^

MEMBERS LIST
1930-Present

Archives | The Southwick Players go back a long way...

An alphabetical list (by first name) of  Players Members and the productions they have been involved in, character name and/or their backstage role.

 

J to M

 

Jack Ambrose               Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Jack Marshall              Portius, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Properties, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Geoffrey Fisher, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Wilkinson, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Producer, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Stage Manager, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Stage Manager, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Press Photographer, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Sergeant, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Father Schiller, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Dr. MacFarlane, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Mr. Osgood Meeker, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           James Roberts, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           William Hemming,

                             Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Soldier, Slave, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Properties, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Properties, This Happy Breed, 1959

 

Jack Press                 Dobbin, Cinderella, 1971

                           Soldier, Slave, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Monkey, Noah, 1956

                           Mr. Wopsle, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Jack Roberts               Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Jack Silsby                Electrician, Our Town, 1954

                           Electrician, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Electrician, The Paragon, 1951

                           Technician, Three One Act Plays, 1949

                           Stage Hand , An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Stage Hand , Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Stage Assistant, Swan Song, 1948

                           Stage Assistant, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Jack Twyman                Producer, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1947

 

Jack Wingfield             Mr. Preen, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           George, Mayfairite, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Mr. St. John, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Prince Bessus, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Mr. Thorkelson, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Henry Gow, Fumed Oak, 1955

                           Buns Darling, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Mr. Nicholas, But Once A Year, 1953

                           John Knox, Rizzio's Boots, 1953

                           Bert Gorman, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           George Chudleigh, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Fred Peabody, Operation “Cold Cure”, 1951

                           Prince Agasicles Syennesis, Chanckberie, 1950

                           The Black Prince, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Master Thomas Earnshaw, Swan Song, 1948

                           Herbert Pocket, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Jackie Glazebrook          Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

Jackie Oldridge            Lost Child, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Jackie Wicks               Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

 

Jacob Zoob                 Trombone, Annie, 2011

 

Jacqui Gilday              Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Jade Doherty               Puppeteer, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

 

Jake Sutherland-Rowe       Oliver, Oliver!, 2003

 

James Aylward              Musical Director, Bass Guitar, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Musical Director, Bass Guitar, Cinderella, 2003

                           School Pianist, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Musical Director, Oliver!, 2003

                           Musical Director, Bass Guitar, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Bass Guitar, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Sound, Three One Act Plays, 1993

                           Sound, Two One Act Plays, 1993

 

James Burns                Billy, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Sing On, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           King, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Sir Leo Buchanan, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Colonel Redfern, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Christmas Present, Scrooge, 2005

                           Mordcha, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

James Darby                Young Richard, Pearl, 2012

                           Rudge, The History Boys, 2012

                           James Keller, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Urk, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

James Essex                Billy, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Vicomte de Nanjac, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           The Unknown Man, The Paragon, 1951

 

James Lorre                Sir William Haddock, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Australian Prime Minister,

                             The Last Governor General, 2001

 

James Phoon                Peter van Daan, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

James Stannard             Chorister, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

James Watson               Mendel, Accordion, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Properties, Deputy Stage Manager, Oliver!, 2003

                           Piano, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Constant, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Borden Eisley, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Musical Director, Piano, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Mortimer Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Vicar, Stuck, 1999

 

Jamie Boath                Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 1989

                           Lighting, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Sound, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Lighting, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Lighting, The Rest Cure, 1988

                           Lighting, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Lighting, Still Life, 1988

                           Lighting, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Sound Effects, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Lighting, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Stage Manager, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Stage Manager, Perfection City, 1987

                           Effects, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Jamie Collins              Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Jimmy Smith, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Rooster Hannigan, Annie, 2011

                           Seth Starkadder, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Teechers, 2005

                           Wishee Washee, Aladdin, 2005

                           Ralph, Bouncers, 2003

 

Jamie Cranfield            David Hartridge, Policeman, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Robin Starveling, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Jan King                   Fraulein Blumenblatt, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Jan Kite                   Properties, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Jan Sewell-Knight          Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Jane Atkinson              Eva, Serious Charge, 1958

                           A Page, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Rebecca Gibbs, Our Town, 1954

 

Jane Benfield              Properties, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Therese, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Producer, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Sheila Wallis, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Stage Manager, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Mrs. Deborah King, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           Prince Valiant, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Pong, Aladdin, 1973

                           Miss Campbell, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Stage Manager, Gaslight, 1973

                           Joan Bowers, Careful Rapture, 1973

                           Poppy Blossom, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Iris, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Daphne Wray, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Blondie Cartnell, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Clea, Black Comedy, 1970

                           Decor, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Friday, Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Backstage Crew, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Tea, All The Tea In China, 1969

                           Marian Selby, Busybody, 1969

                           Maureen Richmond, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Peony, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           June Farrell, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Properties, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Properties, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

 

Jane Buss                  Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Jane Canfield              Prince Charming [alternating], Cinderella, 1971

 

Jane Croston               Schoolgirl, Guide, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Jane Denyer                Assistant Producer, Three One Act Plays, 1993

                           Assistant Producer, Two One Act Plays, 1993

                           Delia, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Assistant Producer, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Marianne, English Flummery, 1984

                           Fraulein von Atams, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Barney Dare, Wife Required, 1980

 

Jane Harrod                Miss Laura Moody, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           Stage Manager, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Decor, Spider’s Web, 1974

 

Jane Hills                 Schoolchild, Quality Street, 1979

                           Baa #2, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

Jane Kendall               Janice, Cup Final, 1985

                           Maggie, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Liz Thomas, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Dandini, Cinderella, 1981

                           Milly, Gosforth’s Fete, 1980

                           Millie Crocker-Harris, The Browning Version, 1980

 

Jane Kimber                Properties, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

 

Jane Lawrence              Georgie, Quality Street, 1979

 

Jane Nevill                Joan, Gossip's Glory, 1949

 

Jane Packham               Thelma, After Magritte, 1979

                           Hamid, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Continuity, The Form, 1979

                           Ida (a maid), See How They Run, 1977

                           Assistant Stage Manager, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Properties, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Prince Florizel, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Sabrina Fair, 1976

 

Jane Parkes                Properties, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Men’s Wardrobe, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Properties, The Long Sunset, 1967

 

Jane Potts                 Elizabeth Trentham, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Miss Hart, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Swan Song, 1948

                           Estella (as a young lady), Great Expectations, 1947

                           Jane Bennet, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Jane Richards              Continuity, Nuts, 1994

                           Properties, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Properties, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Properties, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Stage Manager, Come Into The Garden Maude, 1993

 

Jane Shelley               Set Construction, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Jane Sowter                Pilar, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Jane Wilkinson             Stage Crew, Cinderella, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Oliver!, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Jane Williams              Cynthia, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

 

Janet Comber               Jonas (Blue Team), Junior Chorus Blue,

                             Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Janet Cuckney              Jane Doe, Jerry & Tom, 2009

 

Janet Nevill               Assistant Producer, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Stage Manager, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Old Showman, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

 

Janet White                Properties, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Stage Manager, Wardrobe Assistant, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Properties, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Janey Layton               Decor, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

 

Janice Gooch               Lighting, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Jasmin Clark               Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Jasmin Graham              AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Ensemble, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Phantom, Chorus, Scrooge, 2005

                           Mirabelle, Stuck, 2005

                           Bielke, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Jasmine Ai Higgs           Kate (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Jason Green                Second Page, Cinderella, 1981

                           Cheerleader, Quality Street, 1979

 

Jason Jeffries             Clarinet, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Clarinet, Cinderella, 2003

                           Clarinet, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Jasper Kent                Musical Director, Keyboards,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Musical Director, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Musical Director, Keyboards, Scrooge, 2005

 

Jayne Barnett              Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Jayne Field                Brooke Ashton, Noises Off, 1996

                           Policewoman, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Policeman, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Stenographer, Nuts, 1994

                           Sylvie, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Doreen, Separate Tables, 1992

                           2nd Fairy, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Puss, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Susan Hollister, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Properties, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Policewoman #1, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Johnson, Harvey, 1989

                           Helen, Meg, Bertha, Guest, The Dining Room, 1989

                           Properties, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Properties, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Properties, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Muriel, The Rest Cure, 1988

                           Kate, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Properties, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Properties, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Wardrobe, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Miep Gies, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Sarah Benjamin, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Maid, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Anne, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

                           Properties, See How They Run, 1984

 

Jazmin Richards            Rat, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Laughing Boy, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Jean Andrew                Ladies’ Wardrobe, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Without The Prince, 1960

 

Jean Blaber                Wardrobe Assistant, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Wardrobe, Private Lives, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Wardrobe, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Wardrobe, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Gel, 2008

                           Wardrobe, The Witches, 2006

 

Jean Clark                 Wardrobe Assistant, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Ensemble, Wardrobe, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Duchess, Wardrobe, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Wardrobe, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Wardrobe, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Sing On, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Villager, Wardrobe, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Wardrobe, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Wardrobe, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Wardrobe, Gel, 2008

                           Assistant Director, Wardrobe, Play On, 2007

                           Wardrobe, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Wardrobe, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Haberdasher, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Wardrobe, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Wardrobe, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Wardrobe, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Wardrobe, The Witches, 2006

                           Prompt, Wardrobe Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Prompt, Wardrobe, Stuck, 2005

                           Prompt, Wardrobe, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Continuity, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Ensemble, Wardrobe, Scrooge, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Properties, Wardrobe, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Properties, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Continuity, Cinderella, 2003

                           Wardrobe, Continuity, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Continuity, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Ensemble, Wardrobe, Continuity, Oliver!, 2003

                           Continuity, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Prompt, Three One Act Plays, 2002

                           Prompt, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Jean Maeschler             Nora, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Properties, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

 

Jean Porter                Prompt, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Jean Preston               Marie, Rizzio's Boots, 1953

                           Edie, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Olicia Meldon, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Extra, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           Muriel Palmer, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Mrs Gilbert, The Browning Version, 1951

                           Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Wardrobe, The Paragon, 1951

                           Miss Mabel Chiltern, An Ideal Husband, 1951

 

Jean Salt                  A Maid, Cinderella, 1981

                           Choreographer, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Choreographer, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Jeanne Duly                Alice, Ma Vatch, 1950

                           Beryl, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Nurse MacCouaig, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Lorna Harding, Swan Song, 1948

 

Jeff Woodford              Sound Design, Sound Operator,

                             Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Technical Assistant, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Sound, Under Milk Wood, 2017

 

Jenna Cole                 Ensemble, Annie, 2011

 

Jenna Rothwell             Pinky, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Jennie Du Val              Assistant Director, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Shanti, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Elfine Starkadder, Decor, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Jennie Lindup              Green Apple Chief, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Weasel, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Julie, Gel, 2008

                           AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

                           1st Barker, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

 

Jennifer Hood              Elspeth McNairn, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Vickey Hobson, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Princess Statira of Persia, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Arne, I Remember Mama, 1956

 

Jennifer Kite              Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Jennifer Stephens          Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Jenny Burtenshaw           Sammy, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Helen Waites, Bully For You, 2017

                           Neighbour, Myfanwy Price, Mrs Dai Bread 1,

                             Gossamer Beynon, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Semolina, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Helena, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           El Macho, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Caterpillar, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Snowball, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Ensemble, Annie, 2011

                           Sinbad, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Play On, 2007

                           Tom Miller, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Helen Hearty, Party Guest, Scrooge, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Peta Kershaw, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Tina, The Heat And The Flies, 2002

                           Alais, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Scheherezade, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Delia, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Veruka, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Publicity, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

                           German Woman, Phillippine, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Sound, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Dandini, Cinderella, 1997

                           Sound, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Ensemble, Decor, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Desdemona, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Frances Hunter, Decor,

                             No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Mother, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

                           Stage Manager, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Properties, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Mina Sewer, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

 

Jenny Davies               Properties, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Properties, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Properties, Scrooge, 2005

                           Properties, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Properties, Aladdin, 2005

                           Prompt, Albert, 2005

                           Prompt, Properties, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Properties, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Continuity, Time Of My Life, 2004

 

Jenny Flavin               Servant, Ensemble My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Jenny Jones                Cinderella [alternating], Cinderella, 1971

 

Jenny Miles                Junior Chorus Blue, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Jenny Milner               Chorus, Puppeteer, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Sharon, Boadicea Dancer, Gel, 2008

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Stuck, 2005

                           Jenny #1, Martha Cratchit, Phantom, Scrooge, 2005

                           Doctor, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Babe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Daffodil, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Dancer, Dummy, Harmonica Player, Harp Player, Pickett,

                             Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Jeremy Cain                Larry Hoffman, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

 

Jeremy Crow                Theseus, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Jerome Lloyd               Musical Director, Keyboards Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Musical Director, Piano, Keyboards,

                             Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Jerry Jordan               Fred Beenstock, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

 

Jess Bradshaw              Properties, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Jessica Autumns            Kathy Crotchet #1, Scrooge, 2005

 

Jessica Bendellali         Carol Melkett, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Angustias, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

 

Jessica Clarke             Dancer, Waitress, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Malice, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Cogia, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Poppy, The Wiz, 2000

 

Jessica Groves             Phyllis #1, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Witch 2, The Witches, 2006

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Receptionist, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Kathy Crotchet #2, Scrooge, 2005

 

Jessie Hunter              AGM Witch, Hair, Make Up, The Witches, 2006

 

Jessie Popkiewicz-Smith    Molly (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Jez Eaton                  Make Up Design, Make Up, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Jill Bennett               Madeline, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Ada, Noah, 1956

                           Mary Manners, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Amy a serving-maid, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

 

Jill Redman                Sound, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Sound, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Sound, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Properties, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Publicity, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Jim Biggs                  Andrews, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Jim Lee                    Visual Effects, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Jim Martin                 Sound Effects, Publicity, Lighting Design,

                             Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Jim Whyte                  Drums, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Jimmy Byrne                Electrician, The Paragon, 1951

 

Jo Arthur-Worksop          Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Jo Benson                  Dancer, Cinderella, 2003

                           Washer, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Mrs Gemmel #2, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Gang Member #14, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Jo Cameron                 Stage Crew, Cinderella, 2003

                           Daisy Meredith, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Oliver!, 2003

                           Dr. Scott, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Any, Stepping Out, 2002

 

Jo Card                    Stella, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Anne, Lady Sunderland, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

 

Jo Common                  Dresser, Puss In Boots, 2007

 

Jo Edwards                 Chorus, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Jo Hall                    Assistant Stage Manager, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Crew, Props, Costume, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Properties, Pinocchio, 2017

 

Joan Andrew                Ladies’ Wardrobe, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Wardrobe, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Wardrobe, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Wardrobe, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Wardrobe, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Even Adam, 1964

                           Wardrobe, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Wardrobe, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, All My Sons, 1961

                           Wardrobe, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Wardrobe, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Wardrobe, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Wardrobe, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Wardrobe, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Wardrobe, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Wardrobe, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Wardrobe, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Wardrobe, The Vigil, 1958

                           Wardrobe, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Wardrobe, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Wardrobe, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Wardrobe, See How They Run, 1957

                           Wardrobe, Noah, 1956

                           Wardrobe, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Wardrobe, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Wardrobe, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Wardrobe, Anastasia, 1955

                           Wardrobe, You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

                           Wardrobe, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Wardrobe, Our Town, 1954

                           Wardrobe, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Wardrobe, But Once A Year, 1953

 

Joan Bearman               Scottish Woman, Gertrud, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Joan French                Estella (as a girl), Great Expectations, 1947

 

Joan Moore                 Miss Cunningham, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Serving Lady, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

 

Joan Pimm                  Miriam, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Properties, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Joan Taylor                Properties, You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

 

Joanna Ackroyd             Titania, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Joanna Hurcom              Gisele Parkyn, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Penelope Toop, See How They Run, 1977

 

Joanna Lane                Felicity, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Elaine Harper, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Liz, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Abigail Williams, The Crucible, 1990

 

Joanna Midwinter           Daisy The Cow #1, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Decor, Person Unknown, 1976

 

Joanna Whitmore            Amelia, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

 

Joanne Hald-Larsen         Lydia Spink, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Linda, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Nurse Brent, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Pt. Suzie Tidmarsh, W.R.A.C. The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Properties, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

 

Joanne Heard               Publicity, Variety Show, 2008

 

Joanne Lane                Decor, Harvey, 1989

                           Kathleen, The Followers, 1989

 

Joanne Roberts             Caroline, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           W.P.C. Ho, Aladdin, 1984

                           Debbie, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Call Person, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Linda, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Oda, Children In Uniform, 1983

 

Jocelyn Hall               Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Jodie Constable            Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Card Gardener (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Duffy (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

                           Swastika, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Weasel, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Jodie West                 Angelo, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Madge, Queen Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

 

Joe Billing                Wak-Wak, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           The Rev Arthur Humphrey, See How They Run, 1977

                           Holly Cawder, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Henry Hailsham-Brown, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Producer, Aladdin, 1973

                           Horrible Herbert, Aladdin, 1973

                           Producer, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Albert Shorter, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Horrible Herbert, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Producer, Cinderella, 1971

                           Georg Bamberger, Black Comedy, 1970

                           Will Atkins, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           The Rev. Norvill Nimblefoot,

                             As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           The Herald, All The Tea In China, 1969

                           Colonel Pickering, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Fred Turleigh, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Scrubby, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Rev. Arthur Humphrey, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Rev. Arthur Humphrey, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Titus Dudgeon, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Jim Heeler, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Assistant Stage Manager, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           James Hicks, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Gilbert Grass, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Philip Blake, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Mr. Vaile, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Pepe Lora, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Joe Garner                 Gilles d’Oudebolle, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Joe Garnham                Harry Yancey, According To Law, 1949

                           Stage Manager, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Silas H. Banks, The Man About The Place, 1949

                           Lighting, Swan Song, 1948

 

Joe Mott                   Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           English Reporter, Paper Boy, Shady Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Mucky, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

 

Joel Arthur                Buler, Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Joel Epstein               Harry, Cockney, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Joel Greig                 Reggie Boggis, The Accrington Pals, 1989

 

Johanna Pearson            Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

John Ayling                James, Fore Play, 2016

 

John Ballam                Bass, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

John Barker                Smith, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Dennis, What’s For Pudding?, 1996

 

John Bunyan                Electrician, The Paragon, 1951

                           Lighting, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Lighting, Swan Song, 1948

                           Lighting, Great Expectations, 1947

 

John Chapman               Rev. Wansdworth Teeter, Barnstaple, 1984

                           Brian, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Bob, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Mr. Hennessy, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

 

John Cobley                Stage Crew, God’s Favourite, 1986

 

John Collins               Harpsichord, Tom Jones, 1983

 

John Danzelman             Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

 

John Dawkins               Hodge, Fool’s Errand, 1979

 

John Deall                           Admiral, Sir John Hayling, Relative Values, 1985

                           Make Up, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Walter Monckton, K.C. Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Charles, A Talk In The Park, 1980

                           Pearce, Between Mouthfuls, (1), 1980

                           Pearce, Between Mouthfuls, (2)1980

                           Gen. Sir William Boothroyd,

                             Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           The Director, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           Stage Manager, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Stage Manager, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Producer, A Boston Story, 1972

                           Stage Manager, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Stage Manager, Cinderella, 1971

                           Stage Manager, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Arthur Stilton, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Anthony Anderson, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           The Ambassador, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Set Construction, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Dr. Jim Bayliss, All My Sons, 1961

                           Fred Small, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           John, Duke of Marlborough, Mr. Freeman,

                             Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Mr. Marvin, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Morton, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Mr. Fowler, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Pontius Pilate, the Governor The Vigil, 1958

                           John Elliott (shared role), The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Brett, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Bishop Gardiner, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Mr. Hyde, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Jackson Harley, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Producer, Anastasia, 1955

                           Producer, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Tom Bertram, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Arnold Champion-Cheney, M.P. The Circle, 1953

                           Producer, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Bob Mitchell, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Extra, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           Philip Logan, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Producer, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Producer, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Andrew Crocker-Harris, The Browning Version, 1951

                           Producer, Ma Vatch, 1950

                           Edward Trelawney, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Producer, The Man About The Place, 1949

 

John Dray                  Backstage Crew, Cinderella, 1997

 

John Garland               Bob, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Ted, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Dr. Emerson, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Cinderella, 2003

                           Melchior, On The Razzle, 1998

 

John Garnham               Son, Change At The Junction, 1949

                           Lighting, Great Expectations, 1947

 

John Hammond               Producer, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

 

John Hartnett              Egeus, Peter Quince, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

John Hill                  Waiter, Policeman, Great Expectations, 1947

 

John Kidd                  Guard #1, Angelo, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Thieving Peter, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

John King                  Executioner, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Tilly, Cinderella, 1981

                           Make Up, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Fatima Cogia, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Dr. Austin Sloper, The Heiress, 1979

                           Make Up, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Stage Manager, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Dame Trot, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Felicity Flan, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Producer, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

                           Stage Manager, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

                           Properties, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Arthur Harnham, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Queen, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Sir Rowland Delahaye, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Mr. Manningham, Gaslight, 1973

                           McCready, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Nurse Jemima Bloggs, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Colin, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Jackson Harley, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Frutti (Ugly Sister), Cinderella, 1971

                           Colonel Melkett, Black Comedy, 1970

                           Stepan Chubukov, The Proposal, 1970

                           King Neptune, Make Up, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Make Up, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Robert Westerby, Busybody, 1969

                           Stage Dressing, John Howell, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Professor Higgins, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Jonah Petersham, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Hamish Colquhoun, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Stage Dressing, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Rev. William Duke, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Lucian, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Tim Riley, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Det. Sgt. Pigeon, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Julian Sleight, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Christy Dudgeon, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Alan Bennet, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Ezard, The Recco, 1963

                           Captain Jennings, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Street Musician, Bains, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Dr. Jeffreys, Bonaventure, 1960

                           P.C. James Hawkins, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Robert Harley, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Phil Pope, Permanent Way, 1960

                           Ptolemy, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Roger Arundell, Before The Morning, 1959

                           The Vicar, Serious Charge, 1958

 

John Lander                Backstage Crew, Cinderella, 1997

 

John Lynn                  Paul Harwood, The Captives, 1974

                           Lawrence, A Boston Story, 1972

                           Peter Standish, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Mr. Schofield, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Juanito, A Sunny Morning, 1962

                           Cris Keller, All My Sons, 1961

                           Melling, the Policeman, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Nicholas Barnes-Bradley, Book Of The Month, 1960

 

John McIvor                Ian, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

 

John Parkinson             Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

John Pelling               Mr. Berry, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           Hugo Birch, Spider’s Web, 1974

 

John Powell                Trumpeter, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

John Stafford              2nd Soldier, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

John Stone                 Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Effects, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Dr. Frobisher, The Browning Version, 1980

                           P.C. Holmes, After Magritte, 1979

                           Hassan, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           A Caretaker, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Recruiting Sergeant, Quality Street, 1979

                           Stage Manager, Knightsbridge, 1979

                           Stage Manager, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           The Intruder, Stage Manager, See How They Run, 1977

                           The Commissionair, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           Stage Manager, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Stage Manager, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           George Hawkins, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Detective Inspector Hammond, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

                           Remick, Stage Manager, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Alexander Pembleton, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           Ted Desmond, Careful Rapture, 1973

                           The Voice of ‘Fred’, Shock Tactics, 1972

 

John Taylor                Soldier, Slave, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Frank Kemp, And This Was Odd, 1958

 

John Tolputt               Professor, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Hector, The History Boys, 2012

 

John Tullett               Huntsman, Attendant, Il Fornicazione, 1980

 

John Wilson                Policeman, Harlequinade, 1952

 

Jojo Henwood               Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Joleigh Saunders           Dancer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Jon Peaty                  Producer, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Producer, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Decor, All My Sons, 1961

                           Decor, Heracles, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Strange Customer, Policeman, Decor, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Decor, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Decor, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Jim Reed, Permanent Way, 1960

                           Decor, Something To Hide, 1960

                           George, Prince of Denmark, Decor, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Decor, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Decor, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Cleitus, Decor, Adventure Story, 1959

                           George Shepley, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Decor, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Decor, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Decor, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Decor, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Decor, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Decor, Noah, 1956

                           Decor, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Producer, Decor, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Set Design, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Uncle Chris, Decor, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Decor, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Dr. Michail Syrensky, Set Design, Anastasia, 1955

                           Set Design, You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

                           Set Design, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Set Design, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Sam Craig, Our Town, 1954

                           Producer, Master Dudley, 1954

                           George Linsitt, Set Design, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Set Design, The Circle, 1953

                           Set Design, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Decor, Set Design, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Producer, Set Design, Two One Act Plays, 1953

                           Set Design, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           BBC Commentator, Set Design, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Luigi, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           Ben Staggs, According  To Law, 1951

                           Maxwell Oliver, Set Design, The Paragon, 1951

                           Ensemble, Set Design, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Frank Hunter, The Browning Version, 1951

                           Decor, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Producer, Jubilee Concert, 1950

                           Mr. Bagley, Set Design, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Producer, Gossip's Glory, 1949

                           Ben Staggs, According To Law, 1949

                           Set Design, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Set Design, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Raymond Partington, Set Construction, Set Design,

                             Swan Song, 1948

                           Mr. Bingley, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Jon-Luke Cogger            Peter #1, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Jonah York                 Scripps, The History Boys, 2012

 

Jonas Micheli              Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

 

Jonathan Dawes             Lighting, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Musician, Cinderella, 1981

 

Jonathan Wilson            Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Policeman, Stuck, 2005

                           Tramp, Eddie Edwards, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Benny Lee, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Jose Wittey                Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

 

Joseph Otway               The Artful Dodger, Oliver!, 2003

                           Bugsy Malone, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Sheldon, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Slow Jo, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Josie Durand               French Coach, The History Boys, 2012

 

Josie West                 Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

 

Joss Whitty                Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

 

Joy Gaysler                Pegeen, The Followers, 1989

                           Ruth, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

 

Joy Gregory                Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Joy Sayce                  Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Chorus, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

                           Servant, Maid, Chorus, Cinderella, 1971

 

Joy Wilson                 Cora Clarke, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

 

Joyce Cook                 Jessica Thompson, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

                           Nurse Paul, The Man About The Place, 1949

                           She, Change At The Junction, 1949

                           Wardrobe, Four One-Act Plays, 1949

                           Wardrobe, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Joyce Davies               Marjorie Frant, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Properties, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Properties, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Sister Gabriella, Berkeley Square, 1962

 

Joyce Evans                Properties, Book Of The Month, 1960

 

Jude Obermuller            Musical Director, Keyboards, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Judi Campbell              Dialogue Coach, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Voice Coach, Dialogue Coach, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Assistant Director, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

                           Acting Coach, Dialogue Coach, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Voice Coach, The History Boys, 2012

                           Voice Coach, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Judith Berrill             Christopher, Graphics, Wardrobe, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Judith Krasner             Musical Director, Piano, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Musical Director, Piano, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Judith Ramsay              Continuity, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Properties, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Jennet Jourdemayne, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

 

Judy Bruce-Hay             Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Laura Wingfield, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Sally Boothroyd., Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

 

Judy Stringer              Properties, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Properties, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Julia Smith                Clarinet, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Julia Walsh                Maid, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Lucy (Maid), Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

 

Julia Willett              Sabrina Fairchild, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Anna, The Day After The Fair, 1975

 

Julian Batstone            Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Thomas Rogers, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Mr. Kirby, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

 

Julian McDowell            Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Joseph Poorgrass, Merchant 2, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Director, Wardrobe, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Wesley, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Tony, Losing Louis, 2013

 

Julian Rose                Clifford Anderson, Deathtrap, 1987

 

Julie Murrell              Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Girlfriend, Still Life, 1988

                           Stage Manager, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Properties, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Stage Manager, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Stage Manager, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Stage Manager, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Girlfriend, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Stage Manager, Aladdin, 1984

                           Continuity, Barnstaple, 1984

                           Properties, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Continuity, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

 

Julie Porter               Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Properties, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Mrs. Smith, The Public Eye, 1985

 

Julie Purdy                Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Julie Roff                 Assistant Director, Tom Jones, 1995

 

June Parker                Kate Carey, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Queen Phillippa, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

June Sutherland            Kitty Cummerford, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

 

Justin Finn                Jack, What’s For Pudding?, 2012

                           Anagnos, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Voice Artist, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Boris Kolenkhov, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Albert, Albert, 2005

                           Jesse Kiplinger, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Hussein, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Narrator, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Guard, Forward To The Right, 1993

                           Private Albert Huggins, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Compere, Three One Act Plays, 1993

                           Dr. Einstein, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Arthur Crabtree, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Mr. Stratton, Separate Tables, 1992

 

Karen Bubloz               Wardrobe, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Karen Goff                 Decor, Cinderella, 1981

 

Karen Johnson              Schoolchild, Quality Street, 1979

 

Karen Mulholland           Producer, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

 

Karen Norton               Chief Weasel #1, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Karen Smith                Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

 

Karen Wilcox               Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Winnie, Once And For All, 1991

                           Properties, The Business Of Murder, 1991

 

Kate Armes                 Prompt, Assistant Director, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Mary, Fore Play, 2016

 

Kate Brooker               Denise, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Kate Dumbrell              Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Kate Fuller                Music Society Member, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Kate Mcfarlane             Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 2003

                           Strawberry Seller, Oliver!, 2003

 

Kate Owens                 Trumpet, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Kate Peltzer-Morris        Assistant Director, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Ensemble, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Director, Cinderella, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Sophia Western, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

 

Kate Saunders              Olive, The Rest Cure, 1988

 

Kate Stoner                Audrey, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           So Shy, Choreographer, Aladdin, 2005

                           Lillian Hobby Hobson, Teechers, 2005

                           Director, Bouncers, 2003

 

Katherine Chatterton       Cecily, Dumb Crambo, 1950

 

Katherine Collins          Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

 

Katherine-Eleanor Langridge    Emily, Gel, 2008

 

Kathleen Hoad              Coiffeur, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Wardrobe, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Kathleen Russell           Properties, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Milly, Master Dudley, 1954

 

Kathryn Howell             Boadicea Dancer, Chorus, Gel, 2008

 

Kathy Baker                Producer, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Alice, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Sound Effects, See How They Run, 1984

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Housemaid, The Playgoers, 1983

                           Properties, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Properties, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

 

Kati Szeless               Marie, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Monica, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Jacqueline de Severac, Murder On The Nile, 1996

 

Katie Brooker              Doodle, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Second Page #2, Cinderella, 1997

 

Katie Dear                 Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Swastika, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Pointless Peg, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Green Apple Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Villager, Mouse, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Katie Donegal              Mustardseed, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Katie Hills                Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

 

Katie Keen                 Useless, Cinderella, 1997

 

Katie Kimber               Voice 8, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Gang Member #5, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Katie Reid                 Phantom, Chorus, Scrooge, 2005

                           Mrs Mills, Stuck, 2005

                           Babyface, Violinist, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Babe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Polly, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

 

Katie Rose Strong          Abby, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Dorothy, The Wiz, 2000

                           Alice #1, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Voice 9, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Maggot, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Paper Boy, Lena Marelli, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Katie Thomas               Sarah, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Katrina Gilday             First Page #2, Cinderella, 1997

 

Katy Kimber                Tornado, The Wiz, 2000

 

Katy Markey                Choreographer, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Assistant Director, Choreographer, Annie, 2011

                           Choreographer, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

Katy Mattman               Chorus, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Alice (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Ensemble, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Katy Reid                  Lady, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

 

Kay Russell                Mrs. Cliveden-Banks, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Winifred Barrington-Locke, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Miss Skillon, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Reverend Mother, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Cora Mayhew, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Properties, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Miss Crawley, Even Adam, 1964

                           May Davenport, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Miss Williams, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           The Lady Anne Pettigrew, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Mrs. Samson-Box, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Sally Watson, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Mother Superior, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Joanna Halliday, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Abigail Hill, Mrs. Masham Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Rose, Permanent Way, 1960

                           The Pythia, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Grizelda Chard, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Mrs. Railton-Bell, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Lady Wilson, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Mrs. Catt, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Miss Skillon, See How They Run, 1957

                           Jessie, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Rose Lucas, The Mustard Seed, 1955

 

Kayleigh Bransom           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Keith Bolus                Nick, Bedroom Farce, 1988

 

Keith Percival             Billy Fisher, Billy Liar, 1966

 

Kelly Groves               Yonkers, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Kelly Morris               Musical Director, Piano, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Ken Collins                Captain Arthur Keller, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Ken Milner                 Stage Crew, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Aladdin, 2005

                           Stage Crew, Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Oliver!, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Kenneth Mandel             Hans Christian Anderson, Producer, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Director, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Mr. Kraler, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Martin, Producer, Cup Final, 1985

                           Roderick Dashe, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Abanazar, Aladdin, 1984

                           The Bishop of Lax, See How They Run, 1984

                           Sven, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Mitchell, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Squire Western, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Edward Tappercoom, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Mr Badger, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Squire Western, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Alan Sexton, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Queen’s Page, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Lawrence, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Sam Jackson, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Lawrence, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Huntsman, Attendant, Il Fornicazione, 1980

 

Kenneth White              Lighting, Noah, 1956

                           Stage Manager, Lighting,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

                           Stage Manager, Lighting, Anastasia, 1955

                           Stage Manager, Lighting, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Stage Manager, Lighting, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Dudley, Master Dudley, 1954

                           Stage Manager, Lighting, Our Town, 1954

                           Gerald Croft, Lighting, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Stage Manager, Lighting, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Stage Manager, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Reg, Stage Manager, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Stage Manager, Two One Act Plays, 1953

                           Edward Luton, Stage Manager, Lighting, The Circle, 1953

                           Stage Manager, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Stage Manager, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Extra, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

                           Alec Harvey, Still Life, 1952

                           Lighting, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Stage Manager, The Paragon, 1951

                           Stage Manager, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Patsy Kerrigan, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

 

Kerry Johnson              Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Kerry Williams             Penelope Toop, See How They Run, 2016

                           Queenie, Be My Baby, 2015

 

Kevin Coomber              Melvin, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Kevin Isaac                Tim Allgood, Noises Off, 1996

                           Peter Hunter, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

 

Kevin Kendall              Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Stage Manager, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

 

Kevin King                 1964 Disc Jockey Voice, Be My Baby, 2015

 

Kiara Shaw                 Duffy (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Kieran Baxter              PC Baxter, Gel, 2008

 

Kieran Brakes              Barry Kent, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Kieran Pollard             Set Construction, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Construction, See How They Run, 2016

                           Sound Design, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Sound Design, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Sound Design, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Lighting, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Lighting Design, Sound Design,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

Kimi MacEwan               Card Gardener (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Kit Corcoran               William Boldwood, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

 

Kitty Dearlove Richards    Ensemble (BrUs), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Kristy Coppendale          Lost Child, Pandemonium, 1999

 

L.H. Judge                 Chorister, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Lara Bowen                 Grand Duchess, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Alfreda, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Chorus, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Larry Dell                 Pebble Tyson, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

 

Laura Egan                 Gloria, Boadicea Dancer, Gel, 2008

                           Jenny #2, Martha Cratchit, Phantom, Scrooge, 2005

                           1st Guard, Angel, Lady, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Tillie, Dancer Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Laura Harrington           Sing Hi, Aladdin, 2005

 

Laura Leonard              Set Construction, Stage Crew, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Set Construction, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

 

Laura McKale               Nellie, The Laundry Girls, 1999

 

Laura Redmond              Choreographer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Choreographer, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Choreographer, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Laura Turner               Dancer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Lauren Early               Customer, Abu, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Crow, Jitterbug, The Wiz, 2000

 

Lauren Knight              Babe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Dancer, Sound Man, Tap Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Princess, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Laurence Bown              Soldier, Matthew Moon, Messenger,

                             Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Billy, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Crowther, The History Boys, 2012

 

Laurie Collins             Lighting, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Lighting, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Electrician, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Electrician, The Paragon, 1951

                           Lighting, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Electrician, Three One Act Plays, 1951

 

Lawrence Dell              Director, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Director, Set Design, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Stage Manager, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           The Vicar, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           The Duke of York, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Harry, Drinking Companion, 1980

                           Stewart, Gosforth’s Fete, 1980

                           Lablache, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Director, The Browning Version, 1980

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Hodge, Knightsbridge, 1979

                           Extra, Set Dressing, Quality Street, 1979

                           Hubert Boothroyd, M.P. Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

 

Lea Spells                 The Enchantress, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Bridget, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

Leah Caplan                Polly, Sparkleshark, 2016

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Card Gardener (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Orphan (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Leah Hayward               Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Orphan (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

                           Graceless Jane, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Red Apple Dozy, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

 

Leah Thompson              Dinazada, Footsia, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Chorus, Crow, Jitterbug, The Wiz, 2000

                           Gang Member #9, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Leanne Jones               Rose Seller, Oliver!, 2003

                           Tallulah, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Emily, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Munchkin, Poppy, The Wiz, 2000

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Lee Powney                 Paul Travers, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Geoffrey, The Lion In Winter, 2002

 

Lee Pryor                  Mr Gostilow, From Here To The Library, 2000

                           Lee Priest, M.C., Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Conductor, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Lee Wenham                 Sound, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Sound, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Lighting, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Sound, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Sound Operator, The Witches, 2006

 

Leigh Limbrick             Bass Guitar, Annie, 2011

 

Leigh Ward                 Elyot Chase, Private Lives, 2013

 

Len Boath                  Deadbeat, Perfection City, 1987

                           Mo, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Simon #1, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Mr. Martin, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Sidney Lipton, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Raymond, Cup Final, 1985

                           Pa Kirby, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Merriman, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Properties, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Tom, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Widow Twankey, Aladdin, 1984

                           The Rev. Arthur Humphrey, See How They Run, 1984

                           Husband, Countdown, 1981

 

Len Shipton                Set Design, Set Construction, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Set Construction, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Set Design, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Design, Set Construction See How They Run, 2016

                           Set Construction, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Set Design, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Set Design, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Set Design, Effects,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Set Design, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Set Design, Set Construction,

                             Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Set Design, Set Construction Private Lives, 2013

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Jerusalem, 2013

                           Set Design, Decor, Set Construction,

                             Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Set Design, Set Construction Animal Farm, 2013

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Set Construction, The History Boys, 2012

                           Set Construction, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Set Design, Set Construction, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Stage Crew, Annie, 2011

                           Set Construction, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Set Construction, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Set Design, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Set Design, Decor, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Director, Sound Design, Set Design, Programme Design,

                             Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Set Design, Sing On, 2009

                           Set Design, Set Construction,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Set Design, Set Construction,

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Set Design, Set Construction,

                             Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Gel, 2008

                           Set Design, Set Construction,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Railway Children, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Play On, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Set Design, Set Construction,

                             The Witches, 2006

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Set Construction, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Set Construction, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Set Construction, Scrooge, 2005

                           Dream Rabbi, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Leny Mayer                 Assistant Stage Manager, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Ayesha, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Wardrobe, Everything In The Garden, 1985

 

Leonard White              Mr. Antrim (voice), Time Out Of Joint, 1950

 

Leonie Farrand             Jenny Sylvester, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

 

Les Ogden                                             Set Construction, Aladdin, 2005

                           Set Construction, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Drums, Set Construction, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Set Construction, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Set Construction, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Drums, Set Construction, Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Drums, Set Construction, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Set Construction, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Set Construction, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Drums, Set Construction, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Set Construction, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Drums, Set Construction, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Set Construction, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Set Construction, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Music, Set Construction, The Wiz, 2000

                           Set Construction, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           The God Pan, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Set Construction, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Set Construction, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Drums, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Set Construction, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Fruitie, Set Construction, Cinderella, 1997

                           Drums, Set Construction, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Set Construction, Noises Off, 1996

                           Stage Manager, Set Design, Set Construction,

                             An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Set Construction, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Compere, Three One Act Plays, 1996

                           Director, The Whole Truth, 1996

                           Drums, Set Construction,

                             Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Stage Manager, 1st Bystander, Executioner,

                             Set Construction, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Set Construction, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Superintendent Paul, Set Construction,

                             No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Set Construction, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Set Construction, Nuts, 1994

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Set Construction, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Set Construction, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Uncle Joe, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Set Construction, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Set Construction, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Set Construction, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Captain Black, Set Construction, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Stage Manager, Hero, 1991

                           Set Construction, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Set Construction, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Set Construction, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Set Construction, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Set Construction, The Crucible, 1990

                           Set Construction, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Set Construction, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Set Construction, Harvey, 1989

                           Stage Manager, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Set Construction, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Compere, Three One Act Plays, 1989

                           Stage Manager, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Set Construction, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Set Construction, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Arthur Brown, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Friar Tuck, Stage Crew, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Stage Manager, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Director, Jackson, Perfection City, 1987

                           Stage Crew, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

 

Leslie Brice               Dave Davies, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Leslie Chatfield           Sound Effects, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Effects, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Sound Effects, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Sound Effects, The Heiress, 1979

                           Lighting, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Effects, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Effects, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Effects, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Effects, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Effects, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Effects, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Effects, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Effects, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Effects, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Effects, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

                           Effects, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Effects, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Effects, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           Effects, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Effects, The Captives, 1974

                           Effects, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Effects, Aladdin, 1973

                           Effects, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Effects, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Effects, Gaslight, 1973

                           Effects, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Effects, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Effects, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Effects, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Effects, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Effects, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Effects, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Effects, Cinderella, 1971

                           Effects, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Effects, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Effects, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Sound Effects, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Effects, Busybody, 1969

                           Effects, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Effects, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Effects, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Effects, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Effects, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Effects, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Effects, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Effects, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Effects, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Effects, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Effects, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Effects, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Effects, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Effects, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Effects, Even Adam, 1964

                           Effects, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Effects, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Effects, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Effects, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Effects, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Effects, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Effects, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Effects, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Effects, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Effects, All My Sons, 1961

                           Effects, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Effects, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Effects, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Effects, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Effects, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Effects, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Effects, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Effects, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Effects, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Effects, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Effects, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Effects, The Vigil, 1958

                           Effects, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Effects, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Effects, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Effects, See How They Run, 1957

                           Effects, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Effects, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Sound Effects, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Effects, Noah, 1956

                           Effects, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Effects, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Effects, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Effects, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Anastasia, 1955

                           Sound Effects, You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

                           Effects, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Sound Effects, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Sound Effects, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Sound Effects, Our Town, 1954

                           Effects, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Effects, The Circle, 1953

                           Effects, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Effects, Two One Act Plays, 1953

                           Effects, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Effects, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Effects, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Effects, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Effects, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Effects, Three One Act Plays, 1951

                           Effects, The Paragon, 1951

                           Effects, Four One-Act Plays, 1950

                           Effects, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Music, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Effects, Four One-Act Plays, 1949

                           Music, Effects, Three One Act Plays, 1949

                           Effects, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Effects, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Effects, Swan Song, 1948

                           Lighting, Great Expectations, 1947

                           Stage Manager, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Leslie Maxim               Kitchenmaid, The Playgoers, 1983

                           Bridget Allworthy, Properties, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Lesza Walke                Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Lewis Carey-Matthews       Dean, Roman Soldier, Gel, 2008

 

Liam Baines                Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

 

Liam Chivers               Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Liam Whitfield             Prompt, Four One-Act Plays, 1999

                           Waiter, On The Razzle, 1998

                           German Man, Constable On The Razzle, 1998

 

Lianne Freeman             Make Up, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Make-Up, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Make Up, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Make Up, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Lilian Chatfield           Musician, Cinderella, 1981

                           Musician, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Musician, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Lilian Wass                Queenie, Women Within Walls, 1952

                           Maria Dunsford, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Mrs Clayton, The Silver Key, 1951

                           Martha, Chanckberie, 1950

                           Ursula, Gossip's Glory, 1949

                           Newnham, Swan Song, 1948

 

Lillian Lenihan            Linda, What Brutes Men Are, 1991

 

Lilly Wills                Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Graceless Young Ada, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Green Apple Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Villager, Mouse, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Lily Attwood               Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Loretta, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Fingers, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

 

Lily-May Pryke             Shprintze, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Linda Adams                Fairy of the Crystal Waters, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Aladdin, Aladdin, 1973

                           Maid Marian, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Cinderella [alternating], Cinderella, 1971

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Linda Banks                Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Linda Moyle                Avalon Pippin, Wife Required, 1980

                           Polly, Between Mouthfuls, 1980

                           Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Peggy Evans, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Marian Almond, The Heiress, 1979

 

Linda Nicholas             Fairy Evergreen, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Red Riding Hood, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Alice Fitzwarren, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Linda Seears               Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Linda Wiley                Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Lindsay Cobley             Stage Crew, God’s Favourite, 1986

 

Lindsay Kite               Benny Lee, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Lindsay Spencer            Tracey, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Lindsey Peters             Mrs. Crawford, Mrs. Mills, Stuck, 1999

                           O’Dreary, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Lisa Padgett               Damete #4, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Lisa Pope                  Toto, The Wiz, 2000

 

Lisa Shepherd              Adela, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

 

Lisa-Jane Kemp             Properties, Fool’s Errand, 1979

 

Liz Gibson (2)             Billeting Officer, Doctor Little,

                             Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Neighbour, Mrs. Willy Nilly, Mrs Utah Watkins,

                             Mrs Beynon, Mary Ann Sailors,

                             Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Katherine, Pity, 2016

                           Miss Skillon, See How They Run, 2016

 

 

Liz Gibson (1)             Prompt, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Stage Manager, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Properties, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Mother Superior, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Anna, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

                           Stage Manager, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Mrs. Drudge, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Mrs. Railton-Bell, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Lady Philthy-Rich, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Prompt, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Rebecca Nurse, The Crucible, 1990

                           Properties, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Bridie, The Followers, 1989

 

Lizzie Hutchings           Keyboards, Piano, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Lorraine Browning          Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

 

Lorraine Hanner            Continuity, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Simon #2, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Lotti Benn                 Flash Frankie, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Lottie Pannell             Harold Rabbit, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Louis Johnson              Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

                           George, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble (BrUs), Pinocchio, 2017

                           Russell, Sparkleshark, 2016

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

 

Louisa Adams               Boadicea, Gel, 2008

 

Louise Clayson             Junior Chorus Blue, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Louise Cunningham          Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Properties, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

 

Louise Elcombe             Effects, Joking Apart, 1984

 

Louise Fairbrother         Ensemble, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Snake Eyes, Stuck, 2002

 

Louise Hutchinson          Miss Mills, Bonaventure, 1993

 

Louise Steel               Joan, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Louise Woollard            Ensemble, Chorus Dance Captain, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           French Mouse (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Orphan (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Louise Yeo                 Mrs. Beech, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Virginia Walters, Bully For You, 2017

                           Neighbour, Polly Garter, Mrs Organ Morgan,

                                Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Grazia, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Gerry, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Hippolyta, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Fairy Tinkle, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Mad Hatter, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Bobbie, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Sybil Chase, Private Lives, 2013

                           Stenographer, Gloria, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Sophie The Pot, Perkins, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

                           Edith Frank, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Tinbad The Tailor, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Assistant Director, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Kate Keller, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Rennet Starkadder, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Director, The Collector, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Snow White, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Alice Sycamore, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Puss-In-Boots, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Vamp, Work In Progress, 2007

                           The Outside Dog, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Helena Charles, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Princess Sey Wen, Aladdin, 2005

                           Isabel, Helen, Scrooge, 2005

                           Clea, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Magdalena, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Karin, Albert, 2005

                           Chava, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Cinderella, Cinderella, 2003

                           Milkmaid, Charlotte, Oliver!, 2003

                           Sybil Burlington, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Sheila Birling, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Matilda Probity, The Day Of Reckoning, 2002

                           Peter Pan, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Ensemble, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Voice Projection Coach, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Blousey Brown, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Hopeless, Cinderella, 1997

                           Damete #2, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Properties, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Juliet, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Tweeny the Doll, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

                           Properties, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Rita, In Need Of Care?, 1994

                           Miss Sybil Merton, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Billie, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Luca Micheli               Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

 

Lucie O'Toole              Orphan (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Lucille Tovey              Stage Manager, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Set Design, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Lucille Wood               Chorus, Candy Tuft #2, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Dore, Aladdin, 1984

 

Lucy Bubloz                Dancer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Lucy Chapman               Lady in Waiting 2 #1, Cinderella, 1997

 

Lucy Daniels               2nd Barker, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

 

Lucy Dray                  Rabbit #2, Dancer Cinderella, 1997

 

Lucy Hall                  Jodie, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Make Up, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Beattie, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Fizzy, Pit Singer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Bernice, The Whole Truth, 1996

                           Grand Larceny, Bagwichian,

                             Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Child, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

                           Children’s Ensemble, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Mustardseed, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

 

Lucy James                 Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

                           Pearl, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Lucy Mandel                Princess Balroubadour, Aladdin, 1984

                           My Lady, English Flummery, 1984

                           Olive, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Mrs Hennessy, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Sophia Western, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Bella Crewe, Dark Brown, 1983

                           Edelgard, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Cinderella, Cinderella, 1981

                           Properties, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           The Duchess of Gloucester, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Amy Kittridge, The Seashell, 1980

                           Antoinette Sevigne, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           The Countess’ Maid, Il Fornicazione, 1980

                           Bet, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Miss Henrietta Turnbull, Quality Street, 1979

 

Lucy Melhuish              Wardrobe, Relative Values, 1985

                           Assistant Stage Manager, See How They Run, 1984

 

Lucy Perry-Chapman         Margaret, Stuck, 1999

                           Wrinklie #2, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Seymour Scoop, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Lucy Scott                 Ensemble, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

 

Lucy Smith                 Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Mrs Haig, Stuck, 2005

                           Mum, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Dotty, Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           1st Person, Child Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

 

Luisa Adams                Anne, Gel, 2008

 

Luke Chatterton            Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Deadbeat, Perfection City, 1999

                           Ace, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Bugsy Malone, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

                           Mason, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Luke Firth                 John, Breezeblock Park, 2004

 

Luke Fleming               Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

                           Buzz, Sparkleshark, 2016

 

Luke Madill                Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

                           Speed, Sparkleshark, 2016

 

Lulu Arnett-Morrice        Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Lyndsey Kite               Properties, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Nurse Phillips, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Properties, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Barbara, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Miss Tanner, Mrs. Stratton Separate Tables, 1992

                           Patsy Painter, Once And For All, 1991

                           Properties, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Properties, The Murder Room, 1991

 

Lynn MacFarlaine           Sister Lucy, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Properties, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Mac Mackintosh             Set Construction, Relative Values, 1985

                           Set Construction, Aladdin, 1984

                           Set Construction, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Stage Manager, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Stage Manager, The Browning Version, 1980

                           Stage Manager, Confusions, 1980

                           Stage Manager, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Stage Manager, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Ambulanceman #1, On Monday Next, 1971

 

Maddy Infield              Red Apple Timid, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Vicky, Boadicea Dancer, Gel, 2008

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Margaret, Stuck, 2005

                           Ensemble, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Babe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Doodle, Marbini, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Mae Puddiford              Orphan (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

 

Maggie Hall                Director, La Poncia, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Director, The Day Of Reckoning, 2002

                           Her Majesty The Queen, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Abby Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Director, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 2000

                           Aunt Em, The Wiz, 2000

                           The Cook, Streuth, 1999

                           Countess Formaggio, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Maggie Bath, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Ma Woz, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Voice Coach, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Baroness Hardup, Cinderella, 1997

                           Mary, What’s For Pudding?, 1996

                           Zardene, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Susan, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Lady Julia, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Sister Josephine, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Florence Unger, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Birdboot, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Maud Caragnani, Come Into The Garden Maude, 1993

                           Stage Manager, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Fairy Bowbells, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Mrs. Lottoe Molloy, The Murder Room, 1991

                           1st Fairy, Singer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Mrs Painter, Once And For All, 1991

                           Elizabeth Proctor, The Crucible, 1990

                           Ida Hepplethwaite, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Mrs Lucas, Mrs Thomas, Properties,

                             The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Madame Louise Meisling, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Jenny Brown, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Madame Knorr, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Queenie, Born In The Gardens, 1987

 

Maggie Hilchey             Mrs Betty Crump, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 2000

                           Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Wardrobe, Cinderella, 1997

                           Continuity, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Wardrobe, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Properties, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Stephanie, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

                           Wardrobe, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Wardrobe, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Continuity, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Wardrobe, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Continuity, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Wardrobe, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Wardrobe, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Wardrobe, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Properties, The Rest Cure, 1988

 

Maggie Morlen              Properties, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

 

Maggie Simpson             Prompt, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Malcolm Beadman            He, Change At The Junction, 1949

                           Doctor Todd, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Stephen Formby, Swan Song, 1948

 

Malcolm Wood               Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Politic, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

 

Mandy Dunk                 Leroy Smith, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Lady in Waiting 1 #2, Cinderella, 1997

                           Prompt, The Whole Truth, 1996

                           Teacher, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Marc Valentine             Make Up, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Troy, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Oliver Warbucks, Annie, 2011

 

Marc Woodhouse             Publicity, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Marc Woollard              Lighting, Sound, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Sound Design, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Lighting Design, Sound See How They Run, 2016

                           Lighting Design, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Sound, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Lighting Design, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Lighting Operation, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Lighting Design, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Lighting Design, Private Lives, 2013

                           Lighting, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Stage Manager, Sound, The History Boys, 2012

                           Lighting, Sound, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Lighting Designer, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Jimmy Johnson, Howe, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

 

Margaret Butler            Helen Carboy, Barnstaple, 1984

                           Marga, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Producer, Dark Brown, 1983

                           Continuity, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Stage Manager, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Angela Preston, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Marietta Bath, The Seashell, 1980

                           Rose, The Captives, 1974

                           The Wife, Housekeeper Wanted, 1973

                           Sandy, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Margaret Davy              Properties, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Margaret Doyle             Properties, Fraulein von Gaerschner,

                             Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Linda Carter, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Joan, Careful Rapture, 1981

                           Properties, Ten Times Table, 1981

 

Margaret Faggetter         Frau Fischer, Wardrobe, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Margaret Hilchey           Stage Manager (character),

                             Don't Blame It On The Boots, 1995

                           Wardrobe, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Wardrobe, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Wardrobe, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Wardrobe, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Wardrobe, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Wardrobe, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Wardrobe, The Crucible, 1990

                           Wardrobe, Harvey, 1989

                           Wardrobe, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Wardrobe, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Wardrobe, Therese Raquin, 1988

 

Margaret Murrell           Wardrobe, Oliver!, 2003

 

Margaret Paveley           Claire Clairmont, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Sylvia Pengrove, The Man About The Place, 1949

 

Margaret Shephard          Continuity, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Continuity, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Mrs. Van Daan, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

 

Margaret Skeet             Wardrobe, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Wardrobe, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Wardrobe, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Wardrobe, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Wardrobe, See How They Run, 2016

                           Wardrobe Assistant, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Wardrobe, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Wardrobe, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Wardrobe, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Wardrobe, Private Lives, 2013

                           Wardrobe, Annie, 2011

 

Margaret Yarlett           Pandora, The Wiz, 2000

                           Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Jenny Lind, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Ensemble, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Margery Ruddick            Stage Manager, Shock Tactics, 1972

 

Maria Dunn                 Mrs. Hurst, Mrs Coggan Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

 

Maria Moncur               Schoolchild, Quality Street, 1979

 

Maria Pusey                Decor, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Decor, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Properties, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Decor, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Decor, The Business Of Murder, 1991

 

Marianne Van de Core       Myra Colby, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Gloria Schultz, Even Adam, 1964

                           Alice Hobson, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Rosemary Vining,

                             Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Lady Melksham, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Prompt, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Holly Marlowe, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Sheila Pryor, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Anthea, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Jean, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Prompt, All My Sons, 1961

                           Nurse Phillips, Bonaventure, 1960

 

Marie Morris               Properties, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Prompt, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

 

Marilyn Calabrese          Wardrobe, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Wardrobe, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Stage Manager, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Wardrobe, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Prompt, Once And For All, 1991

                           Wardrobe, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Wardrobe, Educating Rita, 1991

 

Marilyn Thaxter            Backstage Crew, Pygmalion, 1969

 

Marion Denny               Wardrobe, Pygmalion, 1969

 

Marion Glazebrook          Wardrobe, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Marion Sharp               Queen Anne, Mrs. Morley Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Prompt, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Miss Meacham, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Aunt Trina, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Wardrobe, The Mustard Seed, 1955

 

Marjorie MacTaggart        Properties, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Properties, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

 

Marjorie Ruddick           Mrs. Betty Crump, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           Cook, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Properties, The Captives, 1974

                           Properties, Aladdin, 1973

                           Elizabeth, Gaslight, 1973

                           Applicant 1, Housekeeper Wanted, 1973

                           Wardrobe, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Marjory Walker             Mrs. Bennet, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1947

 

Mark Abbot                 Sound Effects, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

 

Mark Best                  Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Mark Boucher               Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Mark Brownsey-Joyce        Tim, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Cinderella, 2003

                           Noah Claypole, Stage Crew, Oliver!, 2003

                           Eric Birling, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Set Construction, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Shawn Ogg, Set Construction, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Mustapha Joint, Rhum Baba, Set Construction,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction, The Wiz, 2000

                           Stan, Set Construction, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Sam, Stage Manager, Set Construction, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Backstage Crew, Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Policeman, Stuck, 1999

                           Set Construction, Backstage Crew, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Policeman, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Jud, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Cawaweekaw, Perfection City, 1999

                           Mark Knight, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Soldier, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

 

Mark Caplan                Mr. Miller, ARP WArden, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Sultan, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Dennis, What’s For Pudding?, 2012

                           Apple Seller, Fred McCraken, Morganthau,

                             Ensemble, Annie, 2011

 

Mark Ficken                Set Construction, Stage Crew Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Stage Crew, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Mark Gandey                Stage Crew, Play On, 2007

                           Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Peter Cratchit #2, Phantom, Scrooge, 2005

                           LCD, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Ernie, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Mark Geere                 Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Mark Gough                 Adrian Mole, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Mark Greenwood             Sound Design, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Mark Hall                  Water Rat, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Constable Holmes, After Magritte, 2007

                           Lawyer, Chorus, Sound Effects, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           John, Sound Design, Programme Design, Publicity,

                             Composer, Performer, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Mark Leftkovich            Billy Fisher, Billy Liar, 1992

 

Mark Lester                Arnold Philthy-Rich, Dick Whittington, 1991

 

Mark Macfarlane            Set Construction, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Set Construction, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Set Construction, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Set Construction, Oliver!, 2003

                           Set Construction, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

 

Mark Newland               Garry LeJeune, Noises Off, 1996

                           Dan Hudson, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Robin Starveling, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Malcolm, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Tommy Trot, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Stephen, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           The Man, The Joker, 1985

 

Mark Newline               Wishee Washee, Aladdin, 1984

                           Kevin, Outside Edge, 1984

 

Mark Turner                Eugene, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

 

Mark Wright                Jamie, Still Life, 1988

                           Jamie, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

 

Mark Yexley                Abanazer, Aladdin, 2005

                           Ian Salty Salt, Teechers, 2005

 

Martha Noble               Ensemble (BrUs), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Martha Perrin              Bathsheba, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

 

Martha Simms               Babe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Captain Smolsky, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Spite, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

 

Martin Cramp               Herb Aceous, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

Martin Coblenz             Set Construction, Crew, Pinocchio, 2017

 

Martin James               Projectionist, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Sound Designer, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

 

Martin Mauhew              Decor, The Vigil, 1958

                           Decor, See How They Run, 1957

                           Decor, The Whole Truth, 1957

 

Martin Metcalfe            Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Martin Oak                 Properties, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Martin Oakley              Sound Design (Effects), Lighting Operator, Publicity,

                             Set Construction, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Set Design, Publicity, Set Construction,

                             Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Lighting Assistant, Publicity, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Producer, Set Design, Lead Carpenter, Publicity,

                             Set Construction, Lighting Tech/Operator,

                             Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Designer, Lighting Design, Publicity,

                             Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Producer, Publicity, See How They Run, 2016

                           Set Design, Publicity, Set Construction, Lighting,

                             A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Set Design, Set Construction, Design, Properties,

                             Set Dressing, Publicity, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Producer, Set Dressing, Sound Design, Publicity,

                             Photography, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Lighting Design, Publicity, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Publicity, Far From The Madding

                             Crowd, 2014

                           Poster Design, Media Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Effects, Lighting, Set Construction, Crew, Publicity,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Lighting Design, Sound Design, Set Construction,

                             Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Poster & Programme Design, Private Lives, 2013

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Poster & Programme Design,

                             Production Manager, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Poster & Programme Design, Publicity,

                             Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Music Compilation, Poster & Programme Design,

                             Animal Farm, 2013

                           Effects, Publicity, Poster & Programme Design,

                             The History Boys, 2012

                           Producer, Deputy Stage Manager,

                             Poster & Programme Design, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Visual Effects, Set Construction, Programme Design,

                             Publicity, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Lighting Design, Poster & Programme Design,

                             Set Construction, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Lighting, Set Construction, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Poster & Programme Design, Publicity Annie, 2011

                           Set Construction, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Poster & Programme Design, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Poster & Programme Design, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Sound Design, Poster & Programme Design,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Stage Crew, Poster & Programme Design,

                             Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Tech Support, Stage Crew, Poster & Programme Design,

                             Three One Act Plays, 2010

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Programme Design,

                             Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Poster & Programme Design, Photography,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Poster & Programme

                             Design, Sing On, 2009

                           Stage Manager, Sound Design, Visual FX,

                             Programme Design, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Design, Set Construction,

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Set Construction, Programme Design, Gel, 2008

                           Set Construction, Programme Design,

                             Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Set Construction, Publicity,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Stage Manager, Publicity, Variety Show, 2008

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Stage Crew, Publicity,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Stage Manager, Sound Design, Set Construction,

                             Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Programme Design, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Look Back In Anger, 2006

 

Mary Beckett               Mary Radcliff, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Publicity, Four One-Act Plays, 1949

                           Publicity, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Nurse Fraser, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Publicity, Swan Song, 1948

 

Mary Coates                Prison Officer, Women Within Walls, 1952

                           Mona, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Mrs. Sparrow, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Lilly A Maid, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Mary Dedman                Schoolchild, Quality Street, 1979

 

Mary Dodd                  Properties, Corinth House, 1977

                           Properties, See How They Run, 1977

 

Mary Gooding               The Old Dear, Change At The Junction, 1949

 

Mary Gullen                Miss Gibson, Continuity, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Properties, Continuity, Cinderella, 1981

                           Continuity, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Wardrobe, The Heiress, 1979

                           Continuity, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Wardrobe, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

                           Mrs. Blackett, Careful Rapture, 1973

                           Properties, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Properties, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Properties, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Properties, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Wardrobe, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Backstage Crew, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Properties, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Properties, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

 

Mary Hoag                  Set Construction, Swan Song, 1948

                           Decor, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Mary Hood                  Wardrobe, Gaslight, 1973

                           Wardrobe, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, All My Sons, 1961

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Wardrobe, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Wardrobe, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Wardrobe, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Wardrobe, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Wardrobe, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Wardrobe, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Wardrobe, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Wardrobe, The Vigil, 1958

                           Wardrobe, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Wardrobe, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Wardrobe, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Wardrobe, Noah, 1956

                           Wardrobe, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Wardrobe, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Wardrobe, Anastasia, 1955

                           Wardrobe, You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

                           Wardrobe, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Gentlemen’s Wardrobe, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Wardrobe, Our Town, 1954

 

Mary Hooper                Wardrobe, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Mary Payne                 Ladies’ Wardrobe, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Wardrobe, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Servant, Maid, Chorus Cinderella, 1971

 

Mary Radford               The Countess Formaggio, Il Fornicazione, 1980

 

Mary White                 Producer, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Producer, See How They Run, 1984

                           Director, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

 

Master Allen               Choirboy, Pools Paradise, 1966

 

Master Hards               Choirboy, Pools Paradise, 1966

 

Master Jackson             Choirboy, Pools Paradise, 1966

 

Master Needham             Choirboy, Pools Paradise, 1966

 

Matt Bonner                Lighting, Sound, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Matt Jones                 Drums, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Matt Lawson                George Bamberger, Black Comedy, 2005

 

Matt Marchant              Set Construction, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Matthew Deal               J-Man (Mac), You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Assistant Director, Little Girls Like To Kiss, 2006

                           Philip, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Mickey, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Francis Flute, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Tom, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Nigel, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Jed Throttle, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

 

Matthew Grant              Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Boxer, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Thug, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Stage Crew, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Mr van Daan, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Stage Crew, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Badger, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Armlock, Gel, 2008

 

Matthew Longmuir           Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

                           Lighting, Barnstaple, 1984

                           Lighting, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

                           Lighting, See How They Run, 1984

 

Matthew Stephenson-Adams   Musical Director, Piano, Sing On, 2009

                           Musical Director, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Keyboards, Gel, 2008

                           Ensemble, Musical Director, Keyboards,

                             Variety Show, 2008

 

Maud Fenner                Wardrobe, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Maureen Boath              Wardrobe, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Wardrobe, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Wardrobe, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Wardrobe, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Wardrobe, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Wardrobe, Agnes Of God, 1987

                           Wardrobe, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Wardrobe, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Wardrobe, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Wardrobe, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Wardrobe, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Wardrobe, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Effects, Monkey Costume, Cup Final, 1985

                           Wardrobe, Relative Values, 1985

                           Wardrobe, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Wardrobe, Aladdin, 1984

 

Maureen Rich               Servant, Maid, Chorus Cinderella, 1971

 

Maurice Hilliard           Linus Larrabee Jnr., Sabrina Fair, 1976

 

Maurice Pound              Stefan, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Peter “Ventureman” Graham, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           The Rev. Lionel Toop, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Richard Dudgeon, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Perry Lascoe, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

 

Mavis Whyte                Martha, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Jill, Lady Matheson, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Director, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Liz Essendine, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Veta Louise Simmons, Harvey, 1989

                           Harriet, Emily, Kate, Ruth, The Dining Room, 1989

                           Queenie, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Maximus Polling            Francis Flute, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Maxine Bloom               Damina, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Properties, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Daisy The Cow #2, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Miss Wilkinson, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

 

Maxine English             Sultana Sponge, Koh-I-Noor,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Prompt, Serving Wench, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Servant, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Miss Pierce, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Miss Bryant, The Whole Truth, 1993

                           The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           The Whole Truth, 1993

                           Mabel, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Carol, What Brutes Men Are, 1991

                           Prompt, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Alice Fitzwarren, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Continuity, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Policewoman #2, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           The Rest Cure, 1988

                           Fairy Dewdrop, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

 

                           Prompt, Perfection City, 1987

                           Anita Manchip, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

                           Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, 1981

                           Paula, Drinking Companion, 1980

 

Megan Hall                 Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Megan Quinn-Gillam         Avocado, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Card Gardener (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

                           July (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

                           Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Mel Smart                  Tornado, YB Road, The Wiz, 2000

 

Melanie Smith              Third Field-Mouse, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Melissa Pover              Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Dancer, Butler Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           2nd Policewoman, Stuck, 2002

                           Young Slave, Achmed, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Munchkin, Poppy, The Wiz, 2000

                           Voice 2, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Gang Member #4, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Meredith Kenwood           Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Shoulders, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Lady in Waiting 1 #1, Cinderella, 1997

 

Michael Barrett            P.C. Plum, Aladdin, 2005

                           Syd, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Mr. Sowerberry, Oliver!, 2003

                           Chamberlain, Broker’s Man, Cinderella, 2003

                           Ted, What’s For Pudding?, 2002

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Quill, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Sultan Pepper, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Foreign Secretary, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Verence, Baker The Tailor, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Michael Pardoner, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Wizard of Woz, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Hubert D’arcy, Streuth, 1999

                           Brochio, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Hamid, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Romeo, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Lord Fellamar, Tom Jones, 1995

 

Michael Daventry           Junior Chorus Red, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Michael Doyle              Sound Effects, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Nicholas Devize, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Effects, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

                           Sound, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Sound, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

 

Michael Eyers              Publicity, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Publicity, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Publicity, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Publicity, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Publicity, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Publicity, Private Lives, 2013

                           Publicity, The History Boys, 2012

                           Publicity, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Publicity, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Publicity, Annie, 2011

                           Sound, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Publicity, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Kassim, Publicity, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Publicity, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Publicity, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Publicity, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Sound, Three One Act Plays, 2010

                           Publicity, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Publicity, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Tony, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Publicity, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Publicity, Sing On, 2009

                           Publicity, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Director, Publicity, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Publicity, Variety Show, 2008

                           Ogre, Chorus, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Director, Little Girls Like To Kiss, 2006

                           Properties, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Mr. Fezziwig, The Butcher, Scrooge, 2005

                           Lazer Wolf, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Mr. Bumble, Oliver!, 2003

                           John, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Gerald Croft, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Richard, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Obidiah, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Officer O’Hara, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Zolton Karpathy, Hoxton Man, Ensemble, Cockney,

                             My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Michael James              Musical Coach, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Musical Director, Keyboards, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Piano, See How They Run, 2016

                           Musical Director, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Musical Director, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Musical Director, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Musical Director, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Musical Director, The History Boys, 2012

                           Musical Director, Keyboards, Annie, 2011

 

Michael Padley             Director, Poster & Programme Design, Private Lives, 2013

                           King Edward VIII, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

 

Michael Rance              John of Gaunt, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Michael Rose               Rafael Morales, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

 

Michael Saunders           Bass Guitar, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Inspector Goole, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Henry V, Petruchio, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Brian Runnicles, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Baines, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Simon, Director, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Teddy Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Nick Bottom, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Hallet, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Captain Selkirk, Hero, 1991

                           Mike, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Samuel Parris, The Crucible, 1990

                           Gordon, Dick, Standish, Guest, The Dining Room, 1989

                           Judge Omar Gaffney, Harvey, 1989

                           Nick, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

 

Michael Thomson            The Master, The Playgoers, 1983

                           Properties, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Buttons, Cinderella, 1981

                           Huntsman, Attendant, Il Fornicazione, 1980

 

Michael Weldon             Constable, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Weasel, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Michaela Shepherd          Assistant Dance Captain, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Stenographer, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Muzzy Girl, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Ensemble, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Michele Spencer            Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

 

Michelle Penwarden         Schoolchild, Quality Street, 1979

 

Michelle Ricketts          Nurse Penfold, Hero, 1991

 

Mick Cousins               Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

 

Mike Barrett               King Magnus, Cinderella, 1997

                           Marcus Harwood, Bang! You’re Dead!, 1994

                           Sammy, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Private Willie Maltravers, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

 

Mike Davy                  Set Construction, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Mike Donkin                Musical Director, Agnes Of God, 1987

 

Mike Medway                Lighting Design, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Lighting Design, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Lighting Design, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Lighting Design, Gel, 2008

                           Lighting Design, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Lighting Design, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Lighting Design, Variety Show, 2008

                           Lighting Design, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Lighting Design, Play On, 2007

                           Lighting Design, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Lighting Design, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Lighting Designer, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Lighting Design, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Lighting Design, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Lighting Designer, The Witches, 2006

                           Lighting Designer, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Lighting Design, Aladdin, 2005

                           Lighting Design, Scrooge, 2005

                           Lighting, Teechers, 2005

                           Lighting Design, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Lighting, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Lighting, Albert, 2005

                           Lighting, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Lighting, Sound, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Tevye, Lighting Design, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Lighting, Cinderella, 2003

                           Lighting, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Lighting, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Lighting, Bouncers, 2003

                           Lighting, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Lighting Design, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Lighting, Sound, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Lighting, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Lighting, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Lighting Technician, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Lighting, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Lighting, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Lighting, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Lighting, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Lighting, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Lighting, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Lighting, The Wiz, 2000

                           Lighting, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Lighting, Sound, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Lighting, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Lighting, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Lighting, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Lighting, Four One-Act Plays, 1999

                           Lighting Design, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Lighting, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Publicity, Lighting, Cinderella, 1997

                           Publicity, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 1996

                           Lighting, Publicity, Noises Off, 1996

                           Publicity, Lighting, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Teddy Bear, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

                           Bob Phillips, Set Construction,

                             How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Set Design,

                             Set Construction, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Publicity, Lighting, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Director, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Constable, Publicity, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Professor Hertz Van Hyer,

                             How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

 

Miles Davies               Photography, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Photography, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Photography, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Photography, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Photography, See How They Run, 2016

                           Photography, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Photography, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Photography, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Photography, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Photography, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Photography, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Photography, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Photography, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Photography, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Photography, Private Lives, 2013

                           Photography, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Photography, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Photography, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Photography, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Photography, The History Boys, 2012

                           Photography, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Photography, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Photography, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Photography, Talking Heads 2, 2007

 

Milla Hills                Wardrobe, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Wardrobe, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Wardrobe, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Wardrobe, Make Up, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Wardrobe, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Wardrobe, Properties See How They Run, 2016

                           Costumes, Decor Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Wardrobe, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Wardrobe, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Wardrobe, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Wardrobe, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Wardrobe Assistant, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Properties, Pigeon, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Properties, Wardrobe, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Millie Wood                Child #1, Gel, 2008

                           Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Joan, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Frog, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

 

Miranda Bowen              Sybil Birling, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Karen Nash, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Maureen, What’s For Pudding?, 1996

                           Ensemble, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Fiona Foster, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Mrs Fitzpatrick, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Lady Macbeth, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Continuity, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Rose Kirk, Nuts, 1994

                           Decor, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Director, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Anna-Mary Conklin, Come Into The Garden Maude, 1993

                           Alice Fisher, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Decor, Properties, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Properties, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Helena, Graphics, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Jill, Decor, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Decor, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Mavis Templeton Hollister, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Properties, Set Construction, Decor,

                             Present Laughter, 1990

                           Properties, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Victoria Hepplethwaite, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Movement, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Director, Set Design, Decor, Harvey, 1989

                           Doreen, Properties,

                             The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Eva, Poster & Programme Design,

                             Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Properties, Poster & Programme Design,

                             Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Director, The Rest Cure, 1988

                           January, Poster & Programme Design, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Dr. Martha Livingstone, Agnes Of God, 1987

                           Myra Bruhl, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Robin Hood, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Maxine Stuart, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Mrs. Frank, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Mary Ellen, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Miranda Frayle, Relative Values, 1985

                           Choreographer, Continuity, Aladdin, 1984

                           Sound Effects, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Mrs Fitzpatrick, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Miranda Christides         Molly Seagrim, Tom Jones, 1995

 

Mo Joyce                   Susan, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Mollie Argent              Properties, Without The Prince, 1960

 

Molly Andiris              Producer, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

 

Molly Marcus-Doughty       Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

 

Molly Penney               A Charwoman, Anastasia, 1955

                           Producer, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

 

Mona Walsh                 Vera Claythorne, And Then There Were None, 2010

 

Monique Matthews           Dancer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Red Apple Smilie, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Enid, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Selina, Boadicea Dancer, Gel, 2008

 

Muriel Mansell             Lydia Bennet, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Muriel Press               Continuity, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Betty Chumley, Harvey, 1989

                           Prompt, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Mother Miriam Ruth, Agnes Of God, 1987

                           Helga ten Dorp, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Wardrobe, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Leone Pimosz, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Aunt Tabitha, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Miss Skillon, See How They Run, 1984

                           Continuity, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Fraulein von Kestner, Prompt, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Mrs. Collins, Dark Brown, 1983

                           Prompt, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Continuity, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Continuity, Cinderella, 1981

                           Lucille (Swart) Kittridge, The Seashell, 1980

                           Herda Sarclet, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Miss Ongew, The Form, 1979

                           Amanda Wingfield, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Continuity, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Madge Donnythorpe, Corinth House, 1977

                           Norah Grant, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Properties, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Letty Harnham, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Sandra Layton, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Monica Turleigh, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Liz, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Myrtle Tenby, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Jenny, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Yvonne Vining, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Zelda Fenwick, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Evelyn Daly, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Properties, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Miss Isit, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Hester Marlowe, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Ann Deever, All My Sons, 1961

                           Doris, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Sue, Permanent Way, 1960

                           Madeleine Lees, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Miss Bowden, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Vi, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Nurse Jones, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Properties, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Diana Messerschmann, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Margaret Heiss, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Gladys, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Eleonore Vergeot, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Lady Tyrwhitt, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Another Nurse, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Irina, Stage Dressing, Anastasia, 1955

                           Sheila Birling, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Joyce Penrose, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Alice Foster, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Vi, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Mabel, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Margaret Edgecumbe, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

 

Murray Hall                Assistant Stage Manager, Aladdin, 2005

                           Sound, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Adam, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           John, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Casanunda, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Smee, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Pilfering Bert, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Educational Psychologist, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

                           Patrick, The Whole Truth, 1993

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

 

Myra Gowthorpe             Angela, The Paragon, 1951

              The Southwick Players: Reg. Charity No. 227937                   Website sponsored by Harcourt Accountancy

Resident Company at The Barn Theatre, Southwick                   Member of Brighton & Hove Arts Council                   Design by www.id-Brighton.co.uk