^

MEMBERS LIST
1930-Present

Archives | The Southwick Players go back a long way...

An alphabetical list (by first name) of  Players Members and the productions they have been involved in, character name and/or their backstage role.

 

E to F

 

Ed Mitchell                Wine Merchant, Scrooge, 2005

 

Eddie Bolton               Set Construction, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

                           Set Construction, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Set Construction, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Set Construction, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Oliver!, 2003

                           Set Construction, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Set Construction, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Set Construction, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Set Construction, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Set Construction, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Backstage Crew, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Assistant Stage Manager, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Eden Webber                Morgan Evans, The Corn Is Green, 2018

                           Deadman, Wetwork, 2018

 

Edmund Andrew              Rev. James Kelleway, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Appleton, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Lawyer, I Spy, 1974

                           Stage Manager, Aladdin, 1973

                           George Shaw, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Baron Hardup, Cinderella, 1971

                           Philip, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Mrs. Crusoe, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Richard Mannion, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Oswald Petersham, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Producer, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Stage Manager, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Arthur, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           The Bishop of Lax, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           The Beggar, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Producer, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Sir George Martin, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Bartolomeo, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           William Dudgeon, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           My Lord, English Flummery, 1964

                           The Bishop of Budleigh, Even Adam, 1964

                           Frank Betterton,

                             Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Mr. Ashworth, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Don Gonzalo, A Sunny Morning, 1962

                           The Rev. Simon Marlowe, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Properties, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Dolphin, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Wickers, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Joe Keller, All My Sons, 1961

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Stage Manager, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Ezra Weatherhead, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Col. Howard Barnes-Bradley, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Stage Manager, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Frank Gibbons, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Sir William Benedick Barlow,

                             The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Mr. Granger, Serious Charge, 1958

                           The Defence Counsel, The Vigil, 1958

                           Stage Manager, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Stage Manager, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Lance Corporal Clive Winton, See How They Run, 1957

                           Papa, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           The Producer (Harry Blacker), The Author,

                             On Monday Next, 1956

                           Stage Manager, Noah, 1956

                           Sir Thomas Wyatt, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Sergei, Anastasia, 1955

                           Henry Lucas, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Inspector Goole, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Mr. Webb, Our Town, 1954

                           Ned Meldon, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Joe Dinmore, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Frank Gibbons, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Butler, The Circle, 1953

                           Mr Dent, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Albert Godby, Still Life, 1952

                           George Randall, According  To Law, 1951

                           The Earl of Clandon, The Paragon, 1951

                           John Henry Steer, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Morgan Price, Jubilee Concert, 1950

                           George Randall, According To Law, 1949

 

Edward Brand               Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Robin the Robot, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

 

Edward Hood Jr.            M. De Cracheton, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           Producer, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Det Insp Hammond, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Producer, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

                           Producer, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           Constable Jones, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Rennie, The Captives, 1974

                           Mr. Howard, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Charles Stanton, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Stage Manager, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Lighting, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Roger Marlowe, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Mr. Gourlay, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Alan Pryor, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Tom Pettigrew, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Peter, Mayfairite, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Willy Pentridge, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Robert Weatherhead, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Billy, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Joe Tilney, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           The Clerk of the Court, The Vigil, 1958

                           Steve Hubbard, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Sir Peter Carew, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Dudley, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Nels Hanson, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           George Gibbs, Our Town, 1954

 

Edward Hood Sr.            Producer, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Det Insp Ian Conway, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Producer, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Producer, I Spy, 1974

                           Colonel Flaunden, The Captives, 1974

                           Widow Twankey, Aladdin, 1973

                           Rough, Gaslight, 1973

                           Producer, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Producer, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           The Policeman, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Det. Sup. Baxter, Busybody, 1969

                           Bentley Richmond, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Producer, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           The Earl of Lister, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Rev. Adam Gray, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Producer, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Julian, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Mr. Linley, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Detective Sergeant Farrar, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Henry Horatio Hobson, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Producer, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Jim Cherry, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Producer, The Recco, 1963

                           Producer, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Producer, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Don Julian, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

                           Albert, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Producer, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Theseus, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Producer, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Inspector Davies, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Ronnie Shaw, Producer, Permanent Way, 1960

                           Edward Halliday, M.P., Book Of The Month, 1960

                           General Parmenion, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Producer, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Producer, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Producer, Separate Tables, 1958

                           The Prosecutor, The Vigil, 1958

                           Lewis Paulton, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Producer, Among Those Present, 1957

                           Corder Morris, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Norwood Beverley, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Producer, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Vicomte De Persigny, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           William Cecil, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Malcolm Garth-Bander, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Prince Bounine, Anastasia, 1955

                           Producer, You Can’t Take It With You, 1955

                           Producer, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Stage Manager (character),Our Town 1954

                           Gerald Coates, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Producer, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Clive Champion-Cheney, The Circle, 1953

 

Edward Keith               Lighting, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Lighting, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Lighting, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 1983

                           Lighting, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Lighting Design, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Lighting, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Lighting, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Lighting, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Lighting, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Lighting, Ten Times Table, 1981

 

Edward Scott               Mason, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Stage Assistant, The Paragon, 1951

                           Percy, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Nobleman, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Derek, Swan Song, 1948

 

Edward Weller              William, Roman Soldier, Gel, 2008

 

Edwin Bolton               Set Construction, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

 

Eileen Banfield

                           Lady Philthy-Rich, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Norah Grant, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

                           Alice Fleetwood, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           Clarissa Hailsham-Brown, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           The Empress of China, Aladdin, 1973

                           Stella Holt, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Ginny, Relatively Speaking, 1970

                           Bertha Hayhoe, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Decor, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Decor, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Jane Mannion, Decor, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Lola Petersham, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Helen Cartwright, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Decor, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Properties, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Lina, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Decor, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Mary Sylvester, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Sister Henry, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Lucia, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Bonita Belgrave, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Decor, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Lucy Ezard, The Recco, 1963

                           Mrs. Bland, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Caroline Mallett, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Mary Marlowe, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Properties, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Lydia Lubey, All My Sons, 1961

                           The Policewoman, Bonaventure, 1960

 

Eileen Barrs               Call Person, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Call Person, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Call Person, All My Sons, 1961

                           Call Person, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Call Person, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

 

Eileen Burchell            Properties, Aladdin, 1973

                           Properties, Gaslight, 1973

 

Eileen Collins             Wardrobe, Relative Values, 1985

                           Properties, Confusions, 1980

 

                           Wardrobe, The Heiress, 1979

                           Wardrobe, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Wardrobe, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Properties, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Wardrobe, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Wardrobe, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Wardrobe, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Set Dressing, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Set Dressing, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Wardrobe, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Wardrobe, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Wardrobe, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Wardrobe, The Paragon, 1951

                           Wardrobe, Three One Act Plays, 1951

 

Eileen Hamilton            Mabell, Countess of Airlie Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Doreen, A Talk In The Park, 1980

                           Properties, The Seashell, 1980

                           Patty, Quality Street, 1979

                           Mrs. Elizabeth Almond, The Heiress, 1979

 

Eileen House               Tizah, Before The Flood, 1985

 

Eimhin Wellings            Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Elaine Goldring            Susannah, Bedroom Farce, 1988

 

Elaine Longmuir            Bertha, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Properties, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Bella Crewe, Dark Brown, 1988

                           Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Sarah, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Miss Cecily Cardew,

                             The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Nurse #1, The Joker, 1985

                           Sharon, Cup Final, 1985

                           Lighting, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Sarah, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Alice, Relative Values, 1985

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

 

Elena Markham              Elizabeth, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Muzzy Van Hossmere, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Mrs van Daan, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Maggie, Outside Edge, 2011

 

Elfriede Rickards          Wardrobe, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Elisha Lineham             Orphan (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Eliza Cleverley            Orphan (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

 

Elizabeth Allen            Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Elizabeth Brooker          Nurse Brent, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Betty (Bim) Halliday, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Decor, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Henrietta, Lady Rialton, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

 

Elizabeth Chatterton       The Reverend Mother, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

                           Properties, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Clara Barley, Great Expectations, 1947

                           Hill, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Elizabeth Clare            Wardrobe, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Housekeeper, Change At The Junction, 1949

                           Wardrobe, Four One-Act Plays, 1950

                           Wardrobe, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Lady In Waiting, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Jenny, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Wardrobe, Swan Song, 1948

 

Elizabeth Dodgshon         Nancy, Gaslight, 1973

 

Elizabeth Eaton            Isabelle, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

 

Elizabeth Flower           Paquita, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

                           Ruth, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

                           Jenny, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Applicant 2, Housekeeper Wanted, 1973

                           Patricia Robins, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Mary Shaw, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Dandini, Cinderella, 1971

                           Avis Clare, On Monday Next, 1971

                           Adele, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Mermaid, Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Natalya, The Proposal, 1970

                           Carol Melkett, Black Comedy, 1970

                           Doto, A Phoenix Too Frequent, 1970

 

Elizabeth Howard           Decor, Even Adam, 1964

                           Mrs. Hepworth, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Lady Jane Raye, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Effie Rigler, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Producer, All My Sons, 1961

                           Evangelist, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Producer, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Elizabeth Penney, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Bear, Noah, 1956

                           Wardrobe, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Mary Meldon, But Once A Year, 1953

                           Dame Maud Gosport, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Aggie Patcham, Operation “Cold Cure”, 1951

                           Mrs. Smartern, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Queen Elizabeth, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           A Woman, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Henrietta Craddock, Swan Song, 1948

                           Lady Catherine de Bourgh, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1947

                           Stage Manager, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Elizabeth Redman           Treischke, Children In Uniform, 1983

 

Elizabeth Ryder Weldon     Jean On The Keyboards,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

Elizabeth Saunders         Wardrobe, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Elizabeth Wood             Dotty Oxley, Noises Off, 1996

                           Martha Pentridge, Bonaventure, 1993

                           The Odd Couple, 1993

 

Ellen Dunkley              Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Ellen Sheehan              Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Ellie Infield              Dierdre, Stuck, 2005

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Librarian, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Babe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Fizzy, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Bella, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Gilbert, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Amina, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

 

Elliot Brand               Fox Cub, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Elodie Danzelman           Teens Team, Cinderella, 2018

 

Elouise Taylor             Deirdre, Gel, 2008

 

Elsie Hinton               Servant, Maid, Chorus, Cinderella, 1971

 

Emily Croucher             Sarah, Gel, 2008

 

Emily Grimes               Wild-Wooder, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Emily Hilditch             Green Apple Snoozy, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Roberta #1, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Witch 1, The Witches, 2006

                           Auntie May, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Girl, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

 

Emily Johnson              Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Emily McFarlane            Babe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Fagin’s Gang Member, Oliver!, 2003

                           Dancer, Radio Announcer Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Rancidia, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Munchkin, The Wiz, 2000

 

Emma Flack                 Radio Announcer, Roxy Robinson, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Jane, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Emma Hayward               July (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

                           Dancer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Graceless Peg, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Red Apple Snoozy, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Alfred The Horse #2, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Wild-Wooder, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Emma Hudson                Damete #1, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Shirley, In Need Of Care?, 1994

                           Nellie, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Glenda, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Emma Linane                Duck, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Music Society Member, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Emma Prendergast           Cloris, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Muriel Tate, Director, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Assistant Director, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

 

Emmy Havert                Orphan (Team Poppy), Annie, 2011

 

Ena Collis                 Mrs. Carter, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Florence Boothroyd, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Tessa, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Sister Magdalen, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Sarita Myrtle, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Alice, English Flummery, 1964

                           Mrs. Gammon, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Santita, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

 

Eray Moss                  Hair, Make Up, The Witches, 2006

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Vera, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 2003

                           Priscilla Pemberton, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Sylvia, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Mrs Nyett, The Heat And The Flies, 2002

 

Eray Salih                 Choreographer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Mother, Gel, 2008

                           Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Eric Ridgewell             Lighting, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Eric Thompson              Music Supervision, Cinderella, 1971

 

Erica Clarke               Properties, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Erica Tee                  Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Erin McHugh                Louella, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Ernie Hills                Percussion, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Drums, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Music, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Musician, Aladdin, 1984

 

Esther Bee                 Dancer, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Esther Fuller              Junior Chorus Red, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Etain Sheerin              Mole, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Ethel Barrs                Topsy Baskerville, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Call Person, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Call Person, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Mrs Harris, the charwoman The Vigil, 1958

                           A Charwoman, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Tiger, Noah, 1956

 

Ethel Weathers             Producer, Relatively Speaking, 1970

 

Eve Leonard                Set Construction, Stage Crew, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Set Construction, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

 

Evelyn Bannister           Judith Rivers, Swan Song, 1948

                           Elizabeth Bennet, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Evie Grace Mott            Farmer Bunce, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Fabian Worsfield           Producer, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

 

Fabianne Hodgson           Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Properties, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Continuity, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Harriet, Quality Street, 1979

 

Felix Sheridan             Jake, Sparkleshark, 2016

 

Fenella Lawn               Annie, Annie, 2011

 

Fiona Barlow-Brown         Ferret, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Fiona Cameron              Penny Sycamore, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Production Assistant, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Director, After Magritte, 2007

                           Mother, After Magritte, 2007

                           Assistant Director, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Properties, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Properties, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Assistant Director, Stage Manager,

                             Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Sal Jenkins, Scrooge, 2005

                           Maid, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Fiona Doyle                Continuity, Seven One Act Plays, 1981

 

Fiona Lockhart             Elaine Harper, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Thelma, Pack Of Lies, 2000

 

Fiona McClean              WPC Angie Morrison, Boadicea Dancer, Gel, 2008

 

Fiona Twine                Baby Bear, Cinderella, 1971

 

Florence Hill              Rabbit, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Florence Unwin             Ensemble (BrUs), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Fran Bishop                Poppy Norton Taylor, Noises Off, 1996

                           Continuity, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Janet, What Brutes Men Are, 1991

                           Myrtle May Simmons, Harvey, 1989

                           Properties, The Accrington Pals, 1989

 

Frances Moulton            Wardrobe, Aladdin, 2005

                           Wardrobe, Cinderella, 2003

                           Wardrobe, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Wardrobe, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Director, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Director, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Wardrobe, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Wardrobe, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Wardrobe, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Granny Weatherwax, Wardrobe, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Villager, Wardrobe, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Martha Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Director, The Wiz, 2000

                           Mrs Pearce, Millinery, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Millinery, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Director, Murder On The Nile, 1996

 

Frances Parker             Properties, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Production Secretary, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Properties, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Properties, Before The Flood, 1985

 

Frances Thorne             Decor, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Lighting, Still Life, 1988

                           Stage Manager, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Stage Manager, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Francesca Benton-Stace     Millie Dillmount, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Debbie, Gel, 2008

 

Francis Berlanga           Nobby, In Need Of Care?, 1994

                           Larry, The Whole Truth, 1993

                           Mr. Hoskins, Mr. Spinalzo, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

 

Francis Noakes             Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Effects,

                             How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Barry, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Frank Beard                Stage Manager, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Stage Manager, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Rev. Simon Marldon, Even Adam, 1964

                           Stage Manager, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Robert Lancaster, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Don Cecilio, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

                           Zeus, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Stage Manager, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Colonel Parke, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Wyndham Johns, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Darius, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Stage Manager, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           The Guard, Stage Manager, The Vigil, 1958

                           The Intruder, See How They Run, 1957

                           Robert Graham, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Stage Manager, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Assistant Stage Manager, I Remember Mama, 1956

 

Frank Child                Stage Manager, Effects, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Stage Manager, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Matthew Skipps, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Stage Manager, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           George Seagrim, 1st Bystander, Tom Jones, 1983

                           The Count Formaggio, Il Fornicazione, 1980

 

Frank Horsley              Baron Hardupp, Cinderella, 2018

                           The Rev. Arthur Humphrey, See How They Run, 2016

                           Alderman Fitzwarren, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Officer Ward, Hull, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Roger, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Gen. John Gordon Mackenzie, Sound Effects,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Sneller, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Eddie, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Henry Benish, Sing On, 2009

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Drums, Gel, 2008

                           Doctor Forrest, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Henry Benish, Play On, 2007

                           Bob Cratchit, Scrooge, 2005

 

Frank Hurrell              Lighting, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Electrician, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Electrician, Our Town, 1954

 

Frank Semus                Constable, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Frank Whitbourne           The Lieutenant, The Secretary, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Fred Patching              Assistant Stage Manager, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Lighting, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Lighting, Four One-Act Plays, 1950

                           Lighting, Four One-Act Plays, 1949

                           Lighting, Stage Manager, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 1949

                           Lighting, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Lighting, Swan Song, 1948

                           Lighting, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Fred Rance                 Properties, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Piers de Wissant, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Stage Hand, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Technician, Three One Act Plays, 1949

                           Stage Assistant, Swan Song, 1948

 

Frederic Lea               Director, Four One-Act Plays, 1949

                           Jacques de Wissant, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Mr. MacArthur, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Director, Three One Act Plays, 1949

 

Frederick Fludder          Fred, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Fred Watkins, Permanent Way, 1960

                           Howard Holt, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Perdiccas, Adventure Story, 1959

                           John Rowe, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Lucius, The Vigil, 1958

                           Roberts, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Carliss, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Hugo & Frederic, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Claude, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Japheth, Noah, 1956

                           Jerry Winterton, On Monday Next, 1956

                           Pip Lucas, The Mustard Seed, 1955

 

Freya Sheridan             Farmer Bean, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Young Animal, Animal Farm, 2013

 

              The Southwick Players: Reg. Charity No. 227937                   Website sponsored by Harcourt Accountancy

Resident Company at The Barn Theatre, Southwick                   Member of Brighton & Hove Arts Council                   Design by www.id-Brighton.co.uk