^

MEMBERS LIST
1930-Present

Archives | The Southwick Players go back a long way...

An alphabetical list (by first name) of  Players Members and the productions they have been involved in, character name and/or their backstage role.

 

C to D

 

Cairo Hoad                 Gloria #1, Wait Until Dark, 1990

 

Callan Macewan             Swastika, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Callum Madill              Richard Stanley, Convict, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

 

Calum Borthwick            Chef 3, Sailor, The Witches, 2006

 

Cameron Kinross            Storyteller #2, Animal Farm, 2013

 

Candy White                Publicity, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Publicity, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Clover, Publicity, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Publicity, Private Lives, 2013

                           Publicity, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Publicity, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Miss Flannery, Publicity, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Mrs. Lintott, Publicity, The History Boys, 2012

                           Publicity, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Publicity, Annie, 2011

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Publicity, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Publicity, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Publicity, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Publicity, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Wardrobe, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Judith Starkadder, Publicity, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Miss Emily Brent, Publicity,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Aggie Manville, Sing On, 2009

                           Publicity, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Puppeteer, Wardrobe, Stage Crew,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Choreographer, Make Up, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Choreographer, Gel, 2008

                           Ensemble, Publicity, Variety Show, 2008

                           Grand Duchess Olga Katrina, Publicity,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Airy Fairy, Choreographer, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Assistant Director, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Publicity, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           The Director, Taking Notes, 2006

                           Kate, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Freda Deacon, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Puppeteer, Make Up, The Witches, 2006

                           Rick Shaw, Aladdin, 2005

                           Choreographer, Scrooge, 2005

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Woman,

                             The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Miss Furnival, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Choreographer, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Choreographer, Dancer, Cinderella, 2003

                           Choreographer, Oliver!, 2003

                           Sister Anderson, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Miss Gibson, Headmistress Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Mavis, Stepping Out, 2002

 

Carla Porter               Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Carley Moss                Dawn, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Tillie, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Lady in Waiting 2 #2, Cinderella, 1997

                           Crooked Jack, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Carol Frazer               Belinda Blair, Noises Off, 1996

                           Teresa ‘Terry’ Phillips, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Allworthy’s Maid, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Claudia Faith Draper, Nuts, 1994

                           Olive Madison, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Prompt, Come Into The Garden Maude, 1993

 

Carol Gunn                 Millie, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Lady Boxington, Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Carol Hatton               Mary Turner, Father Figure, 2018

                           Kate, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Mrs. Johnstone, Blood Brothers, 1994

 

Carol Stanford             Wardrobe, Dark Brown, 1988

 

Carol Upperton             Properties, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Carole Todd                Choreographer, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Caroline Bailey            Ensemble, Aladdin, 1973

 

Caroline Birch             Princess Balroubadour, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Caroline Clough            Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Caroline Glazebrook        Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Caroline Hamlin            Junior Chorus Red, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Caroline Summerby          Stage Manager, Nuts, 1994

 

Caroline Wood              Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Carolyn Wren               Decor, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Decor, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Continuity,

                             Three One Act Plays, 1989

 

Carrie Lambe               Narrator, Mrs Cherry Owen,

                            Under Milk Wood, 2017

 

Caryn Brown                Alice, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Boylan Sister, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

 

Cat Vandepeer              Reeny, Breezeblock Park, 2004

 

 

Catherine Chatterton       Properties, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Properties, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Maggie Welfare, Operation “Cold Cure”, 1951

                           Nurse Hunter, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Prompt, Great Expectations, 1947

                           Charlotte Luxas, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Cathy Baker                Lighting, Aladdin, 1984

                           Properties, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Properties, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Lilli, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Betty, Properties, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Catrina Wilson             Cheshire Cat (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Swastika, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Cecil Weston               Producer, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Producer, According To Law, 1949

                           Producer, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Magwitch, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Cecilia Byrne              Ensemble, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Butler, Cinderella, 1997

 

Celia Muggridge            Chorus, The History Boys, 2012

 

Ceyda Tanc                 Movement Choreography, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

 

Charlene Short             Dotty, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Second Page #1, Cinderella, 1997

                           Joan, Simeone, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Charles Brand              Detective-Sgt. Brown, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Amyas Crale, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Michael Grant, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Superintendent Morland, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           The Duke of Cumberland, Berkeley Square, 1962

 

Charles Pude               Musical Director, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

 

Charles Stuart             Chorister, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Charles Walker             Soldier, Slave, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Farmer McCarthy, Our Town, 1954

                           Harvey, According  To Law, 1951

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 1951

                           Producer, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Publicity, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Producer, Chanckberie, 1950

                           Producer, Change At The Junction, 1949

                           Harvey, According To Law, 1949

                           Eustache St. Pierre, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Jimmy Thomson, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Stage Manager, Swan Song, 1948

                           Mr. Pumplechook, Great Expectations, 1947

                           Mr. Bennet, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Charley Roberts            Orderly, Servant, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Peaseblossom, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Charlie Jones              Akthar, The History Boys, 2012

                           Mouse, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Charlotte Crickmore        Voice Coach, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Sharon, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Penny, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Mrs Gemmel #1, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Bangles, English Reporter, Cagey Joe Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Tap Dancer Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Charlotte Hatcher          Sound Assistant, Pinocchio, 2017

 

Charlotte Shorthouse       Singing Coach, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

Chloe Hooton               Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Chris Brownsey-Joyce       Set Construction, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Set Construction, Scrooge, 2005

                           Set Construction, Aladdin, 2005

                           Set Construction, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Properties, Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Set Construction, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Set Construction, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Set Construction, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Set Construction, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Set Construction, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Set Construction, The Wiz, 2000

                           Set Construction, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Set Construction, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Set Construction, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Set Construction, Backstage Crew, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Chris Grey                 Lighting, Bugsy Malone, 2002

 

Chris Horlock              Make Up, Hair, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018
                           Make Up, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Make Up, See How They Run, 2016

                           Make Up, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Wigs, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

 

 

Chris Kenneford            Jack, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Alex, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Paul Sevigne, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Inspector Foot, After Magritte, 1979

                           Mukkadam, Abdul Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Decor, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Continuity, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Judge, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Director, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Philip, King of France The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Worthless, Cinderella, 1981

                           Producer, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Decor, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Decor, The Audition, 1981

                           Decor, The Interview, 1981

                           Frank Kittridge, The Seashell, 1980

                           Gosforth, Gosforth’s Fete, 1980

                           Producer, Confusions, 1980

                           Set Design, Confusions, 1980

                           Producer, Between Mouthfuls, 1980

                           William Mainwaring-Brown,

                             Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Producer, The Form, 1979

                           Tom Wingfield, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Decor, The Heiress, 1979

                           Extra, Quality Street, 1979

                           Decor, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Decor, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Simon Green, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Alastair Spenlow, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Decor, The Reverend Lionel Toop, See How They Run, 1977

                           Stage Manager, Corinth House, 1977

                           Sir Bertram Bubble, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Prompt, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Demon Sheerspite, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Decor, 1st Young Man, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Decor, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Philip Kelleway, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Arnold Philthy-Rich, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Norman, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Decor, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Prison Across The Street, 1975

 

Chris Krishna              Steward, Murder On The Nile, 1996

 

Chris Neal                 Sandra, Curses Foiled Again, 1993

 

Chris Pilbeam              Petty Larceny, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Chris Taggart              Guitar, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Guitar, Cinderella, 2003

                           Guitar, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Guitar, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

 

Chris Tonkinson            King Rat, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Chrissie Blount            Stenographer, Ensemble, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Aunt Ada, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Christmas Past, Scrooge, 2005

                           Golde, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Laura, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Maxine, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Lord Lankin An Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

 

Christina Freeman          Assistant Stage Manager, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

 

Christina Manchester       Mrs. Pringle, Party Guest, Scrooge, 2005

 

Christine Comfort          Anne Pomeroy, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           May, The Silver Key, 1951

 

Christine Fairbrother      Cagey Joe, Bangles, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Deirdre, Stuck, 2002

 

Christine Kipps            Franklin Macmillan, Nuts, 1994

                           Bam #2, Aladdin, 1984

                           Wardrobe, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

                           Properties, Trap For A Lonely Man, 1971

                           Vanessa Mannion, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Miss Eynsford-Hill, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Properties, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

                           Queenie Bosworth, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Properties, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

 

Cirũ James                 Keyboard, Pinocchio, 2017

 

Claire Coull               Mrs McCutcheon, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

 

Claire Lewis               Director, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Mari, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Director, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Director, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Director, The History Boys, 2012

 

Claire Randall             Gang Member #3, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Claire Ruff                Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Clara Watterton            Miss Dickson, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Clare Hodges               Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

 

Clare Jackson              Servant, Steward, Ensemble My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Deirdre, Stuck, 1999

                           Wrinklie #1, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Captain Smolsky, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Clare Simmonds             Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Clifford Ettridge          Sound Effects, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Sound, Agnes Of God, 1987

                           Sound, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           William Humphries, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Peter Van Daan, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Sound Effects, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Roger, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Effects, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Effects, Barnstaple, 1984

                           Effects, English Flummery, 1984

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

                           Music: Clifford Ettridge, See How They Run, 1984

                           Effects, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Sound Effects, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Usher, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Clive Colbran              Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Colin Bignell              Roy, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Manuel, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

 

Colin Boyd                 Arthur Crabtree, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Gerald Colby, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

 

Colin Lydon                Fernando, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

 

Connie Brodie              Mother, After Magritte, 1979

                           Fletty, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Corinth House, 1977

 

Connie Ross                Properties, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Properties, Without The Prince, 1960

 

Constance Coidon           Mabel, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Ida (a Maid), See How They Run, 1957

                           Deenie, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Eileen, Master Dudley, 1954

 

Constance Cox              Producer, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Producer, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Producer, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Producer, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Director, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Producer, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Corrie Taylor              Ham (Fair Cat), The Rest Cure, 1988

 

Corrine Gurr               Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Courtney Amy Jones         Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Courtney Collins           Lena Marelli, Velma, Dancer, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           2nd Guard, Penny Whistle Paradise, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Munchkin, Poppy, The Wiz, 2000

 

Craig Cottingham           Voice 3, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Mouse, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Barber, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Cynthia Wass               Peg, Chanckberie, 1950

                           Hester Lathbury, The Man About The Place, 1949

 

Cyril Laughton             Stage Manager, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Daisy Camerelli            Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Dan Hills                  Kid Saracen, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Young Ebenezer #2, Boy, Phantom, Scrooge, 2005

                           James, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

 

Dan Newman                 Harry, Ebenezer, Scrooge, 2005

 

Dan Vincent                Handy Andy, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

 

Danica Novakovic           Tracey, Gel, 2008

 

Daniel Bates               Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Daniel Doody               Stenographer, Muzzy Boy, Ensemble,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Dan Jones                  Nick Bottom, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Davey, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Timms, The History Boys, 2012

                           Green Apple Bruiser, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Lugger, Gel, 2008

                           Takkle, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Tran, Teddy Bear’s Picnic, 2005

                           2nd Man, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Charley, Oliver!, 2003

                           Dandy Dan, Shoulders, Ventriloquist Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Thomas, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Lion, The Wiz, 2000

                           Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Jackson, Perfection City, 1999

                           Loach, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Waiter, Ragamuffin On The Razzle, 1998

                           Dancer, Cinderella, 1997

 

Daniel Newman              Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

 

Daniel Payne               Musical Director, Piano Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Daniel Roberts             Dipstick Charlie, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Daniel Silve               Bill, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Simon Mostyn, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Prompt, What’s For Pudding?, 1996

 

Daniel Smith               Stewart, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

                           Shane, Sparkleshark, 2016

 

Daniel Thomas              Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

Daniel Vincent             Laptop, Gel, 2008

                           Blokk, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Mr Haig, Stuck, 2005

                           Man, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Danielle Diver             Mrs Crawford, Stuck, 2002

                           Children’s Ensemble, Tom Jones, 1995

 

Danielle Markham           Margot Frank, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Danny Buttress             Slippery Sam, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           John, The Whole Truth, 1993

 

Daphne Barber              Wardrobe, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

 

Daphne Carter              Properties, Even Adam, 1964

                           Properties, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Properties, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Gladys Spiller, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Juanita la Rosa, The Women Have Their Way, 1962

                           Mayfairite, Saloon Bar, 1961

                           Phoebe, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Roxana, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Barbara Kilpatrick, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Edie (a maid), This Happy Breed, 1959

 

Daphne Thornton            Mrs Fraser, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Piano, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Continuity, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Musical Director, Piano, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Musical Director, Piano, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Musical Director, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Music, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Musical Director, Aladdin, 1984

 

Dara Novakovic             Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Lily St. Regis, Annie, 2011

                           Sue, Gel, 2008

 

Darcey Ridgeway-Brown      Beatrice, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Darren Berchall            Decor, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

 

Darren Eager               Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Voice 1, Voice 10 When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Brains, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Darren Simons              Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Second Patient, Hero, 1991

 

Dave Collis                Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             On The Razzle, 1998

 

Dave Green                 Musician, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Musician, Cinderella, 1981

                           Musician, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Dave Yarlett               Set Construction, Stage Crew, Annie, 2011

                           Photography, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Photography, Gel, 2008

                           Photography, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Set Construction, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Photography, Set Construction, The Witches, 2006

                           Set Construction, Aladdin, 2005

                           Set Construction, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Set Construction, Teechers, 2005

                           Set Construction, Scrooge, 2005

                           Set Construction, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Set Construction, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Set Construction, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Stage Crew, Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Oliver!, 2003

                           Set Construction, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Set Construction, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Sid, Easy Stages, 2002

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Backstage Crew, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Set Construction, Backstage Crew,

                             The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Set Construction, Backstage Crew, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Crew,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Set Construction, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Set Construction, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Set Construction, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Set Construction, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Set Design, Set Construction,

                             Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Set Design, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             The Wiz, 2000

                           Set Construction, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Stage Crew, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Assistant Stage Manager, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Set Construction, Backstage Crew, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Set Construction, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Set Construction, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Set Construction, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Set Construction, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Set Construction, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Set Construction, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Set Construction, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Set Construction, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Set Construction, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Set Construction, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Set Construction, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Set Construction, Bedroom Farce, 1988

                           2nd Guard, Chorus, Stage Crew, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Set Construction, Deathtrap, 1987

 

David Aitchison            Phil, Wetwork, 2018

                           Stunt Donald, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Idle Jack, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Surly Man, Tourists x2 Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Tweedledee, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Stenographer, Muzzy Boy, Ensemble,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Stage Crew, Sing On, 2009

                           Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Darren, Gel, 2008

 

David Balfe                Mr Crimond, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           John, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

 

David Ball                 Giant Blunderbore #1, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           The Secretary, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

 

David Browning             Hephaestion, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Sam Leadbetter, This Happy Breed, 1959

 

David Comber               Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             On The Razzle, 1998

 

David Cradler              Zangler, On The Razzle, 1998

 

David Davison              Voice, A Sketch, 1984

                           Surveyor, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

David Eaton                Mog Edwards, Mr Pugh, Dai Bread, Drowned Sailor 3,

                             Organ Morgan, Under Milk Wood, 2017

 

David Flowers              Stage Hand, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Technician, Three One Act Plays, 1949

                           Stage Hand, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Stage Assistant, Swan Song, 1948

                           Stage Assistant, Great Expectations, 1947

 

David Foster-Smith         Bert, All My Sons, 1961

 

David Frost                Piano, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Guitar, Gel, 2008

 

David Geere                Giant Blunderbore #2, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Prompt, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Prompt, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

                           Lord Chamberlain, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Policeman, Gaslight, 1973

                           3rd Bystander, Backstage Crew, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Michele, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Chaplain, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

David Goodger              Henry Birling, An Inspector Calls, 2002

 

David Griffiths            Set Construction, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Set Construction, Harvey, 1989

 

David Hilditch             Bert, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Minx, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Boy, The Witches, 2006

                           Young Ebenezer #1, Boy, Phantom, Scrooge, 2005

                           Mr Bush, Stuck, 2005

                           4th Barker, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

 

David Otway                Set Construction, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Set Construction, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble, Set Construction, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Set Construction, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Construction, See How They Run, 2016

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Set Construction, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Set Construction, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Ensemble, Set Construction,

                             Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Set Construction, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Set Construction, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Jerusalem, 2013

                           The Farmer, Set Construction, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Continuity, Set Construction, The History Boys, 2012

                           Set Construction, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Ensemble, Set Design, Set Construction,

                             Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Annie, 2011

                           Ensemble, Set Construction, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Set Construction, Publicity,

                             In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Set Construction, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Set Construction, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Set Construction, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Fred Narracot, Set Construction,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Stage Manager, Stage Crew, Three One Act Plays, 2010

                           Music Society Member, Set Construction,

                             Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Set Construction, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Sing On, 2009

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Ensemble, Set Construction, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Set Construction, Continuity, Gel, 2008

                           Set Construction, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           J-Man (Jim), Set Construction,

                             You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Producer, Ensemble, Backstage Crew, Variety Show, 2008

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Father, Stage Crew, Continuity, Set Construction,

                             The Railway Children, 2007

                           Set Construction, Play On, 2007

                           Chorus, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Sid, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Prompt, Set Construction, The Witches, 2006

                           Set Construction, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Orderly Two #1, Set Construction, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Stage Manager, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Strong Pong, Aladdin, 2005

                           Chorus, Scrooge, 2005

                           Avram, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Assistant Director, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Set Construction, Deputy Stage Manager,

                             Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Baron Hardup, Set Construction, Cinderella, 2003

                           Michael Eden, Stage Manager,

                             Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Dr. Grimwood, Oliver!, 2003

                           Mr. Scoblowski, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Set Construction, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Stage Crew, Backstage Crew, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Director, Denis, What’s For Pudding?, 2002

                           Set Construction, Backstage Crew,

                             The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Backstage Crew, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Caliph Abu Hassan, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Chief Whip, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Bestiality Carter, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Watchman #2, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Waiter, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Officer Brophy, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Prince of Transylvania, Ensemble, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

David Press                Lance Corporal Clive Winton, See How They Run, 1977

                           David Larrabee, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Det Sgt Joe Brandon, Person Unknown, 1976

                           David Larrabee, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Charles, The Day After The Fair, 1975

 

David Solomon              Rev. Adam Hooley, Even Adam, 1964

                           Albert Prosser, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

 

David Stenning             Widow Twankey, Aladdin, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Teechers, 2005

                           Director, Perchik, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Judd, Bouncers, 2003

                           Buttons, Cinderella, 2003

                           Director, Oliver!, 2003

                           Director, Deputy Stage Manager, Set Design,

                             Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Stranger, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           The Bursar, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Director, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Testiculo, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Director, The Miller, Set Construction,

                             Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Captain Sodov, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Director, Properties, Guardian Angel, Wayne,

                             Voice of the Boss, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Director, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Director, Ensemble, Lighting Design,

                             Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Lord Arthur Savile, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Director, Eddie, Lighting Design, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Ralph Underwood, Hero, 1991

                           Road, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Fred Whitworth, Dark Brown, 1983

                           The Chaplain, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Water Rat, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Director, Tom Jones, Tom Jones, 1983

                           John, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Stage Manager, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Sir Sydney Squeak, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Evan Potter, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Hardy Hood, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

David Wylie                Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Glenn Howard, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Father Jose, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

                           Jeremy Wallander, Spider’s Web, 1974

 

David Young                Stage Manager, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Officer O’Hara, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Tom Snout, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Abel Howard, Edgar Hollister, The Murder Room, 1991

 

Dawn Green                 The Hon. Margaret Wyndham, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Pat Winter, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

 

Dawn Potkins               Prologue, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Encarna, The Prison Across The Street, 1975

                           Pippa Hailsham-Brown, Spider’s Web, 1974

                           Schoolgirl, Guide, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Dawn Smithers              Director, Word War, 2017

 

Dean Common                Set Construction, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Set Construction, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Set Construction, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Set Construction, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Construction, See How They Run, 2016

                           Set Construction, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Set Construction, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Private Lives, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Set Construction, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Deanna Janney              Nora, A Boston Story, 1972

 

Debbie Bowles              Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Wardrobe, The Day After The Fair, 1975

 

Debbie Creissen            Orderly, Servant, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Assistant Director/ Assistant SPY Leader,

                             SPY Showcase, 2017

                           Stage Manager, Set Dressing, Make Up,

                             Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Properties, Set Dressing, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Matron, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Lotte Schoen, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Chorus, Wardrobe Assistant, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Benjamin, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Louise, Private Lives, 2013

                           Mary, What’s For Pudding?, 2012

                           Properties, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Properties, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Viney, The Miracle Worker, 2011

 

Debbie Day                 Sharon, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Spirit Of The Ring, Aladdin, 2005

 

Debbie Miller              Knuckles, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Glenda, The Whole Truth, 1996

 

Debbie Spellman            Assistant Choreographer, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Debbie Vinall              Elsie Fleetwood, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           Princess Beauty, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Monica, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Debbie Wolff               Hodel, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Deborah Green              Schoolchild, Quality Street, 1979

 

Deborah John               Peggy Bowers, Careful Rapture, 1973

                           Schoolgirl, Guide, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

 

Dee Barber                 Wardrobe, Ten Times Table, 1981

 

Denis Hoad                 Harry, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Bob Harding, Swan Song, 1948

 

Denis Lelliott             Professor Willard, Dead Man, Our Town, 1954

                           George Reid, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Fred Ingram, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Jim Mailly, According  To Law, 1951

                           Alfred Welfare, Operation “Cold Cure”, 1951

                           Jake Bilton, Ma Vatch, 1950

                           Jim Nailey, According To Law, 1949

                           Thomas Jefferson Hogg, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Jim Grafton, Swan Song, 1948

                           Compeyson, Great Expectations, 1947

                           George Wickham, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Denis Palmer               Simon Stimson, Our Town, 1954

 

Denis Yeo                  Set Construction, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Properties, Scrooge, 2005

                           Set Construction, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Properties, Set Construction, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Set Construction, Cinderella, 2003

                           Set Construction, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Set Construction, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Set Construction, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Set Construction, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Car Construction, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Set Construction, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Set Construction, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Set Construction, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Set Construction, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Backstage Crew, Set Construction, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Lord Chamberlain, Set Construction, Cinderella, 1997

                           Set Construction, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Set Construction, Noises Off, 1996

                           Set Construction, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Set Construction, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Set Construction, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Set Construction, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Set Construction, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Set Construction, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Set Construction, Nuts, 1994

                           Stage Manager, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Set Construction, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Set Construction, Blood Brothers, 1994

 

Denise Fry                 Miss Cooper, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Mrs Burnett, Once And For All, 1991

                           Ann Putnam, The Crucible, 1990

                           Grandma, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           May, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Continuity, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Melanie Garth, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Cecily Farr, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Continuity, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

                           Beryl, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Katherine, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

                           Wardrobe, See How They Run, 1984

 

Denise Moss                Boadicea Dancer, Gel, 2008

                           Chorus, Gel, 2008

                           AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

                           Children’s Ensemble, Aladdin, 2005

 

Denise Strains             Properties, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Manuela, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Jenny Brown, Dark Brown, 1983

                           Properties, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Ros, Careful Rapture, 1981

 

Dennis Flower              Alexander, Adventure Story, 1959

 

Denny Armatage             Set Construction, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Derek Easton               Wigs, Aladdin, 2005

                           Wigs, Cinderella, 2003

                           Wigs, The Lion In Winter, 2002

 

Derek Fines                Sam Goulansky, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Peter Quince, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Daniel Hepplethwaite, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Continuity, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Duane Wilson, Harvey, 1989

                           Ensemble, The Sketch, 1988

                           Camille, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Sound Effects, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Henry Windscape, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Producer, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Producer, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Accompanist & Repetiteur, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Crestwell, Relative Values, 1985

                           The Intruder, See How They Run, 1984

                           A Stanger Knight, English Flummery, 1984

                           Richard, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Biggs, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Policeman, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Blifil, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Assistant Stage Manager,

                             The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Stage Manager, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Geoffrey, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Lord Chamberlain, Gerry Attric, Cinderella, 1981

                           Eric, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Peter Winter, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Ensemble, The Audition, 1981

                           Ensemble, The Interview, 1981

                           Eric, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Peter, Permanence, 1981

                           Benjamin Beaurevers, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Arthur, A Talk In The Park, 1980

                           Henry Aspinall, Wife Required, 1980

                           Martin, Between Mouthfuls, 1980

                           Properties, Come Blow Your Horn, 1979

                           Diccon, Fool’s Errand, 1979

                           Ensign Blades, Quality Street, 1979

 

Derek Fraser               Henry Higgins, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Hupfer, Waiter, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Derek Mason                The Workman, Count D’Orsay, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Derek Payne                Set Construction, Stage Crew, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Stage Crew, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Stage Crew, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

 

Des Condren                Stage Manager, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Set Construction, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Set Construction, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

 

Des Potton                 Stewart, Pack Of Lies, 2000

 

Des Young                  Director, Sing On, 2009

                           Director, Play On, 2007

                           Director, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Director, Stuck, 2005

                           Nachum, Properties, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Mr. Thompson, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Director, Oliver!, 2003

                           Director, Set Design, Properties, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Director, Stuck, 2002

                           Director, Easy, Stages 2002

                           Director, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Thatcher the Weaver, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Lord Welby, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Ali Tosis, Casim, Properties,

                             Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Dad, From Here To The Library, 2000

                           Uncle Henry, Assistant Stage Manager, The Wiz, 2000

                           Director, Gilly’s Gem, 2000

                           Jack, What’s For Pudding?, 2002

                           Director, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Soldier, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Schoolmaster, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Properties, The Coarse Acting Show, 1999

                           Bartender, Selsey Man, Ensemble, Set Construction,

                             Cockney My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Director, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Tinkerbell, Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Director, Stuck, 1999

                           De Reeve, Ensemble, Set Construction,

                             Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Stage Manager, On The Razzle, 1998

                           Director, Set Construction, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Tuttie, Set Construction, Cinderella, 1997

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Director, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

                           Set Construction, Noises Off, 1996

                           Ted, Director, What’s For Pudding?, 1996

                           Set Construction, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Leslie Bromhead, Director, Set Construction,

                             No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Mrs Ali, Set Construction, Decor,

                             Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Director, Christmas Incorporated, 1995

                           Captain Fitzpatrick, Set Construction, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Director, Set Design, Set Construction,

                             Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Set Construction, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Director, In Need Of Care?, 1994

                           Set Construction, Nuts, 1994

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Director, Maj-Gen Hamish Fitzadam, Set Design,

                             The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Sound, Stage Manager, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Major Magnus, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Director, The Whole Truth, 1993

                           Peter, Curses, Foiled Again, 1993

                           Director, Set Construction, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Properties, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Egeus, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Director, Hero, 1991

                           Felicity Flan, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Thomas Putnam, The Crucible, 1990

                           Coker, Wait Until Dark, 1990

 

Di Tidzer                  Properties, Set Construction,
                             The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Properties, Set Dressing, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Properties, Set Dressing, See How They Run, 2016

                           Properties, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Properties, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Properties, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Properties, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Properties, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Properties, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Properties, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Properties, The History Boys, 2012

                           Properties, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Properties, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Properties, Annie, 2011

                           Properties, And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Properties, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Properties, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Properties, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Properties, Sing On, 2009

                           Properties, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Properties, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Properties, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Properties, Gel, 2008

                           Properties, Publicity, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Properties, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Properties, Publicity, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Properties, Play On, 2007

                           Properties, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Properties, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Properties, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Mrs. Carstairs, Woman, Scrooge, 2005

                           Properties, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Properties, Stuck, 2005

                           Properties, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Properties, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Properties, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Properties, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

 

Diana Hubbard              Pat Kennedy, Women Within Walls, 1952

 

Diane Ashcroft             Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Diane Hack                 Stage Manager, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Properties, Something To Hide, 1960

                           Properties, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Properties, The Bride And The Bachelor, 1959

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Vigil, 1958

                           Assistant Stage Manager, The Whole Truth, 1957

                           Assistant Stage Manager, See How They Run, 1957

                           Stage Manager, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Stage Manager, Ma Vatch, 1950

                           Assistant Stage Manager, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

 

Diane Pollington           Cook, The Playgoers, 1983

 

Dianne Huckle              Elena, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

 

Dixie Humberstone-Ford     Carrie, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

 

Dominique Poulton          Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

 

Donald Halfey              Messerschmann, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Stage Manager, See How They Run, 1957

                           Producer, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Mr. Rushworth, Mansfield Park, 1954

                           Constable Warren, Our Town, 1954

                           Richard Wyndham, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Cudworth, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Producer, Still Life, 1952

                           Luke, According  To Law, 1951

                           Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Sir Robert Rawley, The Paragon, 1951

                           Producer, Operation “Cold Cure”, 1951

                           William Godwin, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Producer, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Pierre de Rosty, Six Of Calais, 1949

                           Mr. Hogarth, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Henry Searle, Swan Song, 1948

                           Joe Gargery, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Donald Maclellan           Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 2002

 

Doreen Atkinson            Frau Alden, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Audrey, Ladies’ Wardrobe, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Audrey, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Properties, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Miss Malleson, Corinth House, 1977

                           Mrs. Ramsey, Properties, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Fairy Bowbells, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Properties, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Gladys, I Spy, 1974

                           Mrs. Buggins, Rhubarb Wine, 1974

                           Mrs. Bassett, Red Sky At Night, 1974

                           Chorus, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Typhoo #1, Chorus, Aladdin, 1973

                           Properties, Murder In Company, 1973

                           Sister Helena, The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie, 1973

                           Brenda, The House By The Lake, 1972

                           Fairy Nightingale, Babes In The Wood, 1972

                           Mrs. Trudge, Shock Tactics, 1972

                           Properties, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           The Mother, Properties, Playing With Fire, 1971

                           Fairy Godmother, Cinderella, 1971

                           Stage Manager, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

                           Miss Furnival, Black Comedy, 1970

                           Lady Tea, All The Tea In China, 1969

                           Mrs. Piper, Busybody, 1969

                           Mrs. Oliphant, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Minerva Good, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

                           Properties, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Mme Kapek, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Mrs. Midget, Outward Bound, 1967

                           Properties, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Josephine de Brissac, I’ll Get My Man!, 1966

                           Eugenia Morales, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Beata, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Properties, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Irene Marldon, Even Adam, 1964

                           Properties, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Deidre O’Malley, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Mrs. Daly, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Properties, Go Back For Murder, 1963

                           Mrs. Hendry, The Recco, 1963

                           Dona Lola, A Sunny Morning, 1962

                           Prompt, Small Hotel, 1962

                           Lady Wrathie, Shall We Join The Ladies?, 1962

                           Properties, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Mrs. Barwick, Berkeley Square, 1962

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Thalestris, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Sister Josephine, Bonaventure, 1960

                           Properties, Viceroy Sarah, 1960

                           Mrs. Peters, Without The Prince, 1960

                           Marcia Wentworth, Book Of The Month, 1960

                           Sylvia, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Julia Kemp, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Lady Matheson, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Properties, Serious Charge, 1958

                           Capulat, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Aunt Sigrid, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Properties, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Baroness Livenbaum, Anastasia, 1955

                           Stella, Master Dudley, 1954

                           Mrs. Soames, Our Town, 1954

                           Sylvia, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Mrs. Shenstone, The Circle, 1953

                           Mrs Batley, They Came To A City, 1953

 

Doreen Fussell             Assistant Stage Manager, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Properties, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Properties, A Letter From The General, 1965

                           Properties, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Properties, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

 

Doreen Kingsnorth          Tanya, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Serena, The Long Sunset, 1967

                           Producer, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Isabel Cherry, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Antiope, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Ethel, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Miss Cooper, Separate Tables, 1958

                           Producer, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           Producer, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Mama, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Katherine Parr, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           Elizabeth Howard, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Lighting, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Stage Manager, The Mustard Seed, 1955

                           Mrs. Webb, Our Town, 1954

                           Jenny Gregory, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Ethel, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Maria, A Stranger And Afraid, 1952

 

Doris Weston               Miss Bingley, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1947

 

Dorothy Billing            Properties, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Properties, See How They Run, 1977

                           Properties, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Properties, So Far… No Further, 1968

                           Properties, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

 

Dorothy Bowen              Lady Bertram, Mansfield Park, 1954

 

Dorothy Brackenridge       Mrs Collins, Dark Brown, 1988

 

Dorothy Fletcher           Old Woman, Fool’s Errand, 1979

 

Dorothy Hill               Mrs. Bosworth, Farewell, Farewell Eugene, 1968

 

Dorothy Rowan              Bess, George And Margaret, 1956

                           Florence Dana Moorehead, I Remember Mama, 1956

                           Lady Blessington, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           The Dowager Empress of Russia, Anastasia, 1955

 

Dorothy Twine              Decor, Hobson’s Choice, 1964

                           Decor, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Decor, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Decor, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Decor, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Decor, Two One Act Plays, 1962

                           Ensemble, The Gentle Guardsman, 1961

                           Properties, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Properties, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Stage Manager, Before The Morning, 1959

                           Isabelle’s  Mother, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Properties, The Whole Truth, 1957

 

Douglas Brodie             Edward Sarclet, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

 

Douglas Tucker             Squeezum, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Teddy Brewster, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Melling, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Giles Corey, The Crucible, 1990

                           Clarence Reed, The Rest Cure, 1988

                           Michaud, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Eddie Loomis, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

 

Downsway Ballet School     Dance, Dick Whittington, 1991

 

Duncan Vicat-Brown         Tony Kirby, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Dad, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Punch and Judy Man, Topper, Scrooge, 2005

                           Vicar, Stuck, 2005

 

Duvessa Fitzpatrick        Musical Director, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Understudy for Agnes, Agnes Of God, 1987

              The Southwick Players: Reg. Charity No. 227937                   Website sponsored by Harcourt Accountancy

Resident Company at The Barn Theatre, Southwick                   Member of Brighton & Hove Arts Council                   Design by www.id-Brighton.co.uk