^

MEMBERS LIST
1930-Present

Archives | The Southwick Players go back a long way...

An alphabetical list (by first name) of  Players Members and the productions they have been involved in, character name and/or their backstage role.

 

A to B

 

A. Clarke                  Chorister, Jubilee Concert, 1950

 

Aaron Dalton               Theseus’ Page, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

 

Aaronita Carlton           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Basha, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

 

Abigail Gough              Junior Chorus Blue, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Abigail Mendoza            Lord High Underling, Crow, The Wiz, 2000

                           Gang Member #11, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Abigail Parry              Peaseblossom, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Singer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

 

Adam Ramet                 Organ, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

 

Adam Woollard              Sound Assistant, Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             Pinocchio, 2017

                           Sound, See How They Run, 2016

                           Lighting, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                            Set Construction, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Sound Effects Man, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

 

Adele Academy              Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

 

Adrian Chadburn            Properties, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Adrian Cooper              Lighting Design, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Lighting, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Lighting, Two One Act Plays, 1953

                           Ronnie Dent, Lighting Design, A Star Steps In, 1952

                           Ninian Fraser, Producer, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Henry Yancey, According  To Law, 1951

                           Viscount Goring, Lighting, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Peter Gilbert, The Browning Version, 1951

                           Producer, The Paragon, 1951

                           Pip (as a young man), Great Expectations, 1947

 

Adrian Ellis               Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Stage Crew, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

 

Adrian Kenwood             Wardrobe, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Adrian Wilson              Charlie Teague, According  To Law, 1951

                           Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Phipps, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Joe Bailey, Jubilee Concert, 1950

                           Nobleman, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Adrienne Freedman          Nurse Thompson, The House By The Lake, 1972

 

Agnes Badcock              Matron, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Aiden Bowen                Chief Stoat, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Aiden Miles                Lighting Operator, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

 

Ailsa Lynn                 Kaz, Still Life, 1988

                           Kaz, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Meribal, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Continuity, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Continuity, Relative Values, 1985

                           Stage Manager, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Jenny Acton, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Alice, Continuity, English Flummery, 1984

                           Louise, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Mrs. Carter, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Miss Tasker, Dark Brown, 1983

                           Properties, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Toad, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Maggie Parkes, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Lottie, Cinderella, 1981

 

Ailsa Mansell              Humping Joan, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Evie Pell, A Glass Of Bitter, 1976

                           Chorus, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Shirley Cameron, Here We Come Gathering, 1976

                           Gretchen Larrabee, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Wardrobe, The Day After The Fair, 1975

                           Evie Pell, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

                           Vivien, Don’t Start Without Me, 1975

                           Pearl Walker, The Sun And The Shadow, 1966

                           Marion Sylvester, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

                           Rita, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Wardrobe, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Alan Chatfield             Hopeless, Cinderella, 1981

 

Alan Constable             Stage Manager, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Stephen Cass, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

 

Alan Gray                  The Joker, The Joker, 1985

                           Alfonso, Il Fornicazione, 1980

 

Alan Guy                   Joe Crowell, Si Crowell, Our Town, 1954

 

Alan Hatfield              King Umpty the Umpteenth, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

 

Alan Knight                Sound, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Sound, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Sound, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Effects, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

                           Sound, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Sound, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Sound, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Effects, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           Sound Effects, Harvey, 1989

                           Sound Effects, Absurd Person Singular, 1988

                           Sound Effects, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Sound, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Sound, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Sound, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Effects, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Sound, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Effects, Relative Values, 1985

                           Set Construction, Aladdin, 1984

                           Effects, Three One Act Plays, 1983

                           Sound, Muck From Three Angles, 1983

                           Sound, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Effects, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

                           Effects, Cinderella, 1981

                           Effects, The Seashell, 1980

                           Sound Effects, The Heiress, 1979

                           Effects, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Effects, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

                           Sound Effects, The Glass Menagerie, 1979

                           Effects, Extra, Quality Street, 1979

                           Effects, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1979

                           Effects, Corinth House, 1977

                           Effects, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Effects, See How They Run, 1977

                           Effects, Poor Mr. Pembleton, 1974

                           Effects, Rhubarb Wine, 1974

 

Alan Sharp                 Lord Pym, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

                           Jan Kapek, Bitter Sanctuary, 1967

                           Henry, Outward Bound, 1967

                           David Warren, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Major Swindon, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

 

Alan Upton                 Squire Allworthy, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Vicar, Gosforth’s Fete, 1980

 

Alanna Manwaring           Tanya, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Alex Bond                  Assistant Director, The Corn Is Green, 2018

 

Alex Hill                  Violin, Annie, 2011

 

Alex Lake                  Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Alex Meikle-Smith          Eliza Doolittle, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Alex Walter                Sound, Scrooge, 2005

 

Alexander Farrel           Dummy, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Alexander Wiltshire        Chorus, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Alexandra Farrel           Rabbit #1, Cinderella, 1997

 

Alfie Hill                 Rat, Site Worker, Mole, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Ensemble, SPY Showcase, 2017

 

Alfie Martin               Sandy, Convict, Radioman, Plainclothes Man,

                              The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Drowned Sailor 1, Nogoodboyo, Sinbad Sailors, Billy,

                             Johnnie, Dicky, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Ensemble, Pinocchio, 2017

 

Alfie Redmond              Rat Henchman, Digger, Rabbit, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Alfie Sassi                Star Of David, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Alice Bryce                Ruby Smith, Women Within Walls, 1952

                           Hester Biggs, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Sister Agatha, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

 

Alice Mellors              Projectionist, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Alice Wesby                Norma, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Producer, Wardrobe Assistant,

                             Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

 

Alison Atkinson            Stage Manager, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Properties, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Stage Manager, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Lighting, Nuts, 1994

                           Lighting, Three One Act Plays, 1993

                           Lighting, Two One Act Plays, 1993

 

Alison Cattell             Sound, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Stage Manager, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Lighting, Sound, Three One Act Plays, 1991

                           Sound Effects, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Stage Manager, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Stage Manager, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Sound Effects, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Stage Manager, Three One Act Plays, 1989

                           Sound, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

 

Alison Clough              Baa #1, Red Riding Hood, 1976

 

Alison Millham             Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Princess Marzipan, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Lost Child, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Princess Julia, Cinderella, 1997

                           Bagwichian, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Dresser, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Ophelia, Don't Blame It On The Boots, 1995

                           Properties, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Barbara, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

 

Alison Towse               Carol, Flowering Cherry, 1963

 

Aliyah Coren               Rabbit, Villager, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Allan Cardew               Wardrobe, Private Lives, 2013

 

Allen Reynolds             Doctor, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Allison Penfold            Fisherfolk, Sailor, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Althea Martin              Wardrobe, Four One-Act Plays, 1950

                           Ladies’ Wardrobe, Elizabeth And Darcy, 1946 / 1947

 

Amanda Cool                Weasel, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Amanda Dawes               Wardrobe, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Amanda Ettridge            Morganda, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Father Christmas’ Assistant,

                             Christmas Incorporated, 1995

                           Candy Tuft #1, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Tedo, Aladdin, 1984

                           First Field-Mouse, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Amanda Malden              Nurse #2, The Joker, 1985

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Girl, A Sketch, 1984

                           Properties, Aladdin, 1984

                           Penelope Toop, See How They Run, 1984

 

Amanda Reeves              Press Officer, Publicity, The Corn Is Green, 2018

                           Press Officer, Publicity, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Press Officer, Publicity, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018
                           Press Officer, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Press Officer, Rehearsal Prompt,

                             Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Press Officer, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Press Officer, Continuity, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Publicity, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Prompt, Gosforth’s Fete, 2016

                           Prompt, Press Officer, Amanda Reeves,

                             See How They Run, 2016

                           Press Officer, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2015

                           Press Officer, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Continuity, Press Officer,

                             A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Press Officer, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Continuity, Publicity, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Press Officer, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Prompt, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Prompt, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Continuity, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Publicity, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Prompt, Press Officer, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Press Officer, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Press Officer, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Press Officer, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Publicity, Prompt, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Publicity, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Publicity, The Witches, 2006

                           Publicity, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Publicity, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Prompt, Press Officer, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Publicity, Teechers, 2005

                           Publicity, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Publicity, Aladdin, 2005

                           Publicity, Continuity, Scrooge, 2005

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1986

 

Amanda West                Musical Director, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Amelia Cammack             Gloria #2, Wait Until Dark, 1990

 

Amelia Sweet               Disco Kid, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

 

Amy Abbot                  Chorus, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Amy Bowyer                 Miss Preen, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Annie Hartridge, Ticket Collector,

                             Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Hilary Knott/Jones, Bully For You, 2017

                           Baby Dimples, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Alice, Easy Stages, 2016

                           Ida, See How They Run, 2016

                           Temperance, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Ensemble, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Rita, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Amy Chandler               Bella, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Ethel Peas, Stenographer, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Amy Courteney              Mirabel, Stuck, 2002

                           Louella, Bugsy Malone, 2002

                           Child, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Elf, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Gang Member #7, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Amy Groves                 Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Mrs Walker, Woman 1 The Railway Children, 2007

                           Mrs. Jenkins, AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

                           Chorus, Aladdin, 2005

                           Ensemble, Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Phantom, Chorus Scrooge, 2005

                           Mrs Crawford, Stuck, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Amy Kimber                 Dandini, Cinderella, 2003

                           Mother, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Aladdin, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Dawn, The Last Governor General, 2001

                           Tin Man, The Wiz, 2000

                           Dancer, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Alice #2, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Wrinklie #3, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Dancer, Pit Singer, Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Amy McGann                 Laughing Boy, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Amy Russell                Make Up, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

 

Amy White                  Ruth, Stenographer, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Violet Carewe, Sing On, 2009

                           Prince Rupert, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Make Up, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Choreographer, Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Essie Carmichael, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

 

Amy Whittington            Rosie Probert, Child, Mae Rose Cottage,

                             Mrs Waldo, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Cobweb, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Card Gardener (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Animals, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Swastika, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Mouse, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Anastasia Adelaide-Essex   Star Of David, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

 

Andrea Jones               Boylan Sister, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

 

Andrew Bird                The Intruder, See How They Run, 2016

                           The History Boys, 2012

 

Andrew Budd                Chief Weasel #2, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           First Page, Cinderella, 1981

                           Master Andrew Thomas, Quality Street, 1979

 

 

Andrew Conway              Gang Member #6, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Andrew McIntosh            Stage Director, Cinderella, 1981

                           Stage Manager, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           2nd Young Man, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Stage Manager, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Stage Manager, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

 

Andrew Trewin              Gertrud, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Andrew Wesby               Peter Quint, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Set Construction, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Raymond, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Tourists x3, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Farmer, Jan Coggan, Vicar,

                             Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

 

Andy Bell                  Peter, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Edward, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Junior Chorus Blue, Hans Anderson, 1989

 

Andy Chalk                 Freddy Eynsford-Hill, My Fair Lady, 1999

 

Andy Franks                Reeds, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Andy Grave                 Stage Crew, Puppeteer, The Witches, 2006

 

Andy Groves                Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

 

Andy Holden                Stage Crew, Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

 

Andy Hutchison             Frederick Clegg, The Collector, 2010

                           Jerry, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Adam, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Ed Carmichael, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Eddie, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Dick Wilkins, Baker, Party Guest Scrooge, 2005

 

Andy Ingram                Lighting, Sound Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Andy Kite                  Backstage Crew, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Stage Manager, Cinderella, 1997

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Set Construction, Noises Off, 1996

                           Stage Crew, Set Construction, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Set Construction, Tom Jones, 1995

 

Andy Stoner                Director, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Stage Crew, Play On, 2007

                           Sound Effects, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Assistant Director, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Publicity, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Director, Aladdin, 2005

                           Producer, Set Design, Aladdin, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Albert, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Stage Manager, Scrooge, 2005

                           Director, Teechers, 2005

                           Deputy Stage Manager, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Set Design, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Set Design, Oliver!, 2003

                           Les, Bouncers, 2003

                           Director, Cinderella, 2003

                           Ensemble, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Genie, Properties, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Andy Viney                 Set Construction, Stage Crew, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Stage Crew, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Animal Farm, 2013

 

Angela MacAdam             Louise, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Properties, Noises Off, 1996

 

Angela Milner              Ensemble, Variety Show, 2008

                           Prompt, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Director's Assistant, Gel, 2008

                           Prompt, Play On, 2007

                           Daisy The Cow #2, School Pupil, Chorus,

                             Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Rosemary, Mother Figure, 2006

                           Mrs. Cratchit, Scrooge, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

                           Mrs. Meredith, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Dorothy, Stepping Out, 2002

 

Angela Sharp               Dagmar Hanson, I Remember Mama, 1956

 

Angie Bowyer               Stenographer, Ensemble, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Angie Jackson              Music, The Wiz, 2000

                           Musical Director, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Musical Director, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Piano, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Keyboards, Cinderella, 1997

 

Angus Galloway             Sound Design, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

 

Anita Hill                 Harriet Colby, Two Faces Of Murder, 1965

                           Helen Lancaster, Waters Of The Moon, 1963

                           Stage Manager, A Clean Kill, 1962

                           Maude Chisholm, Pennies From Heaven, 1962

                           Hippobemene, The Rape Of The Belt, 1961

                           Kate Keller, All My Sons, 1961

                           Sarah Carn, Bonaventure, 1960

 

Anita Jones                Properties, The Corn Is Green, 2018

                           Stage Manager, Hair & Make Up, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Producer, Publicity, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Producer, Publicity, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Set Construction, Publicity, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Crew, Props, Costume, Set Construction,

                             Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Set Construction, Publicity, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Set Construction, Publicity, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Properties, Publicity, Set Construction,

                             Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Sound, Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2016

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Decor, Publicity,

                             See How They Run, 2016

                           Producer, Publicity, Be My Baby, 2015

                           Properties, Set Dressing, Publicity,

                             Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Properties, Publicity, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Lighting, Publicity, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Dresser for Claire Lewis,

                             Publicity, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Publicity, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Wardrobe, Publicity, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Publicity, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Properties, Publicity, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Stage Manager, Publicity, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Publicity, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Publicity, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Properties, Publicity, Private Lives, 2013

                           Publicity, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Publicity, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Publicity, The History Boys, 2012

                           Publicity, Three One Act Plays, 2012

                           Publicity, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Publicity, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Publicity, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Publicity, Annie, 2011

                           Publicity, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Stage Crew, Publicity, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Rehearsal Assistant, Publicity,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Properties, The Collector, 2010

                           Publicity, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Publicity, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Prompt, Publicity, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Publicity, Sing On, 2009

                           Publicity, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Publicity, Variety Show, 2008

                           Publicity, A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Professor Wackem, Chorus, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Woman, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Ensemble, Oliver!, 2003

 

Anita Shipton              Properties, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Properties, Set Dressing, See How They Run, 2016

                           Properties, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Properties, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Properties, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

                           Decor, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Hen, Properties, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Properties, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Properties, The History Boys, 2012

                           Properties, Visiting Mr. Green, 2012

                           Properties, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Set Dressing, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Properties, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Properties, Annie, 2011

                           Ethel Rogers, Set Dresser,

                             And Then There Were None, 2010

                           Properties, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Properties, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Properties, Jerry & Tom, 2009

                           Production Secretary, Wardrobe, Ensemble,

                             Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Properties, Wardrobe,

                             Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Properties, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Mrs. Kirby, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Properties, Gel, 2008

                           Passer By, Properties, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Set Dresser, Play On, 2007

                           Properties, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Alice, Easy Stages, 2006

                           Properties, The Witches, 2006

                           Set Dresser, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Beggar, Schoolteacher Scrooge, 2005

                           Chorus, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

 

Ann Duly                   Aggie, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Ann Kristl                 Properties, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Properties, The Chiltern Hundreds, 1968

 

Anna Baggs                 Passer By, The Railway Children, 2007

 

Anna Barden                Publicity, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Anna Brooks                Pirate, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Anna Gould                 Alice (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Anne Frank, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Helen Keller, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Clerk, Weasel, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Anna Petit                 Grandmother, Chanckberie, 1950

                           Properties, Dumb Crambo, 1950

                           Blanche Parry, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Mrs. Hogarth, Assistant Stage Manager,

                             Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Eliza Westbrook, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

 

Anna Quick                 Thelma Harris, After Magritte, 2007

                           Morher, Publicity, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Ros, Henna Night, 2007

                           Alison Porter, Play On, 2007

                           Assistant Director, Publicity, Talking Heads 2, 2007

                           Violet Imbry, Princess Arabella, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Publicity, Four One-Act Plays, 2006

                           Sadie Croft, Publicity, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Marcia Blouse, Little Girls Like To Kiss, 2006

                           Publicity, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Assistant Director, The Witches, 2006

                           Publicity, Puppeteer, The Witches, 2006

                           Deputy Stage Manager, Aladdin, 2005

                           Director, Black Comedy, 2005

                           Publicity, Scrooge, 2005

                           Sound, Publicity, Teechers, 2005

                           Martirio, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Continuity, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Stephanie, Time Of My Life, 2004

 

Anna Roberts               AGM Witch, The Witches, 2006

 

Anna Weeks                 Properties, A Month Of Sundays, 1966

 

Annabelle Gough            Grand High Witch, The Witches, 2006

                           Library Attendant,

                             Ernie’s Incredible Hallucinations, 2005

                           Moggie, Puss In Boots, 2007

 

Annabelle Heath            Properties/Set Dressing, See How They Run, 2016

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

 

Annabelle Vore             Green Apple Timid, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Katie, Gel, 2008

 

 

Anne Dickman               Claire Marshall, Busybody, 1969

                           Eliza Doolittle, Pygmalion, 1969

                           Mrs. Colquhoun, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

 

Anne Hancock               Properties, The Rest Cure, 1988

 

Anne Heasman               A Girl, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Anne Kempshall             Joyce Langland, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Alice Fraser, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Mrs. Marchmont, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Letty Dunsford, Golden Harvest, 1951

                           Stage Assistant, The Paragon, 1951

                           Stella Clayton, The Silver Key, 1951

 

Anne Marie Burnell         Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Annette Crook              Jose, Children In Uniform, 1983

 

Annette Flavin             Devilish Toad, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Polly, The Laundry Girls, 1999

                           Voice 4, When I Grow Up, 1999

                           Dorothy, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Anthea Penney              Prompt, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Jenny, No Fair Tomorrow, 1949

                           Nurse Hogarth, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Anthony Gristwood          Chief Ferret, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Anthony Muzzell            Foolhardy Hood, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Continuity, Sabrina Fair, 1976

                           Properties, The Day After The Fair, 1975

 

Anthony Orman              Soldier, Slave, Adventure Story, 1959

                           Reg, This Happy Breed, 1959

                           Sam Potts, And This Was Odd, 1958

                           The Gardener, The Vigil, 1958

 

Anthony Strong             Weasel, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Arthur B. Pinks            Luke, Stage Manager, According To Law, 1949

                           Stage Manager, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Arthur Grevatt             Tommaso, The Devil In The Lottery, 1965

                           Timothy Wadlow (Tubby), Hobson’s Choice, 1964

 

Ashley Medway              Follow Spot Operator, The Witches, 2006

 

Ashley Sherman             Foreign Reporter 2, Pickett Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1997

 

Ayah Haider                Rat Henchman, Digger, Mole, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

B.A. McIntosh              Stage Manager, A Glass Of Bitter, 1975

 

Barbara Isaacs             Cook, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Barbara Thomson            Frau Lehmann, Dresser, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Properties, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

 

Barbara Warner             Ann, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Barrie Bowen               Producer, Tom Jones, 1983

 

Barrie Freeman             Producer, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

 

Barry Heselden             Aaron Levinsky, Nuts, 1994

                           Roland Maule, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Director, Still Life, 1988

                           The Sheriff of Nottingham, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Derek Meadle, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Producer, Born In The Gardens, 1987

                           Producer, Perfection City, 1987

                           Properties, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Producer, The Diary Of Anne Frank, 1986

                           Waiter, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Nigel, Earl of Marshwood Relative Values, 1985

                           Director, Bill, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Genie of the Lamp, Chorus, Aladdin, 1984

                           Producer, Barnstaple, 1984

                           Algernon Moncrieff, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Stage Manager, Cinderella, 1981

                           Stage Manager, Guard, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           John Taplow, The Browning Version, 1980

                           Drinking Companion, 1980

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Extra, Quality Street, 1979

 

Barry Hinchcliffe          Richard, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

 

Barry Johnson              William, Quality Street, 1979

 

Barry Roach                Director, Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

                           Louis Napoleon (Napoleon III), Prisoner Of Destiny, 1956

 

Bea Mitchell-Turner        Angela, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Amanda Prynne, Private Lives, 2013

 

Beau West                  Fox Cub, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Marky, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Becki Docherty             Chorus, Sound Man Bugsy Malone, 1997

 

Becky Dowling              Idwal Morris, The Corn Is Green, 2018

 

Becky Lucas                Gang Member #1, When Saturday Comes, 1999

 

Belinda Mackin             Jenny, Still Life, 1988

                           Jenny, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Melody, Mandy & Mo Joking Apart, 1984

                           Ida (a maid), See How They Run, 1984

                           Amy, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Properties, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Jackie, Careful Rapture, 1981

                           Continuity, Ten Times Table, 1981

                           Properties, The Sleeping Prince, 1981

 

Belinda Penney             A Child, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Ben Cassan                 Demetrius, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Louis, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Victor Prynne, Choreographer, Private Lives, 2013

                           Trevor Graydon, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Bundles, Bert Healey, Ickes Annie, 2011

                           Director, Lighting Design The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Alex, Outside Edge, 2011

                           Mr Dussel, Pianist In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs, 2011

                           Ensemble, Annie, 2011

                           Richard Hawk-Monitor, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Ben Green                  Set Construction, Stage Crew, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Stage Crew, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Stage Crew, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Stage Crew, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew, Aladdin, 2005

                           Set Construction, Time Of My Life, 2004

                           Backstage Crew, Set Construction, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Backstage Crew, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Worthless, Set Construction, Cinderella, 1997

                           Policeman, Half Way Up The Wall, 1996

 

Ben Judd                   Francis Troy, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Lee, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Dakin, The History Boys, 2012

 

Ben Noble                  Percussion, Drum Kit, Pinocchio, 2017

 

Ben Williams               Mole, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Kieren, Gel, 2008

 

Ben Wrightman              Sound, Cinderella, 1997

 

Benedicte Noakes           Director, How Do You Like Your Stake?, 1994

                           Director, Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime, 1994

                           Sarah Carn, Bonaventure, 1993

                           Lady Fitzadam, The Amorous Prawn, 1993

                           Inspector Hound, The Real Inspector Hound, 1993

 

Beren Panton               Storyteller #1, Animal Farm, 2013

 

Bernadette Hughson         My Lady, English Flummery, 1964

                           Properties, Even Adam, 1964

 

Bernard Dennehy            M. De Lepedura, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

                           P.C. Austin, Person Unknown, 1976

                           Sam Blaine, Suddenly At Home, 1975

                           Captain Black, Dick Whittington, 1975

                           Chorus, Sleeping Beauty, 1974

                           Oliver Costello, Spider’s Web, 1974

 

Bernard F. Baker           Harry Terry, According  To Law, 1951

                           Mr. Jaggers, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Bert Townshend             Electrician, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Electrician, Our Town, 1954

                           Stage Hand, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Technician, Three One Act Plays, 1949

                           Lighting, Starched Aprons, 1949

                           Stage Assistant, Swan Song, 1948

                           Stage Manager, Great Expectations, 1947

 

Bertie Atkinson            Miles, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

 

Beryl Binstead             Stage Dressing, Anastasia, 1955

                           Queenie, This Happy Breed, 1953

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Our Town, 1954

                           Babs Coates, Grand National Night, 1954

                           Lighting, Stage Manager, An Inspector Calls, 1954

                           Elizabeth, The Circle, 1953

                           Margaret Gregory, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Laura Jesson, Still Life, 1952

                           Felicity Clayton, The Silver Key, 1951

                           Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

                           Joan, The Paragon, 1951

                           Lady Chiltern, An Ideal Husband, 1951

                           Mary Ann, Jubilee Concert, 1950

                           Harriet Westbrook, An Eagle In Chains, 1949

                           Elizabeth Howard, Elizabeth In Love, 1949

                           Eleanor, Gossip's Glory, 1949

 

Beryl Lark                 Properties, The Captives, 1974

                           Properties, Gaslight, 1973

                           Properties, Shock Tactics, 1972

 

 

Beryl Wicks                Prompt, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Prompt, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

                           Continuity, Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?, 1993

                           Continuity, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Continuity, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Mlle. Chevredent, The Business Of Murder, 1991

                           Continuity, The Crucible, 1990

                           Publisher, Senior Chorus, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Mrs Ethel Chauvenet, Harvey, 1989

                           Prompt, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Continuity, Therese Raquin, 1988

                           Widow Tuft, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Continuity, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Properties, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Continuity, Joan Todd, 84 Charing Cross Road, 1986

                           Lady Bracknell, The Importance Of Being Earnest, 1985

                           Ma Kirby, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Lady Saltburn, Relative Values, 1985

                           Properties, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Mrs. Persophelous, Dark Brown, 1983

                           Assistant Stage Manager, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Fraulein von Nordeck, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Eleanor of Aquitaine, The Lion In Winter, 1982

                           Properties, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Chorus, Properties, Cinderella, 1981

                           Mrs. Kittridge, The Seashell, 1980

                           Continuity, Wife Required, 1980

                           Continuity, Knightsbridge, 1979

                           Mrs. Lavinia Penniman, The Heiress, 1979

                           Properties, Lloyd George Knew My Father, 1978

                           Chorus, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1977

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Move Over Mrs. Markham, 1977

                           Lady Cynthia Hayling, The Apollo De Belac, 1977

 

Beth Starling              Boadicea Dancer, Chorus, Gel, 2008

 

Bethan Heard               Boadicea Dancer, Liz, Gel, 2008

 

Bethany Arthur             Little Girl, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

 

Bethany Caplan             Natasha, Sparkleshark, 2016

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Card Gardener (Anna), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Orphan (Team Fenella), Annie, 2011

 

Bethany Gavin              Fanny Robin, Choreographer,

                             Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Phaedra, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Bette Parry                Red Apple Chorus, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

 

Betty Carpenter            Properties, Ring Around The Moon, 1957

                           Wardrobe, The Circle, 1953

                           Lady Loxfield, They Came To A City, 1953

                           Properties, The Holly And The Ivy, 1953

                           Properties, The First Mrs. Fraser, 1952

                           Dolly Messiter, Still Life, 1952

                           Properties, The Paragon, 1951

                           Stage Manager, Time Out Of Joint, 1950

 

Betty Dawes                Assistant Producer, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Betty Greaves              Properties, Tell-Tale Murder, 1969

 

Betty Henderson            Assistant Stage Manager, Even Adam, 1964

 

Betty Jewiss               Properties, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Properties, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Anthea, Joking Apart, 1984

                           Hanni, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Properties, Time To Kill, 1982

                           Miss Richards, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

                           Alice Winter, The White Sheep Of The Family, 1981

                           Properties, Chorus, Cinderella, 1981

                           Wife, Countdown, 1981

                           Properties, Confusions, 1980

                           Dominique Beaurevers, A Shot In The Dark, 1980

                           Muriel, Knightsbridge, 1979

                           Miss Susan Throssell, Quality Street, 1979

                           Mrs. Heysham, Corinth House, 1977

 

Beverley Grover            Lighting Design, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Lighting Design, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Lighting Design, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Lighting Design, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Lighting Design, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Lighting Design, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

                           Lighting Design, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Lighting Design, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Lighting Design, The History Boys, 2012

 

Beverley Roberts           Parlourmaid, The Playgoers, 1983

                           Nurse, Washerwoman, Bargeman, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Toni Oberon, We Must Kill Toni, 1982

 

Bibiane Blondy             Wardrobe, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

 

Bill Barnham               Bill Cartnell, As Black As She’s Painted, 1970

                           Jimmy Jones, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Bill Griffiths             Sheridan Whiteside, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Johnny "Rooster" Byron, Jerusalem, 2013

 

Bill Longmuir              Set Construction, Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           1st Guard, Chorus, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Deathtrap, 1987

                           Stage Dressing, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Stage Manager, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Stage Manager, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Stage Manager, Relative Values, 1985

                           Stage Manager, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Stage Manager, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

                           Stage Manager, See How They Run, 1984

                           Stage Manager, Barnstaple, 1984

 

Bill Smith                 The Slave of the Lamp, Aladdin, 1973

 

Billie Brook               Miss Fishlock, Harlequinade, 1952

 

Billie Trubridge           Mollie, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Young Liz, Pearl, 2012

                           Annie Sullivan, The Miracle Worker, 2011

                           Flora Poste, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Billy Wheeler              Ensemble (Lego), Pinocchio, 2017

 

Blossom Reeve              Baby Badger, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Bob Baker                  Lighting, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Lighting, Don't Just Lie There, Say Something, 1979

                           Lighting, Duet For Two Hands, 1979

 

Bob Ettridge               Effects, Aladdin, 1984

                           Doctor, Tom Jones, 1983

                           Andrew Crocker-Harris, The Browning Version, 1980

 

Bob Gough                  Assistant Stage Manager, I Remember Mama, 1956

 

Bob Graham                 Superintendent, Young Man, Starched Aprons, 1949

 

Bob Layzell                Backcloth & Decor, The Corn Is Green, 2018

                           Decor, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

                           Decor, The Man Who Came To Dinner, 2017

                           Decor, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

                           Decor, Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Decor,  Pinocchio, 2017

                           Backcloth Painting, Blue Remembered Hills, 2016

                           Decor, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Decor, Lettice And Lovage, 2015

                           Decor, Far From The Madding Crowd, 2014

                           Set Construction, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Decor, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

                           Decor, Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Decor, Jerusalem, 2013

                           Decor, Poster Illustration, Losing Louis, 2013

                           Decor, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Decor, The History Boys, 2012

                           Decor, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Decor, Annie, 2011

                           Decor, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Decor, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Decor, Sing On, 2009

                           Decor, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Decor, Someone To Watch Over Me, 2008

                           Set Construction, Stage Crew,

                             A Slice Of Saturday Night, 2007

                           Decor, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Decor, Play On, 2007

                           Decor, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Decor, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Decor, Aladdin, 2005

                           Decor, The House Of Bernardo Alba, 2005

                           Decor, Scrooge, 2005

                           Decor, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Decor, Fiddler On The Roof, 2004

                           Set Design, Decor, Cinderella, 2003

                           Decor, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Decor, Oliver!, 2003

                           Decor, An Inspector Calls, 2002

                           Decor, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Decor, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Decor, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Decor, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Decor, Tales Of The Arabian Nights, 2001

                           Decor, Plaza Suite, 2001

                           Decor, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Decor, The Wiz, 2000

                           Decor, Brighton Beach Memoirs, 2000

                           Decor, Pack Of Lies, 2000

                           Decor, Canterbury Tales, 1999

                           Decor, When Saturday Comes, 1999

                           Decor, Pandemonium, 1999

                           Decor, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Decor, Bugsy Malone, 1997

                           Decor, Cinderella, 1997

                           Decor, An Evening With Gary Lineker, 1996

                           Decor, Noises Off, 1996

                           Decor, Murder On The Nile, 1996

                           Decor, Ali Baba And The Forty Thieves, 1995

                           Decor, Tom Jones, 1995

                           Decor, Hobson’s Choice, 1995

                           Set Design, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Set Design, Decor, No Sex Please - We’re British!, 1995

 

Bob Ryder                  Director, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Bob Woodman                Sapphire, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Sadie, The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2014

 

Bolton Reeve               Baby Badger, Fantastic Mister Fox, 2018

 

Bonny Hazelwood            Asylum Inmate, Servant, The Turn Of The Screw, 2018

                           Drowned Sailor 5, Child, Lily Smalls, Gwennie,

                             Under Milk Wood, 2017

                           Charlie, Pinocchio, 2017

                           Youngster, Dick Whittington, 2015

                           Card Gardener (Katy), Alice In Wonderland, 2013

                           Minimus, Animal Farm, 2013

                           Star Of David, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Pointless Young Ada, Pointless Dandelion,

                             Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

 

Bradley Reynolds           Star Of David, In Holland Stands A House, 2011

                           Ferret, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Brenda Ettridge            Phyllis Montague, Sing On, 2009

                           Phyllis Montague, Play On, 2007

                           Director, Mother Figure, 2006

                           Prompt, Laying The Ghost, 2006

                           Sheila, Scrooge, 2005

                           Properties, Scrooge, 2005

                           Director, Breezeblock Park, 2004

                           Continuity, Daisy Pulls It Off, 2003

                           Assistant Director, Dr. Barr, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Mrs Eliza Goodheart, The Day Of Reckoning, 2002

                           Continuity, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Producer, Director, The Accrington Pals, 1989

                           Rosie, Still Life, 1988

                           Continuity, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Producer, Quartermain’s Terms, 1987

                           Assistant Producer, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Rosie, A Ripple In The Rainbow, 1985

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Stage Manager, Mrs. Bland, Cup Final, 1985

                           Stage Manager, The Happy Journey, 1985

                           Producer, English Flummery, 1984

                           Miriam, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Properties, Aladdin, 1984

                           Decor, And A Little Love Besides, 1983

                           Continuity, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Wardrobe, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

                           Wardrobe, The Lady’s Not For Burning, 1983

                           Continuity, Time To Kill, 1982

                           The Duchess of York, Crown Matrimonial, 1981

                           Polly, Score, 1981

                           Lucy, Mother Figure, 1980

                           Laura, Careful Rapture, 1973

                           Freda Caplan, Dangerous Corner, 1971

                           Stage Manager, A Likely Tale, 1968

                           Stage Manager, Lace On Her Petticoat, 1968

                           Barbara, Billy Liar, 1966

                           Penelope Shawn, Dear Delinquent, 1966

                           Stage Manager, The Devil’s Disciple, 1965

                           Stage Manager, English Flummery, 1964

                           Properties, How Are You, Johnnie?, 1964

                           Marie, Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary?, 1964

                           Doreen, Waiting In The Wings, 1964

                           Judy Cherry, Flowering Cherry, 1963

                           Properties, Go Back For Murder, 1963

 

Brenda Field               Annie Boggis, The Accrington Pals, 1989

 

Brenda Mason               Properties, Red Riding Hood, 1976

                           Properties, Berkeley Square, 1962

 

Brenda Phillips            Rose Benjamin, God’s Favourite, 1986

                           Hannah, Before The Flood, 1985

                           Laura, Everything In The Garden, 1985

                           Ensemble, If Any Question Why?, 1985

                           Wardrobe, Meet Me By Moonlight, 1985

                           Empress of China, Aladdin, 1984

                           Properties, Outside Edge, 1984

                           Sophie, Random Moments In A May Garden, 1984

 

Brenda Sandell             Prompt, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Properties, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Miss Meacham, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Director, What Brutes Men Are, 1991

                           Continuity, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Continuity, Educating Rita, 1991

                           Continuity, Present Laughter, 1990

 

Brenda Weaver              Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Brett Stephens             Sound Effects Man, Ensemble, Annie, 2011

                           Chorus, Sinbad The Sailor, 2011

                           Green Apple Smilie, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Constable, Field Mouse #1, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Roman Soldier, Shane, Gel, 2008

 

Brian Box                  Set Construction, On The Razzle, 1998

 

Brian Cooper               1st Halberdier, Harlequinade, 1952

                           Stanley, Still Life, 1952

                           Dunsford Biggs, Golden Harvest, 1951

 

Brian Gill                 Mr Neck, Cold Comfort Farm, 2010

                           Ensemble, Moonshine To Stardust, 2009

                           Huntsman, Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs, 2009

                           Villager, The Wind In The Willows, 2009

                           Paul Sycamore, You Can’t Take It With You, 2008

                           Percy Cute, Puss In Boots, 2007

                           Old Gentleman, The Railway Children, 2007

                           Terry, Mother Figure, 2006

                           Director, Look Back In Anger, 2006

                           Jacob Marley, Scrooge, 2005

                           Director, Set Design, How The Other Half Loves, 1995

                           Set Construction, Blood Brothers, 1994

                           Assistant Stage Manager, Jack And The Beanstalk, 1993

                           Manolo Costazuela, The Odd Couple, 1993

                           Mr. Malcolm, Separate Tables, 1992

                           Officer Brophy, Arsenic And Old Lace, 1992

                           Director, Billy Liar, 1992

                           Lord Chamberlain, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           James Crandall, The Murder Room, 1991

                           Director, Once And For All, 1991

                           Chorus, Dick Whittington, 1991

                           Demetrius, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 1991

                           Morris Dixon, Present Laughter, 1990

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction, Wait Until Dark, 1990

                           John Hale, The Crucible, 1990

                           Albert Hepplethwaite, A Collier’s Tuesday Tea, 1989

                           Otto, Hans Anderson, 1989

                           Elwood P. Dowd, Harvey, 1989

                           Mr Lucas, The Secret Diary Of Adrian Mole, 1989

                           Stage Manager, Set Construction,

                             Two And Two Make Sex, 1989

                           Laurent, Therese Raquin, 1988

 

Brian Grover               Lighting Design, Pandemonium, 1999

 

Brian Jones                Ensemble, Just For Laughs 3, 2017

                           Manolito On The Drums,

                             The Rise And Fall Of Little Voice, 2015

                           Ensemble, Just For Laughs - Again, 2014

                           Drums, Oh, What A Lovely War!, 2014

 

Brian Joseph               Tony Martley, But Once A Year, 1953

 

Brian Moulton              Mr Justice Millhouse, Whose Life Is It Anyway?, 2003

                           Set Construction, Stepping Out, 2002

                           Director, Set Construction, The Lion In Winter, 2002

                           Villager, A Ring Of Roses, 2001

                           Staff, Lock Up Your Daughters, 2001

                           Director, Lords & Ladies, 2001

                           Director, Arsenic And Old Lace, 2000

                           Frederigo, All’s Well That Ends As You Like It, 1999

                           Mr Oliver D’arcy, Streuth, 1999

                           Stationmaster, The Cherry Sisters, 1999

                           Ensemble, Il Fornicazione, 1999

                           Alfred P. Doolittle, My Fair Lady, 1999

                           Selsdon Mowbray, Noises Off, 1996

                           Maurice Holt, The House By The Lake, 1972

 

Brian Richardson           Assistant Stage Manager, Anastasia, 1955

 

Brian Siggs                Trumpeter, Six Of Calais, 1949

 

Brian Ziegler              Kaltenborn, Annie, 2011

 

Brigette Marlow            Child, Robinson Crusoe, 1970

 

Bronwen Goldstein          Anneliese, Children In Uniform, 1983

                           Fox, Cockerel, Toad Of Toad Hall, 1983

 

Brooke Lewis               Ensemble, Puppeteer, Goodnight Mister Tom, 2017

 

Bruce McRae                Ensemble, The Late Christopher Bean, 1951

 

Bruno Durand               French Coach, The History Boys, 2012

 

Bruno Guerin               Make Up Design, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2015

 

Bryan Godfrey              Archie Fellowes, The Shop At Sly Corner, 1957

                           Lord Robert Tyrwhitt, The Young Elizabeth, 1956

                           John Fraser, The Mustard Seed, 1955

 

Bryn Lines                 Ching Ho, Thoroughly Modern Millie, 2012

                           Professor, Gel, 2008

 

Bunty Barnes-Moss          Choreographer, Dick Whittington, 1975

 

Butterworth School         Dance, Babes In The Wood, 1987

                           Dance, Aladdin, 1984

              The Southwick Players: Reg. Charity No. 227937                   Website sponsored by Harcourt Accountancy

Resident Company at The Barn Theatre, Southwick                   Member of Brighton & Hove Arts Council                   Design by www.id-Brighton.co.uk