^

MEMBERS LIST
1930-Present

Archives | The Southwick Players go back a long way...

An alphabetical list (by first name) of  Players Members and the productions they have been involved in, character name and/or their backstage role.

 

G to I

 

G. Moore                   Stage Assistant, Great Expectations, 1947

 

G. Thomas Denney           Assistant Stage Manager, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

G. Wackford                Stage Assistant, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Gabi Foster                Voice Coach, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Gabriel Phillips-Sanchez   Lighting Design, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Lighting Design, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Lighting Design, Annie, 2011

                           Lighting Design, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Lighting Design, Sing On, 2009

 

Gail Atkinson              Junior Chorus Red, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Gail Lonsdale              Baa-Baa #2, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

Gale Hamilton              Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Garry Hollingdale          Bootmaker, Puss In Boots, 2007

 

Gary Cook                  Old Tom, Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             The Corn Is Green, 2018

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity, Properties,

                             Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Director, Wetwork, 2018

                           Director, Sound Design, Programme & Advertising Design,
                             Publicity, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                              The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             FOH Photography, Projection Design, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             Rehearsal Photography, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             Pinocchio, 2017

                           Director, Sound Design, Programme and Advertising

                             Design, Publicity, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Director, Pity, 2016

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             See How They Run, 2016

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2015

                           Music Compilation, Paper Props, Publicity,

                             Poster and Programme Design, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity, Paper Props,

                             Photography, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Programme & Advertising Design, Publicity,

                             Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Programme Design, Publicity,

                             Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Poster & Programme Design, Publicity,

                             Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Poster & Programme Design, Set Design,

                             Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Programme & Poster Design, Video Design, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Gary Curtis                Dame's Wig, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

 

Gary Lynn                  Rick, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

Gary Ruell                 Set Construction, The Corn Is Green, 2018

                           Set Construction, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Set Construction, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Set Construction, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Set Construction, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Set Construction, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Construction, See How They Run, 2016

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Set Construction, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Set Construction, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Set Construction, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew Private Lives, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Set Construction, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Set Construction, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Set Construction, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Set Construction, The History Boys, 2012

                           Set Construction, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Annie, 2011

                           Set Construction, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Set Construction, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Set Construction, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Set Construction, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Set Construction, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Set Construction, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Set Construction, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Set Construction, Sing On, 2009

                           Set Construction, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Set Construction, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Set Construction, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Set Construction, Gel, 2008

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Set Construction, Play On, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Stage Crew, The Witches, 2006

 

Gary Sommerford            Charlie, Wetwork, 2018

                           Doctor Bradley, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Stage Crew, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Pinocchio, 2017

                           Martin, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Snug, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Stage Crew, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Stage Crew, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Ted, What’s For Pudding?, 2012

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Stage Crew, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Servant, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Stage Crew, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Monte Montague, Sing On, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           J-Man, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Fyedka, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Stage Manager, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Stage Manager, Bouncers, 2003

                           Philip Hill, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Cinderella, 2003

                           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Julian, The Heat And The Flies, 2002

                           Brazencourt, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Henry Titmus, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Bellhop, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Jason Ogg, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Stage Manager, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Lieutenant Rooney, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Debt Collector, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Harry Haggerty, Nuts, 1994

                           Felix, Come Into The Garden Maude, 1993

                           Stage Manager, Forward To The Right, 1993

                           Lt. Roony, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Emperor of Umbobo, Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Set Construction, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Marshall Herrick, The Crucible, 1990

                           P.C. Clement Boothroyd, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Harvey, 1989

                           Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Set Construction, Harvey, 1989

 

Gemma Logan                Voice 6, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Ronald, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Gemma Rigg                 Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Mary Featherstone, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Cleopatra, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           Susan, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Honour Seagrim, Tom Jones, 1995

 

Gemma Shrubb               Movement Choreography, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

 

Gemma Smithers             Girl, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

 

Gemma Stuckey              Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Mrs Walker, Woman 2, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Head Waiter, Display Witch, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

 

Geoff Marshall             Napoleon, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Michael, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Colonel Melkett, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Gerry, Time Of My Life, 2004

 

Geoffrey House             Stage Manager, Before The Flood, 1985

 

Geoffrey Owen              Director, Producer, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Producer, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Geoffrey Cartwright, So Far… No Further, 1968

 

George Arthur              Tiny Tim Cratchit #1, Scrooge, 2005

 

George Baker               Producer, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Producer, A Sketch, 1984

                           Producer, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

                           Linus Larrabee, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Producer, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Marcus, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Rev. Frank Thompson, Outward Bound, 1967

                           The Bishop of Lax, Pools Paradise, 1966

                           Lawyer Hawkins, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Dr. Jevons, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Producer, English Flummery, 1964

                           Fred Thompson, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Turnball, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Producer, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Lord Stanley, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Producer, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Hoskins, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Producer, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Producer, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Joseph, a wealthy lawyer The Vigil, 1958

                           Descius Heiss, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           The Bishop of Lax, See How They Run, 1957

                           Producer, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Assistant Stage Manager, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Producer, Noah, 1956

                           Producer, Our Town, 1954

                           Philip Balfour, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Sir Thomas Bertram, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Rev. Martin Gregory, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Lord Porteous, The Circle, 1953

                           James Fraser, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Arthur Gosport, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Dr. Frobisher, The Browning Version, 1951

                           Sir Robert Chiltern, Bart, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           King Edward III, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Ezra, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Henry Terry, According To Law, 1949

                           Mr. Collins, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

George Bundock             Lighting Design, Sound Design,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

George Porter              Producer, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

 

George Ranner              Servant, maid, chorus Cinderella, 1971

 

Georgia Hain               Ensemble (BrUs), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Georgia Harrison           Tommy, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Dormouse (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Pepper (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

                           Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Voice Artist, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Swastika, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Pointless Meg, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Red Apple Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Mouse, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Georgiana Harvey           Laurie, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Addaperle, The Wiz, 2000

                           Stage Manager, Four One-Act Plays, 1999

                           Director, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Babs, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Maid, Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Ritzy, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Guard #2, Actor, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Maid, Cinderella, 1997

                           Mavis, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Georgiana Harvey-Gibson    Hilaret, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Mimsie Hubley, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Genie, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

 

Georgie Glover             Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           O’Dreary, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           2nd Person, 3rd Guard, Valerie,

                             Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

 

Geraldine Dexter           Josefa Lantenay, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Bernice, Drinking Companion, 1980

                           Josefa Lantenay, The Seashell, 1980

                           Anne Gott, Wife Required, 1980

                           Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Miss Phoebe Throssell, Quality Street, 1979

                           Wardrobe, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Maria, The Heiress, 1979

 

Geraldine Paskins          Schoolgirl, Guide, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Gerry Lane                 Producer, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Backstage Crew,

                             Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Baron Hardup, Set Construction, Cinderella, 1997

                           Properties, Set Construction,

                             An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Stage Manager, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 1996

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Noises Off, 1996

                           Delivery Man, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Andrews, Doctor, Priest, 2nd Bystander, Coiffeur,

                             Tom Jones, 1995

                           Don't Blame It On The Boots, 1995

                           Stage Crew, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Set Design, Stage Manager,

                             How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Stage Manager, Merry Regiment Of Women, 1995

                           The Prawn, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Ezekial Cheever, The Crucible, 1990

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Joe Clegghorn, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Wallpaper Man, Bagwichian,

                             Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Director, Come Into The Garden Maude, 1993

                           Stage Manager, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Sam Henderson, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Stage Manager, Set Design, Set Construction,

                             Harvey, 1989

                           Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Gerry Mason                Ham, Before The Flood, 1985

 

Gerry Wicks                Mr. Frank, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Charles Cuttingham, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           My Lord, English Flummery, 1984

                           Thomas Mendip, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Lord Fellamar, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Richard Lionheart, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Producer, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Harry, Score, 1981

                           Frank Hunter, The Browning Version, 1980

                           The Gentleman Caller, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Arthur Townsend, The Heiress, 1979

                           Harris, After Magritte, 1979

                           Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Alan Baker, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Barry Ovis, M.P.,

                             Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Valentine Brown, Quality Street, 1979

                           Man in Mackintosh, Producer, Knightsbridge, 1979

                           Philip Markham, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

 

Gill Booty                 The Mistress, The Playgoers, 1983

                           Properties, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Decor, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

 

Gill Chapman               Nurse, Once And For All, 1991

                           Mary Warren, The Crucible, 1990

                           Eva, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Properties, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Agnes Of God, 1987

                           Maid Marian, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Margot Frank, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Properties, Cup Final, 1985

                           Nurse #3, The Joker, 1985

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

 

Gill Etter                 Queen Malevolent, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Malcontenta, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           The Hand Of God, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Margot Buchanan, Laying The Ghost, 2006

 

Gillian Fenton             Keyboard, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Gillian Hilliard           Harriet Kelleway, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Julia Ward McKlintock, Sabrina Fair, 1976

 

Gillian Press              Properties, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           1st Young Woman, Sabrina Fair, 1976

 

Giovanna Recchia           Useful Maid, The Playgoers, 1983

 

Gladys Bignell             Sylvia Archibald, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Producer, Even Adam, 1964

                           Mrs. Turvey, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Mathilde Heiss, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

                           Aunt Bridget, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Emma Weatherhead, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Hera, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Properties, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Properties, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Sister Barton, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Mrs. Flint, Dona Belen Zurita, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Topsey Richards, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Sister Annunciata, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

                           Woman, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           1st Dead Woman, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Court Lady, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Mrs. Flint, Three One Act Plays, 1949

 

Gladys Guy                 Doris Gow, Fumed Oak, 1955

                           Mrs. Norris, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Enid Martley, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Rose, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Mrs. Searle-Rowe, Women Within Walls, 1952

                           Rebecca Stoneham, Golden Harvest, 1951

 

Glenda Gandey              Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Chorus, Puss In Boots, 2007

 

Glendale School            Dance, Cinderella, 1981

 

Glenwys Jones                                         Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Gay Wellington, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Maria Josefa, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Mrs Faithful, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Sheik Yamoney, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Miss Maggie Polson, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 2000

                           Queen of Transylvania, Ensemble My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, 1997

                           Miss Brown, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

                           Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Florence Boothroyd, Billy Liar, 1992

                           3rd Fairy, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Sarah Good, Martha Corey, The Crucible, 1990

                           Miss Ericson, Present Laughter, 1990

                           The Queen, Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Miss Tasker, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Alan-a-Dale, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Genie of the Ring, Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

                           Elderly Lady, Wife Required, 1980

                           Citizen, Robber, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Miss Willoughby, Quality Street, 1979

                           Properties, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Margaret the Housekeeper, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Properties, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Properties, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Mrs. Emma Gates, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           Tim, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           The Slave of the Ring, Aladdin, 1973

                           Lucinda, A Boston Story, 1972

                           Queen Dorothy, Miss Muffet, Cinderella, 1971

                           Properties, Two One Act Plays, 1970

                           Susie, Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Mrs. Pearce, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Wardrobe, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

 

Glenys Harries-Rees        Assistant Director, Under Milk Wood, 2017

 

Glenys Stuart              Wardrobe, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Gloria Munshull            Parsons, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Properties, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Goff Moore                 Albert, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

 

Goldie Majtas              Graceless Dandelion, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Weasel, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Gordon Fryer               Emperor of Umbobo, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Grace Croucher             Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Grace Davies               Kids Team 1, Cinderella, 2018

 

Grace Spottiswoode         Kids Team 1, Cinderella, 2018

 

Graham Brown               Assistant Director, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Assistant Director, The History Boys, 2012

                           Choreographer, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Graham Knapman             Decor, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Decor, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Set Design, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Decor, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Decor, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Decor, Nuts, 1994

                           Bonaventure, 1993

                           Decor, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Decor, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Decor, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Decor, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Decor, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Decor, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Decor, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Decor, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Decor, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Decor, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Decor, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Decor, Stage Crew, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Decor, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Decor, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Decor, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Decor, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Decor, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Decor, Relative Values, 1985

                           Decor, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Decor, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Decor, Stage Crew, Aladdin, 1984

                           Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Decor, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Decor, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Stage Dressing, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Decor, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Decor, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Decor, Stage Dressing, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Decor, Confusions, 1980

                           Decor, The Seashell, 1980

                           Decor, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Decor, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Decor, Quality Street, 1979

 

Graham Nobbs               Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Greg Starns                Sound Design, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Guy Steddon                Detective Inspector Foot, After Magritte, 2007

                           Billy Carewe, Play On, 2007

                           Playing Sandwiches, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Director, Work In Progress, 2007

                           Guy Steddon, Look Back In Anger, 2006

 

H Reeves                   Euthanasia, Cinderella, 2018

                           The Squire, The Corn Is Green, 2018

                           Beverley Carlton, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Mr. Stelton, Charlie Ruddles, Vicar,

                             Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Director, Producer, Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Stage Crew, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Sergeant Towers, See How They Run, 2016

                           Mr Mussel, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Lawyer Banks, Bailiff Pennyways, Laban Tall,

                             Merchant 1: Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Director, Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Director, Sound Design, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Hobo, President, Annie, 2011

                           Inmate, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Director, Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Macho The Monkey, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           William Blore, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Amos Starkadder, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Director, Tom, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Judge, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Toccalotta Man, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Director: H Reeves, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Mr Szczepansky, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Schuppanzigh, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Ebenezer Scrooge, Scrooge, 2005

 

Hannah Collis              Prisoner, Forward To The Right, 1993

                           Jonas (Red Team), Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Junior Chorus Red, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Hannah Cove                Bronx Charlie, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Miss Jingle, Stuck, 2002

 

Hannah Crane               Mr Haig, 1st Policewoman, Stuck, 2002

 

Hannah Gumbrill            Belinda Mathieson, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

 

Hannah Jayne Webb          Debbie, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Hannah Kelly               Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Hannah Martin              Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Ritzy, Pop Becker, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Gardie, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

 

Hannah Peters              Emma, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Hannah Strong              Patsy, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Evilene, YB Road, The Wiz, 2000

                           Gert, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Sandra, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dancer, Cellist, Opera Singer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Hannah Talbot              Sound, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Sound, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

Harold Scrase              Stage Manager, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Stage Manager, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Set Construction, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Stage Manager, All My Sons, 1961

                           Stage Manager, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Stage Manager, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Stage Manager, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Stage Manager, Serious Charge, 1958

 

Harrison Viinikka          Farmer Boggis, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Harry Atkinson             Producer, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Mr Stanley, Lighting Design, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Tom Oakley, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Director, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Director, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Director, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Director, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Lloyd Dallas, Noises Off, 1996

                           Arthur Kirk, Nuts, 1994

                           Officer Klein, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Director, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Alderman Fitzwarren, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Director, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Lysander, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 1991

                           Set Construction, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Director, The Crucible, 1990

                           Henry Lyppiatt, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Director, The Dining Room, 1989

                           Director, The Followers, 1989

                           Colonel Guldberg, Publisher, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Set Construction, Harvey, 1989

                           Ensemble, The Sketch, 1988

                           Ernest, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Sir Guy of Gisborne, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           St. John Quartermaine, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Assistant Producer, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Frank Doel, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Mr. Dussel, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Stage Manager, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Rev. Canon Chausible,

                             The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

 

Harry Berlanga             Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Jeff, In Need Of Care?, 1994

                           Body, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Mason, The Whole Truth, 1993

                           Beetle, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

 

Harry Reeves               The Waiters, Time Of My Life, 2004

 

Harry Woodhouse            Red Apple Chief, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Field Mouse #2, Constable, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Peter, Roman Soldier, Gel, 2008

 

Hayley Pratt               Card Gardener (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Green Apple Dozy, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Rebecca, Gel, 2008

 

Hayley Reynolds            Second Field-Mouse, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Hayley Stenning            Babe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Hayley Wells               Moth: Hayley Wells, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Hazel Bentham              Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

 

Hazel Morgan               Mildred Peake, Spider’s Web, 1974

 

Heather Richards           Kate Mostyn, Murder On The Nile, 1996

 

Heather Smith              Margery Hackforth, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Properties, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Properties, Harvey, 1989

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Properties, Bedroom Farce, 1988

 

Heather West               Decor, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Helene Hanff, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Director, Producer,

                             The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Daphne Carboy, Barnstaple, 1984

                           Decor, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Margaret Devize, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

 

Heather Williams           Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Heather Youdale-West       Director, Fraulein von Bernburg,

                             Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Producer, The Playgoers, 1983

                           Decor, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           The Princess Royal, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Director, Mixed Doubles, 1981

                           Producer, Helen, Decor, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Helen, Permanence, 1981

                           Helen, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Producer, Miss Fanny Willoughby, Quality Street, 1979

                           Decor, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Stage Manager, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Producer, After Magritte, 1979

                           Decor, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Catherine, The Heiress, 1979

                           Producer, Decor, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Decor, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Decor, Corinth House, 1977

                           Joanna Markham, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Producer, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           Decor, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Producer, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Helen Tenby, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Edith Harnham, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Producer, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           Stage Manager, Decor, The Captives, 1974

                           Producer, Rhubarb Wine, 1974

                           Mrs. Manningham, Gaslight, 1973

                           Jean Brodie, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Isabel, A Boston Story, 1972

 

Hector Mitchell-Turner     Set Construction, Stage Crew Private Lives, 2013

 

Heilyn George              Capt. Vanbrugh, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           The Judge, The Vigil, 1958

                           Joshua, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Lord Thomas Seymour, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

 

Helen Armes                Christabel Pankhurst, Word War, 2017

                           Director, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Stage Crew, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Werafez, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Stage Crew, The Witches, 2006

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Miss Dilber, Mary Scrooge, 2005

                           Ensemble, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Monica Smithers, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Knuckles, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Gill, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Chorus, Jitterbug, The Wiz, 2000

 

Helen Heighton             Gang Member #8, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Helen Jane Morris          Queen Of Hearts, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Miss Hannigan, Annie, 2011

 

Helen Jolly                Junior Chorus Blue, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Sola, Aladdin, 1984

 

Helen Wighton              Margaret, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           The Spirit Of Death, Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Chief Monkey, Tornado, YB Road, The Wiz, 2000

 

Henrietta Stockwell        Alais, The Lion In Winter, 1982

 

Henry Andrews              Brian, The Troglodytes, 2018

                           William, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

 

Hilary Barlow-Brown        Weasel, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Hilary Lansley             Japheth, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Louise, Everything In The Garden, 1985

 

Hilary Smith               Properties, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Properties, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Properties, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Properties, Sing On, 2009

                           Properties, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Properties, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Properties, Wardrobe,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Properties, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Properties, Gel, 2008

 

Hilary Wiltshire           Molly Seagrim, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Holly Lawrence             Director, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Four One-Act Plays, 1999

                           Steward, Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Tallulah, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

                           Billie, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Holly Morris               Munchkin, Poppy, The Wiz, 2000

 

Honor Stephenson           Sybil, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Nurse White, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Doris Strickland, The Man About The Place, 1949

 

Howard Neal                Stage Crew, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Stage Crew, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Set Construction, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Hugh Etherington           Peter a Fisherman, The Vigil, 1958

                           Johnson, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Petty, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Thomas Parry, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           A Sleigh Driver, Anastasia, 1955

                           The Rev. Walters, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Morton, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Edmund Bertram, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Noah, Noah, 1956

 

Hugh Long                  Stage Manager, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Mr. Prior, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Gawaine, The Long Sunset, 1967

 

Hugh O’Neal                Piano, Scrooge, 2005

 

Hugh Viney                 Unwin, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

 

Huw Jones                  Drums, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

 

Iain Scott                 The Priest, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Tag (Broker's Man), Cinderella, 1971

                           Robert Caplan, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Harold Gorringe, Black Comedy, 1970

                           Ivan Vasselevitch Lomov, The Proposal, 1970

 

Ian Bishop                 Asphyxia, Cinderella, 2018

                           Fungus, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Tom Snout, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Sarah Suet, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Mrs. Sinbad, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Dr. Edward Armstrong, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Dame Doitall, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Hawkins, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Mr. Henderson, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Mr. Weng, Gel, 2008

                           Ada, The Cook Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Grand Vizier, Aladdin, 2005

                           Constable, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Mr. Brownlow, Oliver!, 2003

                           Alexis, Cinderella, 2003

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           General Greg Stackpole, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Count Formaggio, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Stage Manager, Pandemonium, 1999

                           The Major, Streuth, 1999

                           Wok Wok, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Blifil, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Mortimer Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Idle Jack, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Barry Draper, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Prisoner #1, Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           E.J. Lofgren, Harvey, 1989

                           Chris, Tony, David, Guest, The Dining Room, 1989

                           Ralph, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Sidney Squeak, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Cawakeekaw, Perfection City, 1987

                           Ben Benjamin, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           John Worthing, J.P.,

                             The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           1st Surgeon, The Joker, 1985

                           Joe, Cup Final, 1985

                           Doctor Foster, Aladdin, 1984

 

Ian Bond                   Mock Turtle, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Ian Churchill              Deputy Stage Manager, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Props, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Director, Producer, Ensemble,

                             Deputy Stage Manager, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Assistant Director, Finn, Sparkleshark, 2016

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Assistant Director, Deputy Stage Manager,

                             Be My Baby, 2015

                           Deputy Stage Manager, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Director, Ensemble, Deputy Stage Manager,

                             Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Producer, Deputy Stage Manager, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Properties, Private Lives, 2013

                           Deputy Stage Manager, The History Boys, 2012

                           Producer, Projectionist, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Deputy Stage Manager, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Deputy Stage Manager, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Annie, 2011

                           Producer, Deputy Stage Manager, Ensemble,

                             Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 2010

                           Production Assistant, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Toad, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Saul Watson, Sing On, 2009

                           Artistic Liaison, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Andrew Morton, Gel, 2008

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Saul Watson, Play On, 2007

                           Perks, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Superman, Graham Latimer, Orderly One,

                             Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

                           Harold Gorringe, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Motel, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Glyn, Time Of My Life, 2004

 

Ian Guy                    Nursing Attendant, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Ian Holt                   Jack, What’s For Pudding?, 1996

 

Ian Kemp                   Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Ian McLeod                 Pip (as a boy), Great Expectations, 1947

 

Ian Philby                 Newsboy, Saloon Bar, 1961

 

Ian Smith                  Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Ian Wyatt                  Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

 

Irene Fielder              Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Matron, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Iris 'Smudge' Roberts      Decor, The History Boys, 2012

                           Decor, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Decor, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Portrait Painter, Publicity, Properties,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Publicity, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           School Pupil, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Set Dresser, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Properties, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Beggar Woman, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Properties, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Properties, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Old Sally, Oliver!, 2003

                           Decor, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Mary, What’s For Pudding?, 2002

                           Dancer, Decor, Properties, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Mustafa Fagg, Properties,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Decor, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Mrs Emma Gates, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 2000

                           Decor, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Decor, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Decor, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Decor, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Set Design, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Mildred, What Brutes Men Are, 1991

                           Decor, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Tituba, Decor, Set Design, The Crucible, 1990

                           Decor, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Nance, The Followers, 1989

                           Decor, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Decor, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           Will Scarlet, Decor, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Decor, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Decor, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Decor, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Decor, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Decor, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Decor, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Set Design, Relative Values, 1985

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Decor, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Wardrobe, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Decor, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Decor, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Decor, Stage Crew, Aladdin, 1984

                           Decor, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Decor, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Decor, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Decor, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Decor, Cinderella, 1981

                           Decor, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Decor, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Decor, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Decor, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Decor, The Seashell, 1980

                           Decor, Confusions, 1980

                           Decor, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Decor, Quality Street, 1979

 

Iris Adams                 Wardrobe, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Properties, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Properties, Cinderella, 1971

                           Properties, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Properties, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Properties, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Wardrobe, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Properties, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

 

Iris Barrell               Laura, Careful Rapture, 1981

 

Iris Chatfield             Coiffeur, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Properties, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Flowers, Relative Values, 1985

                           Coiffeur, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Decor, The Seashell, 1980

                           Properties, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Flowers, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Flowers, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Properties, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Coiffeur, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Stage Manager, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Coiffeur, Flowers, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Wardrobe, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Cow, Noah, 1956

                           Mrs. Rockett, Fumed Oak, 1955

                           1st Woman in Auditorium, 2nd Dead Woman, Our Town, 1954

                           Coiffeur, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Wardrobe, Two One Act Plays, 1953

                           Mrs Dent, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Myrtle Bagot, Still Life, 1952

                           Set Dressing, Wardrobe, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Producer, The Silver Key, 1951

                           Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Jessica, The Paragon, 1951

                           Mrs. Kemp, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Sister Gately, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Mistress Preedy, Swan Song, 1948

                           Miss Havisham, Great Expectations, 1947

                           Lady Lucas, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Iris Garnham               Avis Clare, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Elsie, Fumed Oak, 1955

                           Julia Bertram, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Assistant Stage Manager (character), Our Town, 1954

                           Phyllis Blake, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Pamela Dent, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Lady Basildon, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Rosie, Operation “Cold Cure”, 1951

                           Lola Montague, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Dora Smith, Ma Vatch, 1950

                           Susie Paul, The Man About The Place, 1949

                           Emma, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

 

Iris Parkinson             Kids Team 2, Cinderella, 2018

 

Isabelle Fink              Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Isobel Monaghan            Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

 

Isobel Pearce              Star Of David, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Isobel Stoner              Dresser, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018
                           Tessie (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Issy Circou                Technical Assistant, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Ivan P. Birch              Director, Producer, Swan Song, 1948

                           Master William Shakespeare, Swan Song, 1948

                           Mr. Darcy, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1947

                           Producer, Great Expectations, 1947

                           Director, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Ivy Oborne                 Widow Gubbia, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Wardrobe, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Mrs. William Dudgeon, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Almina Clare, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Martha Pentridge, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Wardrobe, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Jane Simmons, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Mrs. Purvis, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Susanna, a Housewife The Vigil, 1958

                           Properties, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Desmermortes, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Properties, See How They Run, 1957

                           Properties, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           A Nurse, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Properties, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Katherine Ashley, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Properties, Anastasia, 1955

                           Properties, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Properties, You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

                           Properties, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Properties, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Martha, Master Dudley, 1954

                           Alice, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Properties, The Circle, 1953

                           Properties, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Agnes Baker, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Kate, The Paragon, 1951

                           Sister Paul, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

                           Matilda, Gossip's Glory, 1949

                           Prompt, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

              The Southwick Players: Reg. Charity No. 227937                   Website sponsored by Harcourt Accountancy

Resident Company at The Barn Theatre, Southwick                   Member of Brighton & Hove Arts Council                   Design by www.id-Brighton.co.uk