth, 1999

                           Jamie, Cockney, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Piles, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Alfonso, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Belgian, Waiter, Scottish Man, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Buttons, Cinderella, 1997

                           1st Beadseller, McNaught, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Noises Off, 1996

                           Squire Western, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Nuts, 1994

 

Ron Lainchbury             Set Construction, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Set Construction, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Set Construction, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, See How They Run, 2016

                           Set Construction, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Set Construction, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Set Construction, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Set Construction, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Set Construction, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Private Lives, 2013

                           Set Construction, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Set Construction, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Set Construction, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Set Construction, The History Boys, 2012

                           Set Construction, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Annie, 2011

                           Set Construction, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Set Construction, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Set Construction, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Set Construction, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Set Construction, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Set Construction, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Set Construction, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Set Construction, Sing On, 2009

                           Set Construction, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Set Construction, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Set Construction, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Set Construction, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Set Construction, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Set Construction, Play On, 2007

                           Set Construction, The Witches, 2006

                           Set Construction, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Set Construction, Scrooge, 2005

 

Ronald Kingsnorth          Meredith Blake, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Sam Smith, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Mr. Throstle, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Jim, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Lighting, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Rev. Simon Peters, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Mazares, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Ensemble, The Truth About The Truth, 1958

                           Thaddeus, The Vigil, 1958

                           The Reverend Arthur Humphrey, See How They Run, 1957

                           A Doctor, Soda Clerk, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Shem, Noah, 1956

                           The Author, On Monday Next, 1956

                           The Captain, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Ronald Paxton              John Taplow, The Browning Version, 1951

                           Delivery Man, The Paragon, 1951

                           Constable, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Rev. Walter Newton, The Man About The Place, 1949

                           The Sergeant, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Ronald Wheatland           Johnny, Harlequinade, 1952

 

Ros Courtman               Nora, Corinth House, 1977

                           Elizabeth Gray, Person Unknown, 1976

 

Rosalind Fenton            Mia, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Marigold #1, Mama Rabbit #1, Phoebe #1,

                             Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Chorus, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Rosanna High               Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Rose Blann                 Gatekeeper, Jitterbug, The Wiz, 2000

 

Rose Sorrell               Mrs. Baker, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Margery, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Properties, Quality Street, 1979

                           Extra, Quality Street, 1979

 

Rosemary Bouchy            Publicity, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Rosemary Stickley          Stage Manager, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Dresser, Quality Street, 1979

                           Extra, Quality Street, 1979

 

Rosie Baggs                Red Apple Bruiser, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Rheba, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Buzzer, Gel, 2008

                           Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Roberta #2, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Chef 2, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

 

Ross Workman               A Footman, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

 

Roy Dibley                 Man At Arms, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Roy Teesdale               Rev. Nyett, The Heat And The Flies, 2002

                           Dabble, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Weaver, the thatcher Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Ali Oop, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Klein, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Roy Twine                  Fred Grant, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Tom Fairchild, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Fred Grant, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

                           Mr. Frute, I Spy, 1974

                           Cousin Harold, Rhubarb Wine, 1974

                           The Emperor of China, Aladdin, 1973

                           Ted Smith, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Colonel Forbes, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Dobbin (Front), Cinderella, 1971

                           George, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Jake, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Doolittle, Pygmalion, 1969

                           MacDougal, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Lugar, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Henry Shawn, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Major Twomely-Bickford, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Pieter Prosser, Even Adam, 1964

                           Stage Manager, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Stage Manager, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Father Pietro, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Julius Winterhalter, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Stage Manager, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Mr. Senior, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Spencer Croucher, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Guitarra, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

                           Frank Lubey, All My Sons, 1961

                           Set Construction, Set Design, Stage Manager,

                             The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Joe Harris, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Mr. Purdie, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Lord Godolphine, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Dr. Ian MacLure, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Philotas, Adventure Story, 1959

                           The Nightwatchman, Sadoc, Private Detective,

                             The Vigil, 1958

                           Stage Manager, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Stage Manager, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Sergeant Towers, See How They Run, 1957

                           Briggs, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Stage Manager, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Stage Manager, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Guard, Francis Verney, Gentleman,

                             The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Man, Noah, 1956

                           George, On Monday Next, 1956

 

Ruby Bannister             Properties, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

 

Ruby Houghton              Ginnie, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

 

Ruby Naldrett              Red Apple Sneezy, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Child #2, Gel, 2008

 

Rushdi Khayat              Max, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Ensemble, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

 

Russel Reed                Stage Manager, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

 

Russell Clarke             Stage Crew, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

 

Ruth Baxendale             Decor, Berkeley Square, 1962

 

Ryan Mayne                 Bass Guitar, Gel, 2008

 

Sabina Silver              Pinocchio, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Card Gardener (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Tessie (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

                           Star Of David, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Martha, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Sabine Grun                Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Properties, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

 

Sallie Sawicka             Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Maud, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

 

Sally Bacon                Honour, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Sally Diver                Publicity, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Director, Producer, Ensemble, Choeography,

                             Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Publicity, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Rambino, Publicity, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Publicity, See How They Run, 2016

                           Director, Sparkleshark, 2016

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Publicity, Properties, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Publicity, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Sam Seaweed, Publicity, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Director, Set Design, Publicity, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Publicity, Tourists x3, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Assistant to the Director, Publicity,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Publicity, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Director, Ensemble, Choreographer, Publicity,

                             Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Publicity, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Properties, Publicity, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Properties, Publicity, Private Lives, 2013

                           Dawn, Publicity, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Publicity, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Sheila, Publicity, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Stenographer, Ensemble, Publicity,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Publicity, The History Boys, 2012

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Publicity, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Publicity, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Mrs. Pugh, Ensemble, Publicity, Annie, 2011

                           Prompt, Publicity, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Prompt, Publicity, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Producer, Ensemble, Publicity, Choreographer,

                             Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Director, Publicity, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Publicity, Press Officer, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Director, Poster & Programme Design, Publicity,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Publicity, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Spirit Of The Mirror,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Publicity, Sing On, 2009

                           Publicity, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Publicity, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Chris, Publicity, Gel, 2008

                           Producer, Publicity, Variety Show, 2008

                           Assistant Director, Publicity,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Geraldine Gerry Dunbar Play On, 2007

                           Publicity, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Daisy The Cow #1, School Pupil, Chorus,

                             Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Grandmother, The Witches, 2006

                           Patsy, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Director, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Woman, Assistant Director, Stage Crew,

                             The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Madam Flash Bang, Aladdin, 2005

                           Director, Albert, 2005

                           Mrs. Fezziwig, Party Guest, Scrooge, 2005

                           Director, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Mrs Boyle, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Clare Beaumont, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 2003

                           Mrs. Bedwin, Oliver!, 2003

                           Maureen, What’s For Pudding?, 2002

                           Laughzada, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Queen of the Elves, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Sound, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Properties, Prompt, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Anna, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Lost Child, Sound, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Ensemble, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Sound, Four One-Act Plays, 1999

                           Sound, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Properties, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Sorceress, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Kate, Don't Blame It On The Boots, 1995

                           Lucy, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Prompt, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Lady Windermere, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Kate, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

 

Sally Saunders             Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Stenographer, Ensemble, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Mrs. Greer, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

                           Music Society Member, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Sam Clements               Dick, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Sam Cook                   Puppeteer, Lawyer, The Witches, 2006

 

Sam Farras                 Peter #2, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Doctor, Hotel Staff, The Witches, 2006

 

Sam Feeney                 Flem, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Sam Hiscox                 Reeds, Annie, 2011

 

Sam Lewis                  Thug, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Sam Packham                Barber, Oscar de Velt, Seymour Scoop, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Samantha Lock              Yonkers, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Samantha Merrick           Kate the Shrew, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Amelia Trim, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Perkins, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Mickey, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Moon, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Honey, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Pt. Biddy O’Hara, W.R.A.C. The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Properties, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Charlotte Burnett, Once And For All, 1991

                           Properties, The Murder Room, 1991

 

Sandra (Jo) Palumbo        Mephisto, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Sandra Peters              Alison, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Extra, Properties, Quality Street, 1979

 

Sanjay Sharma              Weasel, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Sarah Budd                 Isabella, Quality Street, 1979

 

Sarah Church               Denise, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Sarah Evans                Make Up, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Make Up, If Any Question Why?, 1985

 

Sarah Frost                Miranda Grey, The Collector, 2010

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Sarah Dawson (Fulton)      Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Fiona, The History Boys, 2012

                           Miep Gies, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Grace Farrell, Annie, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Princess Parisa, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Publicity, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Publicity, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Director, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Maureen, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 2003

                           Kay Sadler, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Winnie Irving, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Properties, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Mustapha Hump, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Steward, Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Mr. Jingle, Stuck, 1999

                           Wrinklie #4, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Velma, Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Sarah Griffiths            Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Sarah Hoad                 Daphne Stillington, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Susannah Wallcott, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Crucible, 1990

 

Sarah Jackson              Messenger, Chorus, Crow, Jitterbug, The Wiz, 2000

                           Vera, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Belinda, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Pop Becker, Oscar de Velt, Marbini, Shady, Waiter,

                             Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Sarah Knight               Make Up, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Prudence, The Day Of Reckoning, 2002

                           Alice, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Alice, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Armada, Morgiana, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Glinda, Tornado, The Wiz, 2000

                           Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Dot, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Animal, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Sarah Leyh                 Weasel, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Sarah Mason                Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           3rd Person, Nellie, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Sarah Milner               Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Maria 'Smitty' Smith, Sing On, 2009

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Puppeteer, Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Maria Smitty Smith Play On, 2007

                           Chorus, Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Martine, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Fiddler, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Bet, Oliver!, 2003

                           Dora Johnston, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Blousey Brown, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Miss Bush, Stuck, 2002

                           Helen, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Geoffrey, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Gang Member #10, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Sarah Papouis              Assistant Director, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Maggot #2, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Director, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Sarah Philpot              Sylvia, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

 

Saskia Kipling             Voice Coach, Dutch Translation,

                             In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Scott Viney                King, Bert, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Roland, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

 

Serena Dowsing             Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Teddy, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

 

Shannon Wood               Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Hotel Staff, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Tiny Tim Cratchit #2, Scrooge, 2005

                           3rd Barker, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Shanti Misra               Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Sharon Churchill           Mrs. Fletcher, Gladys, Social Worker, Props,
                             Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Publicity, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Publicity, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Publicity, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Mrs. Pearce, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

                           Captain Cockle, Publicity, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Publicity, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Publicity, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Mrs. Adams, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Publicity, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Publicity, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Publicity, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Publicity, Private Lives, 2013

                           Publicity, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Coiffeur, Make Up, Publicity, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Publicity, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Publicity, The History Boys, 2012

                           Mrs. Meers, Publicity, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Coiffeur, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Voice Artist, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Publicity, Annie, 2011

                           Genie, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Publicity, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Publicity, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Marion, Deckchairs, 2010

                           Louise Peary, Sing On, 2009

                           Assistant Director, Make Up,

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Mrs. Fletcher, Gel, 2008

                           Aggie Manville, Play On, 2007

                           Mrs Perks, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Sharon Francis             Lise, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Betty, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Sharon Fulton              Prince Pekoe, Aladdin, 2005

 

Sharon Knight              Lady Judy Buchanan, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Queenie The Genie, Aladdin, 2005

                           Grandma Tzeitel, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Mrs. Sowerberry, Oliver!, 2003

                           Properties, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Prince Charming, Cinderella, 2003

                           Alice Fitzpatrick, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Vera, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Lady Audley, The Day Of Reckoning, 2002

                           Magrat Garlick, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

 

Sharon Watts               Director, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Stage Manager, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Deputy Stage Manager, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Deborah, Director, Deckchairs, 2010

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Lighting, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Director, Make Up, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Puppeteer,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Polly Benish, Sing On, 2009

                           Stage Manager, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Backstage Crew, Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Director, Gel, 2008

                           Director, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Polly Benish, Play On, 2007

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Lucy Compton, Mother Figure, 2006

                           Director, The Witches, 2006

                           Empress, Aladdin, 2005

                           Stage Manager, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Stuck, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager,

                             Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Scrooge, 2005

                           Fruma-Sarah, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Betty, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, 2003

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Widow Corney, Choreographer, Oliver!, 2003

                           Director, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Assistant Director, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Choreographer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Compere, Three One Act Plays, 2002

                           Director, What’s For Pudding?, 2002

                           Rose, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Choreographer, Assistant Director,

                             Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Nanny Ogg, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Choreographer, Sheik Rattle & Roll, Camel #1,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Properties, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Villager, Choreographer, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Properties, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Assistant Director, Choreographer, The Wiz, 2000

                           Barbara Jackson, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Properties, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Babushka, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Choreographer, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Director, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dracula, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Ensemble, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Lost Child, Choreographer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Compere, Four One-Act Plays, 1999

                           Lightning #1, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Choreographer, Cinderella, 1997

                           Choreographer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Isabel Thornside, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Shay Infield               Wardrobe, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Gel, 2008

                           Wardrobe, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Wardrobe, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Wardrobe, The Witches, 2006

                           Wardrobe, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Scrooge, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Wardrobe, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Wardrobe, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Wardrobe, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Wardrobe, Oliver!, 2003

 

Shay Innes                 Wardrobe, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Sheila Morris              Mary, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Properties, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Properties, This Happy Breed, 1959

 

Sheila Neesham             Decor, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Sheila Wright              Woman with a Basket, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Ada Figgins, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Maud Melrose, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Ann Patten, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Properties, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Miss Barrymore, Berkeley Square, 1962

 

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Mrs. Barnett, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Concha Puerto, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Sherry Lindrum             Sammy, Babes In The Wood, 1972

 

Shirley Fryer              Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Shona Carter               Flute, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Properties, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Bronx Charlie, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Simon  Denham              Bernard, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Simon Armes                Stage Crew, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Pinocchio, 2017

                           Stage Crew, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Lighting, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew

                             Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Private Lives, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Stage Crew, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Set Construction, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Lighting, The History Boys, 2012

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Lighting Operator, Annie, 2011

                           Set Construction, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Lighting, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Set Construction, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Lighting, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 2010

                           Set Construction, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Set Construction, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Sing On, 2009

                           Set Construction, Gel, 2008

                           Set Construction, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Set Construction, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Backstage Crew, Variety Show, 2008

                           Stage Crew, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Play On, 2007

                           Set Construction, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Orderly Two #1, Set Construction, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Set Construction, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, The Witches, 2006

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

                           Set Design, Set Construction,

                             The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Set Construction, Teechers, 2005

                           Christmas Yet-To-Come, Set Construction, Scrooge, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Oliver!, 2003

                           Set Construction, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

 

Simon Bubloz               Stage Crew, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

 

Simon DeSilva              2nd Beadseller, Murder On The Nile, 1996

 

Simon King                 Miss Pettigrew, Berkeley Square, 1962

 

Simon Mann                 Lionel Headbracket, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Bass Guitar, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Simon Snelling             Sound, Aladdin, 2005

                           Sound, Albert, 2005

                           Sound, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Sound, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Sound, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Sound, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Sound, Bouncers, 2003

                           Sound, Cinderella, 2003

                           Sound, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Lighting, Oliver!, 2003

                           Sound, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Sound, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Sound, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Sound, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Sound, Three One Act Plays, 2002

                           Sound Technician, Set Construction,

                             A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Mustapha Pull, Set Construction, Sound,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Sound, Set Construction, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Set Construction, Sound, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Sound, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Set Construction, Sound, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Toby, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Sound, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Sound, Music, The Wiz, Set Construction, The Wiz, 2000

                           Sound, Set Construction, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Sound Design, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Friar Crucible, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Sound, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Set Construction, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Set Construction, Sound, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           The Vicar, Streuth, 1999

                           Sound, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Simon Wilson               Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Captain Philip Lombard, And Then There Were None, 2010

 

Simone King                Mayfairite, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Assistant Producer, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Diasta, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Elizabeth, Lady Bridgewater, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Doris, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Phyllis Blake, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Queen Statira of Persia, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Margot Kemp, And This Was Odd, 1958

 

Sofia Edwards              Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Sophie Collins             Properties, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Sophie Kinross             Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

 

Sophie Shaw                Weasel, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Sophie Shepherd            Alfred The Horse #1, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Green Apple Sneezy, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Zoe, Gel, 2008

                           Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Edith, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Maid, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

 

Southwick Ballet School    Dance, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Dance, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Dance, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Dance, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Dance, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Dance, Aladdin, 1973

                           Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Servants, Maids, Chorus, Cinderella, 1971

 

Spencer Wigginton          Jonathan Farquhar, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Mr. Podgers, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

 

Spike McGuire              Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Spotlight Players          Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

St. John Ambulance Corps   Ambulance Men, On Monday Next, 1956

 

Stacey Croucher            Loretta, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Stacy Clark                Junior Chorus Red, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Stacy Dunk                 Choreographer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 2003

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Little Maggie, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Kenneth, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Stan Holdsworth            Stage Manager, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

 

Stan Jones                 Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Mr. Gibb, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           King Rat, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Francis Nurse, The Crucible, 1990

                           Bert Baxter, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           King Christian of Denmark, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Set Construction, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Lord Fitzwalter, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Shem, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Emperor of China, Aladdin, 1984

                           Sergeant Towers, See How They Run, 1984

                           Harris, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Baron Hardup, Cinderella, 1981

                           Stage Manager, Wife Required, 1980

                           Ali Baba, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Rt. Hon. Wilfred Potts, M.P.,

                             Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Stage Manager, The Heiress, 1979

                           Robertson, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Demon Pestblight, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Sergeant Towers, See How They Run, 1977

                           Luke Betterworth, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Sir False Hood, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           King Rat, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           George Fleetwood, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           Elgin, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Max, The Captives, 1974

                           Captain Morgan, I Spy, 1974

                           Lord Chamberlain, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Abanazar, Aladdin, 1973

                           Ronnie Meadows, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Mr. Perry, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Demon Catbane, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           The King, Cinderella, 1971

                           The Voice (offstage), On Monday Next, 1971

                           Witch Doctor, Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Backstage Crew, 1st Bystander, Pygmalion, 1969

 

Stephanie Hawkins          Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Stephanie Prince           Gail Saunders, Teechers, 2005

                           Alizon Eliot, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

 

Stephanie Wood             Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Louise Peary, Play On, 2007

                           Chorus, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Gill, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Chestnut Seller, Party Guest Scrooge, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Properties, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

 

Steve Brand                Ali Baba, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Director, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Dr. Herbert Rosenthal, Nuts, 1994

                           Corporal Sydney Green, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Jesus Costazuela, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Stage Manager, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Willy Pentridge, Bonaventure, 1993

 

Steve Bunker               Set Construction, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Set Construction, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Steve Darvill              Mr Bardolph, Tourists x3 Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Richard, Pearl, 2012

 

Steve Emery                Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Eric De Vene, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

Steve Higgs                Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Steve Little               Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

 

Steve Martin               Willie, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Slave Seller, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Steve Nobbs                Compere, Variety Show, 2008

 

Steve Shapland             P.C. Dum, Aladdin, 2005

                           Nico, Albert, 2005

 

Steven Strong              Ferret, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Steven Warden              Abel Cousins, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

 

Stuart Bartholomew         Musician, Cinderella, 1981

                           Musician, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Musician, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Stuart Frith               Stuart, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Ponder Stibbons, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Lucozada, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           The Wiz, The Wiz, 2000

                           Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Swing, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Snowy the Cat, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Homber, Perfection City, 1999

                           Fat Sam, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

                           Larry, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Stuart Smithers            Stephen Knott, Bully For You, 2017
                           Narrator, Eli Jenkins, Mr Ogmore,

                             Under Milk Wood, 2017

 

Pisces Workshop            Schoolgirls, Louise,

                             The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Su Galleymore              Dance Captain, Cora, Stenographer, Muzzy Girl,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Sue Barker                 Milk, All The Tea In China, 1969

                           The Rightful Mother, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Bessie, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Decor, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Decor, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Properties, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Ida, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Pixie Potter, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Properties, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Decor, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Sister Bridget, A Letter From The General, 1965

 

Sue Bestwick               Essie, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Sue Bolton                 Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Wardrobe, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Wardrobe, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Wardrobe, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Wardrobe, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Wardrobe, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Wardrobe, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Wardrobe, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Wardrobe, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Properties, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Prompt, The Wiz, 2000

                           Properties, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Wardrobe, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Wardrobe, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Chaperone, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Sue Fowler                 Cinderella, Cinderella, 1997

                           Christina Grant, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Properties, Noises Off, 1996

                           Properties, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Betty, Tom Jones, 1995

 

Sue Geere                  Erica Harwood, The Captives, 1974

                           Margaret Stephens, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Olwen Peel, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Dyomene, A Phoenix Too Frequent, 1970

                           Robinson Crusoe, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Sue Gullen                 Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Director, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Prompt, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Prompt, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Prompt, Sing On, 2009

                           Properties, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Continuity, Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Properties, Gel, 2008

                           Properties, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Properties, Play On, 2007

                           School Pupil, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Properties, Passer By, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Director, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Properties, The Witches, 2006

                           Set Dresser, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Director, Taking Notes, 2006

                           Josephine Jollygoode, Scrooge, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Continuity, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Johanna, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Princess Julia, Cinderella, 1981

                           Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Princess Felicia, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Bo-Peep, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Puss, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Sarah, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Susan, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Stage Manager, Two One Act Plays, 1973

                           Typhoo #2, Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

                           Barbara Jane, Careful Rapture, 1973

                           Mary MacGregor, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Properties, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Teddy Bear, Cinderella, 1971

                           Mary Manners, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Properties, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Properties, Busybody, 1969

                           Parlourmaid, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Properties, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Wuffles, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

 

Sue Murphy                 Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Decor, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Decor, The Heiress, 1979

 

Sue Thorne                 Helen Chandler, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Properties, Pools Paradise, 1966

 

Sue Whitaker               Properties, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Susan Brown                Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Susan Clough               Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Susan Giacoumatos          Continuity, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Properties, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Properties, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Megan Wells, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Miss Prism, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Smith, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Continuity, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Susan Gunbie               Angela, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Susan Hall                 Schoolgirl, Guide, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Susan Hollands             Waitress, Saloon Bar, 1961

 

Susan Porteous             Faith McNairn, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Paule, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Sheila Gale, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Judith Anderson, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Madge Crossley, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Mary Hendry, The Recco, 1963

                           Properties, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Carla and Caroline Crale, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Petra, A Sunny Morning, 1962

 

Susanna Segal              Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

 

Susanne Crosby             Director, Lettice Douffet, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           March Hare, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Poster & Programme Design, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Director, Liz, Pearl, 2012

                           Aunt Ev, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Susie Etherington          Dumpy, On Monday Next, 1956

 

Sutton Cameron             Dormouse (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Suzanne Collard            Prince Charming, Cinderella, 1997

                           Birgita, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Agatha Thornside, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Suzanne Courtney           Mrs. Kidd, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Properties, Albert, 2005

                           Assistant Director, Mademoiselle,

                             Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Oliver!, 2003

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Madame Edith Lavoire, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Beryl Tidy, From Here To The Library, 2000

                           Peggy, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Maid, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Sarah, Claire, Annie, Guest, The Dining Room, 1989

 

Suzanne East               Agnes, Agnes Of God, 1987

 

Suzanne Field              Sarah, The Accrington Pals, 1989

 

Suzanne Green              Stage Crew, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Singing Coach, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Lost Child, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Lisette, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Suzanne Roberts            Director, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Director, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Beulah, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           The Hon. Gwendolen Fairfax,

                             The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Sharon, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Properties, See How They Run, 1984

                           W.P.C. Hi, Aladdin, 1984

                           Sandra, Barnstaple, 1984

 

Sylvia Blake               Continuity, Bedroom Farce, 1988

 

Sylvia Chatfield           Assistant Stage Manager (character), Our Town, 1954

                           Sylvia Chatfield as Mildred, Still Life, 1952

                           Stage Assistant, The Paragon, 1951

                           Page, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Lady In Waiting, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Sylvia Long                Dick Whittington, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Sylvia Sartin              Extra, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           Beryl Waters, Still Life, 1952

 

Sylvia Smithers                                       Martha, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Set Dressing, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Producer, Baroness Hardup, Cinderella, 1981

                           Producer, Decor, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Producer, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Dresser, Quality Street, 1979

                           Properties, The Heiress, 1979

                           Stage Manager, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Decor, Corinth House, 1977

                           Decor, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Miss Skillon, Decor, See How They Run, 1977

                           Decor, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Decor, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Director, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Properties, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Pilar, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

                           Grandma, Rhubarb Wine, 1974

                           Fairy Hysteria, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Producer, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Producer, Aladdin, 1973

                           Decor, Gaslight, 1973

                           Aunt Esther, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Producer, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Miss Mockridge, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Harriet Hayhoe, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Producer, Decor, Fisherfolk, Sailor,

                             Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Producer, All The Tea In China, 1969

                           Decor, Stage Manager, Busybody, 1969

                           Decor, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Decor, Stage Manager, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Decor, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Producer, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Decor, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Florence Goody, Decor, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Decor, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Decor, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Stage Manager, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Miss Carpenter, Decor, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Decor, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Harriette, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Lady Warren, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Decor, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Decor, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Decor, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Stelle Craven, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Decor, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Mrs. Ashworth, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Prompt, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Properties, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Mrs. Preen, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Properties, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Dieguilla, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Tahlia Hitchcock           Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Tallulah Edinburgh         Kate (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

 

Tanya Courtnadge           Lighting, The Witches, 2006

                           Sound, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Sound, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Lighting, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Lighting, Scrooge, 2005

 

Tanya Mandel               Junior Chorus Blue, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Sarah #2, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Mefa, Aladdin, 1984

                           Chorus, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Tanya McGhie               Puck, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

 

Tara Hartley               Dancer, Make Up, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Tara Lavelle               Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Tara Smith                 Marigold #2, Mama Rabbit #2, Phoebe #2,

                             Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Ted Hood                   Oliver Sylvester, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           General Burgoyne, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Ted Jackson                Musician, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

 

Tegan Cornish              Graceless Meg, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Terri Challis              Controller, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Terri Geal                 Milly, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

 

Terry Devlin               Decor, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Decor, Small Hotel, 1962

 

Terry Gibbs                Effects, Two One Act Plays, 1973

 

Tessa Elms                 Baa-Baa #1, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

Theo Pappas                Priest, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Theresa Shephard           2nd Woman in auditorium, Our Town, 1954

 

Thomas Attwood             Cellist, Roxy Robinson, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Thomas Brand               Light Fingered John,

                             Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Soldier, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

 

Thomas Dalton              Pinky, The Whole Truth, 1993

                           Moth, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

 

Thomas Everchild           Director, Turning The Handle, 2012

                           Director, Taxi Driver, The Neverland Singularity, 2010

                           Sound, Three One Act Plays, 2010

 

Thomas Scott               Zach, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

 

Tiffany Lawrence           Press Man, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Tilly Hall                 Molly (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

 

Tim Calderhead             Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Sir Nicholas, Chorus,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Donald, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Jim, Man 1, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Doorman, Head Chef, The Witches, 2006

                           Action Man, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Referee, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Abby, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Tina Angus-Turner          Set Construction, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Decor, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Decor, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

 

Tobias Clay                Narrator, Mr Pritchard, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Jimmy Crankit, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Donald, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Corporal Clive Winton, See How They Run, 2016

                           Puck, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Toby Daintree              Double Bass, Electric Bass, Pinocchio, 2017

 

Tom Bannister              Set Construction, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Set Construction, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Set Construction, Relative Values, 1985

                           Set Construction, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Set Construction, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Set Construction, Aladdin, 1984

                           Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Lighting, Cinderella, 1981

                           Lighting, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Lighting, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

                           Lighting, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Lighting, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Lighting, The Seashell, 1980

                           Lighting, Confusions, 1980

                           Lighting, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Lighting, The Heiress, 1979

                           Lighting, Quality Street, 1979

                           Lighting, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Lighting, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Lighting, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Lighting, Corinth House, 1977

                           Lighting, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Lighting, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Lighting, See How They Run, 1977

                           Lighting, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Lighting, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Lighting, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Lighting, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Lighting, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Lighting, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Lighting, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Lighting, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Lighting, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Lighting, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 1974

                           Lighting, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Lighting, The Captives, 1974

                           Lighting, Aladdin, 1973

                           Lighting, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Lighting, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Lighting, Two One Act Plays, 1973

                           Lighting, Gaslight, 1973

                           Lighting, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Lighting, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Lighting, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Lighting, Cinderella, 1971

                           Lighting, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Lighting, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Lighting, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Lighting, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Lighting, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Lighting, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Lighting, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Lighting, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Lighting, Busybody, 1969

                           Lighting, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Lighting, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Lighting, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Lighting, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Lighting, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Lighting, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Lighting, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Lighting, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Lighting, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Lighting, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Lighting, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Lighting, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Lighting, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Lighting, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Lighting, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Lighting, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Lighting, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Lighting, Even Adam, 1964

                           Lighting, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Lighting, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Lighting, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Lighting, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Lighting, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Lighting, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Lighting, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Lighting, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Lighting, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Lighting, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Lighting, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Lighting, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Lighting, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Lighting, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Lighting, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Lighting, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Lighting, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Lighting, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Lighting, The Vigil, 1958

                           Lighting, See How They Run, 1957

                           Lighting, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Lighting, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Lighting, Noah, 1956

                           Electrician, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Electrician, Our Town, 1954

                           Electrician, The Paragon, 1951

 

Tom Cullen                 Joe, Opera  Singer, Actor, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Tom Faulkner               Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

 

Tom Hinkley                Sound, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Tom Loftus                 Brindsley Miller, Black Comedy, 2005

 

Tom Pearson                Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Tom Ronan                  Karl, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Billy Carewe, Sing On, 2009

                           Constable, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Tom Van Vliet              Tweedledum, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Ginger, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Stage Crew, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Mary, Gel, 2008

                           Stage Crew, Play On, 2007

                           Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Peter Cratchit #1 & Phantom, Scrooge, 2005

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Mr Jingle, Stuck, 2005

                           Timekeeper, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Tomi May                   Elvis, Jerry & Tom, 2009

 

Tony Allen                 Bob Jackson, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Colonel Pickering, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Tony Bright                Mama Scrumpi, Director & Choreographer, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Oberon: Tony Bright, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Gabriel Oak, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Director, Ray, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Director, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Irwin, The History Boys, 2012

                           Director, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Wardrobe, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Director, Choreographer, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Director, Henna Night, 2007

                           The Author, Work In Progress, 2007

 

Tony Caunter               2nd Halberdier, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Jackie, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Tony Harris                Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Lucky Eric, Bouncers, 2003

                           Fagin, Oliver!, 2003

                           Ken Harrison, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Bert Morley, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Ramble, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

 

Tony Jolly                                            Geoffrey Fisher, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Stage Manager, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Sid Snug, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Hugh, Once And For All, 1991

                           Fred, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Judge Hathorne, The Crucible, 1990

                           Mr Scrutton, Official,

                             The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Arthur Boggis, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Jack, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Arthur Brown, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Dad, Still Life, 1988

                           Mr. Van Daan, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Dad, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Arthur, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Continuity, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Lane, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Stage Crew, Aladdin, 1984

                           Hector Meisling, Joking Apart, 1984

                           The Rev. Lionel Toop, See How They Run, 1984

                           Carter, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Stage Manager, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Sound Effects, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Allworthy’s Servant, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Adjudicator, Dark Brown, 1983

                           Don Parkes, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Francis Oberon, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Ted, Careful Rapture, 1981

                           Tim, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Tim, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

 

Tony Martin                William Mossop, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Les Thornton, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Laurence Vining,

                             Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           David Bowman, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Jeff Rogers, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           John Daly, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Richard Dixon, The Recco, 1963

                           Adolfo, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Tony Muzzall               Humphrey Devize, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

 

Tony Sellwood              Otho, The Long Sunset, 1967

 

Tony Wilmott               Gerry, Easy Stages, 2006

 

Tracey Bates               Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Neighbour, Mrs Pugh, Mrs. Dai Bread 2,

                             Bessie Bighead, Under Milk Wood, 2017

 

Tracey Ellwood             Decor, The Business Of Murder, 1991

 

Tracey Larkin              Continuity, Cup Final, 1985

 

Tracey Leaney              Damete #3, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Tracey Willard             Jean McCormack, Plaza Suite, 2001

 

Tracy Harris               Schoolgirl, Guide, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Tracy Harrison             Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

 

Tracy Sayer                Susan #2, Babes In The Wood, 1972

 

Tracy Willard              Lynne, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Nora, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

 

Trevor Hodgson             James Gill, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Morestan, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Ernest, A Talk In The Park, 1980

                           Waiter, Between Mouthfuls (2), 1980

                           Buddy Baker, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Cuddy, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Lieutenant Spicer, Quality Street, 1979

 

Trevor Langley             Lighting, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Lighting Design, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Tricia Button              Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Trudie Matthews            Assistant Stage Manager, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Mercy Lewis, Assistant Stage Manager, The Crucible, 1990

 

Trudy Nash                 Assistant Director, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Choreographer, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Properties, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           2nd Strolling Player, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

 

Trudy Roberts              Choreographer, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

V. Williams                Stage Assistant, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Val Courtman               Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Properties, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Miss Figgis, Corinth House, 1977

                           Continuity, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Properties, Person Unknown, 1976

 

Valerie Holmes             Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Valerie Ludlow             Set Construction, Swan Song, 1948

 

Valerie Patterson          Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Properties, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Mrs. Brown, The Public Eye, 1985

 

Valerie Porter             Lighting, Before The Flood, 1985

 

Valerie Stone               Penelope Toop, See How They Run, 1957

                           Naomi, Noah, 1956

                           Daphne Wray, On Monday Next, 1956

                           The Girl, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Vanessa Bellringer         Karen, Gel, 2008

 

Vanessa Strong             Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Gilly, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Properties, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Chaperone, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Properties, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Lightning #2, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Vegas Proudfoot            Card Gardener (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Venetia Baker              Producer, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Maude Larrabee, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Producer, The Captives, 1974

                           Miss Mackay, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Marjorie Shaw, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Janet Holt, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Maud Barron, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Producer, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Sheila, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Stage Manager, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Mrs. Higgins, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Mirabelle Petersham, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           The Countess of Lister, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Producer, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Producer, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Alice Fisher, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Mrs. Hopwood, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Producer, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Mary Roberts, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Lotta Bainbridge, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Properties, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Properties, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Mrs. Whyte, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Properties, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           The Duchess of Devonshire, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Hippolyte, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Sister Mary Bonaventure, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Properties, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Isabel Kilpatrick, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           The Queen Mother of Persia, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Properties, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Lady Procula, The Vigil, 1958

                           Mrs. Phillips, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Properties, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Wardrobe, See How They Run, 1957

                           Alice Garth-Bander, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Maud Barron, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Properties, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Properties, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Pinkie Collins, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Sybil Birling, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Mary Stuart, Queen of Scots  Rizzio's Boots, 1953

 

Venetia Brice-White        Edna Selby, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Janet Fraser, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Biddy, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Verity Pannell             Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

 

Veronica Browne            Mrs. Blackett, Careful Rapture, 1981

 

Veronica Joyce             Jane Williams, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

 

Veronica Wood              Prompt, Still Life, 1988

 

Vic Moss                   Gosforth, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

 

Vic Pollard                Set Construction, Stage Crew, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

Vicci Allen                Mrs. Pringle, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Vicki Bigden               Decor, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

 

Vicki Chapman              Assistant Stage Manager, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Continuity, The Seashell, 1980

 

Vicki Wood                 Director, Set Design, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Director, Noises Off, 1996

                           Director, Set Design, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Assistant Stage Manager, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Ensemble, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Liz, Don't Blame It On The Boots, 1995

                           Publicity, Tom Jones, Mrs Walters, Jenny Waters,

                             Tom Jones, 1995

                           Continuity, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Director, Set Design, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Director, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

                           Set Design, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Director, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Set Design, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Mrs. Shankland, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Properties, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Director, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Hermia, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 1991

                           Director, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Joanna Lyppiatt, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Director, Set Design, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Properties,

                             Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Publisher, Director, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Pauline Mole, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Continuity, Harvey, 1989

                           Marion, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Therese, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Mum, Still Life, 1988

                           Continuity, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Continuity, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Mady, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Mrs. Dora Moxton (Moxie), Relative Values, 1985

                           Mum, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Continuity, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Ginnie, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Aladdin, Aladdin, 1984

                           Prompt, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Margaret Kaye, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Prompt, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Jane Abbott, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Prince Charming, Cinderella, 1981

                           Sophie, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Sophie, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Mrs. Gilbert, The Browning Version, 1980

                           Rosemary, Mother Figure, 1980

                           Morgiana, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Jean Fenton, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Abigail Sarclet, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Miss Haviour, The Form, 1979

                           Pieman, Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Agnes, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           Anne Kelleway, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           2nd Young Woman, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Margot Hendricks, Person Unknown, 1976

 

Vickie Reynolds            Christine Harrison, Busybody, 1969

 

Vicky Carlson              Continuity, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Effects, Everything In The Garden, 1985

 

Victor Long                Charles Reese, A Clean Kill, 1962

 

Victor Orebi               David Rizzio,  Rizzio's Boots, 1953

                           David Paterson, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

 

Victoria Bourne            Bam #1, Aladdin, 1984

 

Victoria Glowczynska       Card Gardener (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Victoria Hampson           Assistant Choreographer, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Victoria Ogden             Lucy Rabbit, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Victoria Wood              Director, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

 

Vince Neal                 Cassim, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Dr. Arthur Sewer, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Henry, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

 

Vincent Joyce              Set Design, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Viv Hayman                 Jenny, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Jenny, Decor, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Decor, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Decor, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Ruth Bechler, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Chorus, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Decor, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Rachel, The Captives, 1974

 

W. Patching                Chorister, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

W. Watson                  Chorister, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Wayne De Strete            Fight Arranger, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

 

Wendy Dovey                Norma Hubley, Plaza Suite, 2001

 

Wendy Fayne                Voice Coach, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Piano, Sing On, 2009

                           Voice Coach, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Voice Coach, Gel, 2008

 

Wendy Galleymore           Wardrobe, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Private Lives, 2013

                           Wardrobe, The History Boys, 2012

                           Wardrobe, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Wardrobe, Annie, 2011

                           Wardrobe, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Wardrobe, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Wendy Gee                  Coiffeur, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Wendy Holden               1st Strolling Player, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Wendy Lindup               Hair, Make Up, The Witches, 2006

 

Wendy Packham              Extra, Quality Street, 1979

 

Wesley Wright              Tom Tredinnick, Golden Harvest, 1951

 

W Sussex College Of Art    Decor, Billy Liar, 1966

 

Will Hackett               Reginald Harris, After Magritte, 2007

                           Private Investigator, Work In Progress, 2007

                           Cliff Lewis, Look Back In Anger, 2006

 

Will Jamieson              Sound, Annie, 2011

                           Sound, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Sound, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Sound, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Sound Effects, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Sound Design, Sound The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

William Maher              Groomsman, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

William McDonald           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Winifred Heselden          Countess Kernitz, Properties, Children In Uniform, 1983

 

Winifred Marshall          Continuity, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Producer, Wife Required, 1980

                           Continuity, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Zaida, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Continuity, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Continuity, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Properties, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Continuity, The Heiress, 1979

                           A Visitor, Stage Manager, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Mrs Beauclerk, Corinth House, 1977

                           Dame Durden, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Wardrobe, See How They Run, 1977

                           Olive Harriet-Smythe, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Continuity, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           The Dowager Fairy Dutiful, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Tutti (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, 1971

                           Ella, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Stage Manager, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Cannibal Queen, Fisherfolk, Sailor,

                             Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Lady Eynsford-Hill, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Properties, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Lady Caroline Smith, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

 

Woody Mehmet               Sound Operator, The Witches, 2006

 

Yvonne Carpenter           Miss Tanner, Separate Tables, 1958

                           A Visitor, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Frankie, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Stage Manager, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Sound Effects, Our Town, 1954

                           Phillipa Loxfield, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Extra, A Star Steps In, 1952

 

Yvonne Fair                Patsy, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Ginnie, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Mrs Hawk-Monitor, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Zara Green                 Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Zara Spanton               Stage Crew, Illustration,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Variety Show, 2008

 

Zoe Barnard                Katie, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Zoe Edden                  Gill, Easy Stages, 2016

 

Zoe Saunders               Liddy Smallbury, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           LV, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Pea, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Dorothy Brown, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Star To Be, Boylan Sister, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

 

Zoe Woolgar                Dancer, Cinderella, 2003

                           Acrobat, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Tornado, YB Road, The Wiz, 2000

                           Colin, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Mrs. Haig, Stuck, 1999

              The Southwick Players: Reg. Charity No. 227937                   Website sponsored by Harcourt Accountancy

Resident Company at The Barn Theatre, Southwick                   Member of Brighton & Hove Arts Council                   Design by www.id-Brighton.co.uk